International Canoe World Championships XIX
Richmond Yacht Club | September 06-15, 2014

International 10 Sq. Meter Canoe (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 15, 2014 6:11:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 248, Groove Moves, Mikey Radziejowski, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-1-[8]-2-2-2-1-2- ; 11   
2. USA 254, , Chris Maas, Lopez Sound SC, [35/DNF]-2-4-1-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
3. GBR 317, Dragonfly, Alistair Warren, Aldeburgh Yacht Club, 3-6-[12]-4-8-6-5-10- ; 42   
4. GER 79, Amok 2, Peter Ullmann, ZSK, 4-11-15-[20]-3-7-3-3- ; 46   
5. USA 256, Dance Commander, David Clark, Bristol Yacht Club, 5-12-2-5-13-4-6-[35/DNF]- ; 47   
6. AUS 40, VIVA Acrobat, Hayden Virtue, ICAA, 11-3/RDG-16-6-[20]-5-4-4- ; 49   
7. GBR 328, Little Scarlet, Phil Robin, London Corinthian SC, 8-3-[19]-8-7-9-8-8- ; 51   
8. USA 245, Hellcat, Stephen Gay, Richmond YC, 2-15-9-10-4-8-[17]-9- ; 57   
9. GBR 329, Wrigleys last stand, Robin Wood, Tata British steel, 7-[35/DNF]-1-3-5-3-35/DNS-7- ; 61   
10. USA 228, Mayhem, Michael Costello, The Kickamuit Center of Excellence, [35/DNF]-8-6-7-14-10-11-6- ; 62   
11. USA 249, Witzelschutz, William Clark, Bristol Yacht Club, 6-5-5-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-20-7-5- ; 83   
12. GBR 319, SKY, COLIN BROWN, ULLSWATER YACHT CLUB, 13-[35/DNF]-10-13-12-11-16-14/TIE- ; 89   
13. GBR 265, Cunning Stunts, Mark Goodchild, Wilsonian Sailing Club, 12-10-[17]-15-17-14-12-14/TIE- ; 94   
14. GER 86, , Frederik Steimann, Segeberger-Segel-Club (SSC), 16-[19]-11-12-15-15-15-11- ; 95   
15. GBR 308, Monkey, Chris Hampe, Royal Plymouth Corinthian Yacht Club, [35/DNF]-7-20-9-10-12-9-35/DNF- ; 102   
16. USA 253, Raven, Del Olsen, RYC, 9-[35/DNF]-3-16-11-35/DNF-18-12- ; 104   
17. GBR 278, Incognito, Simon Allen, Hayling Island SC, 14-13-[26]-17-16-18-14-17- ; 109   
18. SWE 3191, Kaito, Ola Barthelson, Fki, 19-[35/DNF]-22-11-9-13-10-35/DNF- ; 119   
19. USA 250, Smoke, Stephen Clark, Bristol Yacht Club, 10-9-18-23-6-[35/DNF]-25-35/DNF- ; 126   
20. USA 211, Honey Badger, John Gilmour, Richmond Yacht Club, 20-18-[24]-22-22-19-20-15- ; 136   
21. CAN 30, , Michael Leitch, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 18-16-29-19-[35/DNF]-21-21-16- ; 140   
22. USA 230, , Todd Twigg, Lopez Sound, 21-[35/DNF]-30-18-21-17-19-18- ; 144   
23. USA 204, Red Boat, John Gray, RICHMOND YACHT CLUB, 22-[35/DNF]-21-21-18-24-22-19- ; 147   
24. USA 209, Rap Nui, David Gilliland, Rush Creek Yacht Club, Texas, [35/DNF]-17-31-24-19-25-23-20- ; 159   
25. GER 84, technologic, Arne Stahl, KSGH, 15-[35/DNF]-14-35/DNF-23-16-24-35/DNF- ; 162   
26. GBR 330, Turned Turtle, Steve Clarke, Llandegfedd Sailing Club, [35/DNF]-35/DNF-13-14-35/DNF-22-13-35/DNF- ; 167   
27. AUS 10, Siren, JIM REEDER, canberra yacht club, 23-[35/DNF]-28-25-24-28-35/DNS-35/DNF- ; 198   
28. GBR 327, Wild Venture, Rob Bell, Emberton Park SC, 17-14-[35/DNC]-35/DNC-35/DNF-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 206   
29. GER 82, , Roger Regitz, American International Yacht Club Berlin, [35/DNF]-35/DNS-7-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNF- ; 217   
30. USA 243, Donkey, Chris Rutz, RYC, [35/DNF]-35/DNS-23-35/DNS-35/DNF-23-35/DNS-35/DNF- ; 221   
31. GBR 311, Scarlett, Perham Harding, Swanage Sailing Club, British Canoe Union, [35/DNF]-35/DNF-25-35/DNF-35/DNF-26-35/DNS-35/DNF- ; 226   
32. GER 74, Desaster de luxe, Eckhardt Pagel, DKV, [35/DNF]-35/DNS-32-35/DNF-35/DNF-27-35/DNF-35/DNF- ; 234   
33. CAN 41, Uncle Walter, Bob Lewis, Jericho Sailing Centre, [35/DNF]-35/DNS-27-35/DNF-35/DNF-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 237   
34. GBR 320, Sapphire, Robert Stebbing, Cargreen YC, [35/DNC]-35/DNC-35/DNF-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS-35/DNS- ; 245   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network