2014 Women's World Championship
Club Náutico Córdoba (CNC) and the Asociación Argentina de Snipes (A.A.S.) in cooperation with the Snipe Class International Racing Association (SC | November 03-08, 2014

Snipe (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 10, 2014 1:10:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
ARG29012   María Paula Salerno/
Mariela Cecilia Salerno  
YCA/ YCA   1   1   2   2/RDG   1   [5]   2   9  
1  
2  
ARG30949   Brenda Quagliotti/
Victoria Courtade  
Club de Velas de Rosario/ Club Regatas Güemes   2   2   3   [4]   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
BRA31163   Juliana Duque/
Marina Jardim  
Feneb/ Feneb   3   3   5   5   4   [8]   4   24  
3  
4  
USA29781   Alison Knoles/
Charlie Bess  
Bayview Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   5   1   [9]   3   3   9   26  
4  
5  
USA29248   Aine McLean Fretwell/
Claire Riedman  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ MBYC   [8]   6   4   1   5   7   8   31T  
5  
6  
ARG29340   Trixy Agusti/
Yuyu Agusti  
Náutico Córdoba/ Náutico Córdoba   6   7   [8]   6   7   2   3   31T  
6  
7  
USA30288   Kathleen Tocke/
Kate Sheahan  
Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport/ San Diego Snipe Fleet   4   4   6   10   6   4   [11]   34  
7  
8  
BRA30267   Raquel Aimone/
Mariana Peccicacco  
Iate Clube de Brasília/ Fevesp   10   [11]   9   3   9   11   6   48T  
8  
9  
ARG29830   Lucia Tamani/
Bianca Tamani  
Club de Velas de Rosario/ Club de Velas de Rosario   7   8   7   [12]   10   9   7   48T  
9  
10  
FIN30833   Hanna-Leena Lehtinen/
Franca Pesci  
HSK/ HSK   9   10   [16/DNF]   8   11   12   5   55  
10  
11  
ARG28701   Agostina Alonso/
Barbara Brotons  
Club Regatas San Nicolas/ Club Regatas San Nicolas   [16/DNF]   9   16/DNF   7   8   6   10   56  
11  
12  
ARG30459   Rocio Agusti/
Carolina Marco  
Náutico Córdoba/ CNC   11   12   [16/DNF]   2   16/DNF   10   12   63  
12  
13  
ARG29524   Sofia Virginia Tejada/
Alina Camps  
Club de Regatas Güemes/ Fundacion Argentina de Vela Adaptada   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNF   11   12   14   13   82  
13  
14  
ARG29343   Lucia Rodriguez/
Pilar Fernández  
Y.C.R/ Y.C.R.   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNF   13   13   13   14   85  
14  
15  
POR28767   Mafalda Pires de Lima/
Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen  
CVA/ Bærum   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network