Woodies Invitational
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 30-June 01, 2014

Bird (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 4:38:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21   Widgeon   Charles Rixford   SFYC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
11   Oriole   Jock MacLean/Hugh Harris   SFYC   2   1   3   3   9T  
2  
3  
16   Cuckoo   Bill Claussen   RYC   3   2   2   2   9T  
3  
4  
#3   Kookaburra   Sue Koffel   StFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
19   Polly   William Stucky   SFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
6   Skylark   James Josephs   Cal Sailing   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  

Folkboat (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 3:59:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
106   Windanse   David Wilson   StFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
113   POLPERRO   Peter Jeal   bvbc   2   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
111   Freja   Tom Reed   StFYC   4   4   4   2   3   17  
3  
4  
109   Elsie   Michael Goebel   bvbc   10/DNF   3   3   4   6   26  
4  
5  
107   Nordic Star   Richard Keldsen   StFYC   5   6   6   8   5   30T  
5  
6  
121   Faith   Brock de Lappe   EYC   6   7   5   5   7   30T  
6  
7  
108   Thea   Chris Herrmann   SFYC   3   5   10/RET   6   8   32  
7  
8  
124   George Cathey   George Cathey   George Cathey   10/DNF   8   7   7   4   36  
8  
9  
123   Rodhaette   Laurie Chambers   Half Moon Bay   7   9   8   9   9   42  
9  

IOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 4:38:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   2   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
78   Xarifa   Spencer Fulweiler   StFYC   1   2   1   3   3   10  
2  
3  
86   Fjaer   Richard & Mark Pearce   SFYC   3   3   3   1   1   11  
3  
4  
85   James Macove   James Macove/Robert Vellinger   Zephyr   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
87   Hecate   Gregory Meagher   StFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  
5  
83   Undine   Adam Wheeler   StFYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35T  
5  

Knarr (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 4:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
141   Tree Boays and a Girl   Chris & Phil Perkins   StFYC/SFYC   2   2   1   2   9   16  
1  
2  
125   Fempty-Fempty   Jon Perkins   StFYC   6   1   8   1   1   17  
2  
3  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green   StFYC   5   10   2   3   2   22  
3  
4  
116   Winters moon   Larry Drew   SFYC   1   3   7   6   11   28T  
4  
5  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm   StFYC   9   8   3   5   3   28T  
5  
6  
142   Knoonan   Steve Taft   StFYC   3   7   4   8   7   29  
6  
7  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe   StFYC   4   6   9   7   4   30  
7  
8  
130   adelante   Don Nazzal   StFYC   7   9   5   9   6   36  
8  
9  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun   StFYC   8   13   10   4   5   40  
9  
10  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly   RYC   18/DNC   4   6   10   8   46  
10  
11  
115   115   Edmund Billings/Peter Skinner   none   12   5   12   11   10   50  
11  
12  
123   Go   Don Taylor   RYC   10   15   11   13   12   61  
12  
13  
138   Peerless   Bernard O'Driscoll/Alan Pendergast   StFYC   13   14   16   12   13   68  
13  
14  
85   SHADOW   William Belmont   inverness   11   17   15   14   14   71  
14  
15  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman   CYC   18/DNC   11   14   18/DNS   18/DNS   79  
15  
16  
107   Eos   Dimitrios Dimitrelis   StFYC   18/DNC   16   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   83  
16  
17  
143   NARCISSUS   John Jenkins   StFYC   18/DNC   12   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   84  
17  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network