2014 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Laser
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club | August 10-14, 2014

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 14, 2014 1:31:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
199769   Malcolm Lamphere   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   5   1   1   1   4   2   1   [19/DNF]   16  
1  
2  
188663   Erik Weis   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   5   5   2   1   1   9   [19/DNF]   26  
2  
3  
199338   Marshall McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   10   [19/BFD]   6   2   5   2   3   8   2   38  
3  
4  
203961   Will Dana   San Francisco Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   9   11   4   3   3   3   5   2   [14]   40  
4  
5  
190435   Richie Gordon   Cedar Point Yacht Club   6   6   2   8   7   6   9   [11]   4   48  
5  
6  
196283   Nathan Fields   Old Dominion University   4   [19/DNF]   3   7   10   12   12   4   3   55  
6  
7  
204106   Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   8   7   9   4   8   7   [13]   7   7   57  
7  
8  
USA 190409   Bryce Andreasen   Eastern Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club   13   [15]   12   6   6   8   7   14   6   72  
8  
9  
200191   Matthew Long   Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5   13   [19/BFD]   12   19/DNF   5   14   6   1   75  
9  
10  
USA 207223   Brandon Kirby   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [16]   2   8   13   15   10   4   13   12   77  
10  
11  
199127   Adam DiDomizio   Sail Sand Point   12   8   [16]   14   11   9   10   5   10   79  
11  
12  
192015   Ty Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   14   11   9   12   [17]   17   3   11   80  
12  
13  
187293   Alex Moody   San Francisco Yacht Club   [15]   9   13   11   4   15   6   15   13   86  
13  
14  
185862   Steven Leuck   Mission Bay Yacht Club   14   4   10   10   [19/DNF]   11   16   17   8   90  
14  
15  
196150   Stephen Long   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   7   3   7   15   13   [19/BFD]   8   19/DNF   19/DNF   91T  
15  
16  
201255   Wade Wagner   Chicago Yacht Club/ Ft. Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   12   15   [16]   9   14   15   10   5   91T  
16  
17  
184618   Kyle Comerford   Annapolis Yacht Club   17   10   14   [18]   14   16   11   16   9   107  
17  
18  
196075   Sean Burke   Hobart and William Smith Sailing Team   [19/OCS]   16   17   17   19/BFD   13   19/DNF   12   19/DNF   132  
18  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network