Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 03-04, 2014

5O5 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:05:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9106   Mike's Boat   Mike Martin & Adam Lowry   StFYC. NHYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8714   Black Boat   Michael Menninger & Matthias Kennerknech   StFYC   2   1   4   2   [8]   2   11  
2  
3  
9115   IO Integration   Mike Holt & Rob Woelfel   Santa Cruz YC   4   3   [6]   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
9080   Metallic Sperm   Howard Hamlin & Andy Zinn   NHYC   [8]   4   2   6   5   4   21  
4  
5  
9073   Dog n Pony Show   Bruce Edwards & David Shelton   StFYC   7   [8]   5   4   3   8   27  
5  
6  
9042   Stimulus Package   JB Turney   StFYC   3   [9]   8   9   7   5   32  
6  
7  
9082   Miracle   Jeff Miller & Pat Diola   SCYC   5   6   9   7   6   [10]   33  
7  
8  
8965   Bird Dog   David Chatham   Bird Dog YC   [15/DNS]   5   15/DNS   5   4   7   36  
8  
9  
8762   Blue Boat   Kevin Taugher & Reeve Dunne   ABYC   6   7   7   [10]   10   9   39  
9  
10  
8970      Bob Tennant & Steve Bourdow   RVicYC   [15/DNS]   12   3   12   9   6   42  
10  
11  
7156   Rob's boat done yet?   Aaron Ross & Rob Waterman   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10   10   10   [11]   11   11   52  
11  
12  
9004   Bullpen   Eben Russell & Jay Miles   none   9   11   [15/DNS]   8   12   15/DNF   55  
12  
13  
7069   tiburon   Ian O'Leary & Tomi Hottla   BYC   11   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   15/DNF   13   15/DNS   69  
13  
14  
7609   Sparkly Unicorn   Ryan Nelson & Luther Strayer   Richmond Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75  
14  

F18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:06:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1720   Aurora   Phillip Meredith   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
USA 1010   This side up   Cherie Sogsti & Greg Retkowski   KWCSC   1   3   3   7  
2  
3  
376   Kaos vs. Control   Charles Froeb & Jim Johnstone   SFYC   7/DNS   2   1   10  
3  
4  
2540   For Play   Frank J. Ternullo & Brian Hearn   Fleet 281   2   4   7/DNF   13T  
4  
5  
1197   Nacra Infusion "Flipper"   Dan Peake   SYC   4   5   4   13T  
5  
6  
USA 26   Westswell   Gary Testa & Alex Testa   St.FYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  

Finn (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:06:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4   Red Farrah   Henry Sprague   n/a   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
510      Max Rohr   EYC   3   3   3   2   [4]   1   12  
2  
3  
27   Sigwart   Jeffrey Alle   San Francisco Yacht Club   4   4   2   [6/DNF]   2   2   14  
3  
4  
777   Fortress of Solitude   Andrew Nelson   Encinal Yacht Club   2   2   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   20  
4  
5  
1213   Ralph 2   Andras Nady   St. Francis   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   3   3   4   21  
5  

Formula Windsurf (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 6:33:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
GBR-451   Starboard   Xavier Ferlet   ukwa   3   2   1   2   [4]   1   9  
1  
2  
USA 13   Bananarama   Tom Purcell   Presidio   2   3   2   [4]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
USA-882   Formula   Al Mirel   StFYC   [4]   1   3   3   1   4   12  
3  
4  
usa-4   dark star   Steve Bodner   stfyc   1   [5]   5   1   3   3   13  
4  
5  
44      Eric Christianson   -   5   [7]   4   5   6   5   25  
5  
6  
USA 18   Formula   Chris Radkowski   StFYC   6   4   7   [8]   7   6   30  
6  
7  
a   Alabaster   Soheil Zahedi   Hurricane Gulch YC   [8]   8   8   6   5   7   34  
7  
8  
usa vyv   ML13   Mike Percey   BYC   7   6   6   [9]   8   8   35  
8  
9  
88      Sean Kelly   StFYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   7   11/DNF   11/DNF   51  
9  
10  
21      Lynn Olinger   Crissy Field Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNF   55  
10  

Formula Kite (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 6:32:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
35   Bullet   Riccardo Andrea Leccese   CHIA Yatch Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
W12   Radvance,   Adam Vance   Ozone, Tectonics, SWS   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   10  
2  
3  
45   Ant Theory   Bret Herscher   stfyc   4   3   3   2   [8/DNF]   4   16  
3  
4  
26   EZ LindZ   John Gomes   St Francis Yacht Club   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   3   3   25T  
4  
5  
43      David Krawzsenek   Stfyv   5   4   4   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   25T  
5  
6  
38   FJ en Fuego   Nicolai Sponholtz   StFYC   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  
6  
Blue 4   Huge Manatee   Peter Grendler   soda   [8/RET]   8/RET   8/RET   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  

