2014 Spinnaker Cup
SFYC and MPYC | May 23-25, 2014

Class D (TOT) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41104   Buona Sera   428   Edward Marez   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   13:25:10   1   1  
1  
2  
98888   Invisible Hand   368   Frank Slootman   Encinal   14:32:47   2   2  
2  
3  
83940   Reinrag2   469   Tom Garnier   LAYC   14:41:08   3   3  
3  
4  
28729   Lucky Duck   476   Dave MacEwen   MPYC / StFYC   14:43:48   4   4  
4  
5  
87868   Delicate Balance   485   Douglas Storkovich   MPYC (Monterey)   14:45:15   5   5  
5  
6  
97263   Deception   483   Bill Helvestine   StFYC   14:51:28   6   6  
6  
7  
48005   Bodacious +   492   John Clauser   BYC and RYC   15:01:51   7   7  
7  
8  
50092   Bright Hour   498   James Bradford   San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  

Class E (TOT) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 3632   Encore   565   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht Club   13:38:52   1   1  
1  
2  
38042   tiburon   519   steve stroub   sfyc   13:48:39   2   2  
2  
3  
91   Symmetry   534   Howard Turner   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   13:51:27   3   3  
3  
4  
38044   BustinLoose   546   Jeff Pulford   Monterey Peninsula, StFyc   13:53:03   4   4  
4  
5  
22   Big Blast   532   Roland Vandermeer   SFYC   13:57:43   5   5  
5  
6  
50090   Ragtime   515   Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand   SFYC   14:00:50   6   6  
6  
7  
28900   Scorpio   531   John Siegel   StFYC   14:18:10   7   7  
7  
8  
40079   Astra   522   Simon Phillips   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   14:37:00   8   8  
8  
9  
35024   Alpha Puppy   517   Alex Farell   SAYC   18:23:56   9   9  
9  
10  
1000   Outsider   535   Greg Nelsen   SSS   NO TIME   11/DNF   11  
10  

Class F (TOT) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
KA99   Red Cloud   610   Don Ahrens   Encinal YC   17:29:00   1   1  
1  
2  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   611   Dan McGraw   Corinthian Yacht Club   17:42:39   2   2  
2  
3  
50980   Windswept Lady   613   Kerry Sheehan   Sequoia Yacht Club   17:48:34   3   3  
3  
4  
87700   √Član   585   Jack Peurach   SSS   17:54:37   4   4  
4  
5  
121   Snafu   636   Karl Robrock   SCYC   17:57:13   5   5  
5  
6  
8939   Back Bay   599   Peter Schoenburg   Berkeley YC   18:19:53   6   6  
6  
7  
3001   Wolf Pack   574   William Erkelens   RYC   19:42:42   7   7  
7  

Class G (TOT) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
53522   Blue   541   Ray Paul   St Francis   13:31:32   1   1  
1  
2  
18638   Carnaval   614   Bill Keller   MPYC   17:16:26   2   2  
2  
3  
72   Azure   616   Rodney Pimentel   Encinal YC   17:22:13   3   3  
3  
4  
38011   Escapade   600   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   17:49:35   4   4  
4  
5  
30345   Avion   591   Tom Abbott   EYC   17:55:25   5   5  
5  
6  
28776   Coyote   582   Steve Hill   Richmond YC   18:09:29   6   6  
6  
7  
30823   Ohana   580   Marika Edler   SYC   18:13:40   7   7  
7  
8  
295   Seabiscuit   644   Mark Neumann   Coyote Point YC   19:13:02   8   8  
8  
9  
7817   RedHead   616   Walter Smith   Richmond Yacht Club   19:26:23   9   9  
9  
10  
18133   Mesmerize   634   Rune Storesund   Richmond Yacht Club   19:34:27   10   10  
10  
11  
43728   Maggie   585   David Douglas   Berkeley Yacht Club   21:06:02   11   11  
11  
12  
57779   Shadowside   660   Lad Burgin   Coyote Point Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
12  
12  
154   Wind Song   624   A Lavanaway   Oakland Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
12  
12  
207   Tortuga   694   randy leasure   SSS   NO TIME   15/DNF   15T  
12  

Class J (TOT) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2015 2:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 94   California Condor   474   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   14:53:34   1   1  
1  
2  
28134   Temerity   616   David Nabors   SSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
28390   Pegasus   588   Marc Sykes   Encinal   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network