Hydrofoil Kite (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 6:30:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69   flyin high   Johnny Heineken   StFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
66   Pickel   Stefaans Viljoen   race   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
22   FLYING LOVE   Nico Landauer   SDYC/CAMET/KFA/GATH/KITEZONE.COM   4   4   4   [5]   3   3   18  
3  
4  
64   ouch   Seth Besse   STFYC   3   5   3   [6]   4   5   20  
4  
5  
Lakers 8      Ty Reed   sdyc   5   3   [15/DNF]   3   6   4   21  
5  
6  
1   ring of fire   Erika Heineken   stfyc   [9]   6   7   4   7   7   31T  
6  
7  
10   foil foil   Chip Wasson   member   6   7   [9]   7   5   6   31T  
7  
8  
42   Flying Spaghetti Monster   Ariel Poler   StFYC   7   8   6   [9]   8   8   37  
8  
9  
12      Eric Due   St. Francis   8   9   5   8   9   [10]   39  
9  
10  
55      John Tilney   none   10   10   8   [12]   11   12   51  
10  
11  
15      Will Morris   sfyc   [12]   12   10   11   10   9   52  
11  
12  
51   No Foiling Around   Eric Geleynse   none   11   11   11   10   [12]   11   54  
12  
13  
33   Fly Me To The Moon   Chris Brent   Crissy Field Yacht Club   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   12   15/DNF   13   13   68  
13  
14  
11   Felix Louis   Felix Louis Njai   Felix Louis   [15/DNF]   13   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   73  
14  

Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:47:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
182841   Laser Radial   Claire Dennis   St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   6  
1  
2  
198661      Bill Symes   Willamette Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   1   [8]   9  
2  
3  
190468      Lawson Willard   San Francisco YC/St Francis YC   [4]   3   4   1   4   2   14  
3  
4  
195637   Summit   Kyle Larsen   PYSF/San Francisco YC / Sequoia YC   [8]   7   6   4   3   6   26  
4  
5  
187293      Jack Barton   San Francisco Yacht Club   6   5   [8]   5   7   5   28  
5  
6  
198379      David Lapier   -   5   6   [7]   6   5   7   29  
6  
7  
188888   Downspeed Manuever   Kurt Wessels   St Francis YC   7   8   [17/DNS]   8   8   4   35  
7  
8  
199982   lifestyles of poor/unknown   Jon Andron   st. francis   10   4   [17/DNS]   7   6   9   36  
8  
9  
204480      Rob Hodson   WSC   9   10   5   [11]   10   3   37  
9  
10  
189739      Lindsey Baab   San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC   3   9   3   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   49T  
10  
11  
179518      Chris Boome   StFYC   11   11   9   9   9   [17/DNS]   49T  
11  
12  
202677   Bonnie Tuesday   David Wyllie   LWSC   12   12   [17/DNS]   10   11   10   55  
12  
13  
184433   Tenacious   William Sutton IV   SFYC/RYC/SCYC   13   [17/DNF]   10   12   12   11   58  
13  
14  
184640      Will Cefali   SFYC   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
14  
14  
144109      Aitor Iriso   EYC   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
14  
14  
199951      Lola Bushnell   San Francisco YC, St Francis YC   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
14  

Laser Standard (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:50:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187317   Misery Stick   Charlie Buckingham   NHYC   2   4   1   3   [6]   1   11T  
1  
2  
199187   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   3   1   3   [8]   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella   Saint Francis YC   1   3   4   2   [5]   4   14  
3  
4  
167136   Seaweed Magnet   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   6   [14/DNF]   6   1   1   3   17  
4  
5  
191055      Campbell Alexander   Point Yacht Club   4   2   2   4   [7]   6   18  
5  
6  
173666   AAHHH   Mike Bishop   StFYC   5   5   5   7   3   [8]   25  
6  
7  
203960   Treadstone   Andrew Holdsworth   St Francis YC   7   6   7   5   [8]   5   30  
7  
8  
196815      Ben Rohr   EYC   [8]   7   8   6   4   7   32  
8  
9  
179426   Dean Wormer Was Wrong   Stephen Orosz   CNU   [10]   8   10   9   9   9   45  
9  
10  
82733   Double Down II   Parker Dittmore   StFYC   9   9   9   [11]   11   11   49  
10  
11  
171314      Pete Trachy   RYC   [14/DNS]   10   11   10   10   10   51  
11  
12  
1951      Peter Strumph   None   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   12   12   12   64  
12  
13  
199551   crewless   Packy Davis   stfyc   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70  
13  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network