2014 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Club 420
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club | August 10-14, 2014

Club 420 (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 14, 2014 1:13:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
28 / 9315   Scott Sinks/
Rebecca McElvain  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   [14]   11   9   2   10   4   4   4   2   46  
1  
2  
29 / 9119   Martina Sly/
Ian R Morgan  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   10   9   2   6   8   12   3   [15]   3   53  
2  
3  
05 / 5409   Campbell D'Eliscu/
Briggs D'eliscu  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ nhyc   1   23   5   [34]   1   1   7   21   4   63  
3  
4  
32 / 702   Thomas Walden/
William Hundahl  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   12   1   8   11   [16]   16   2   3   13   66  
4  
5  
14 / 7320   Matthew Kaplan/
Sean Walsh  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club   9   8   3   12   14   3   8   12   [19]   69  
5  
6  
23 / 7483   Andy Reiter/
Charlie Miller  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   5   3   1   4   19   24   9   [28]   5   70  
6  
7  
22 / 7516   Carter Pemberton/
William Cannistraro  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   6   13   [25]   23   4   8   12   6   7   79  
7  
8  
04 / 6956   Augie Dale/
Kennedy Placek  
LISOT/Pewaukee Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club/ LISOT/San Francisco Yacht Club   32   2   16   8   2   2   [37/BFD]   8   10   80  
8  
9  
11 / 7217   Shawn Harvey/
Andrew Swerdlow  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   18   7   14   3   [32]   32   9   1   88T  
9  
10  
12 / 5711   Nicolas Hernandez/
Zachary Jordan  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/LISOT/ Sarasota Youth Sailing/LISOT   17   4   17   1   11   10   [37/BFD]   22   6   88T  
10  
11  
33 / 5037   Christopher Weis/
Dot Obel  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   2   [29]   26   20   6   9   15   20   8   106  
11  
12  
24 / 7521   Logan Russell/
Maura Lonergan  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   11   30   14   7   25   5   16   2   [33]   110T  
12  
13  
16 / 3912   Peter Lynn/
Chris Manson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon YC   7   7   [28]   13   7   22   24   14   16   110T  
13  
14  
35 / 5433   Lucy Wilmot/
MaryClaire Kiernan  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC / Lake Beulah Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club/ Lake Beulah Yacht Club   26   20   [27]   16   9   11   1   7   24   114  
14  
15  
08 / 4143   Nick Floyd/
Lilla Salvesen  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [22]   5   18   19   15   18   19   1   20   115  
15  
16  
07 / 32   Dylan DiMarchi/
Mason Comerford  
Waikiki Yacht Club/ Waikiki Yacht Club   21   14   12   5   13   [29]   21   25   12   123  
16  
17  
30 / 6688   Roberto Stevens/
Sydney Avitia-Jacques  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   18   31   [37/DNF]   22   5   26   10   11   9   132  
17  
18  
20 / 6225   Meredith Morran/
Michael Morran  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   27   15   15   9   [32]   6   28   16   23   139  
18  
19  
21 / 6533   Cassie Obel/
Christophe Killian  
Del Rey Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   13   21   22   [28]   26   13   17   17   11   140  
19  
20  
31 / 7522   Jackson Wagner/
Mark Power  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Sequoia Yacht Club Race team/ PYSF   [30]   6   13   3   21   27   13   30   30   143T  
20  
21  
06 / 11   Nick DiGiovanni/
James Maguire  
Milton Academy Yacht Club/ Norwalk Yacht Club   15   12   11   29   17   15   26   18   [32]   143T  
21  
22  
25 / 7273   Matthew Safford/
Griffin Webber  
Pleon YC/ Sandy Bay YC/ Pleon   20   22   10   [31]   23   17   23   19   15   149  
22  
23  
10 / 6913   Taylor Gavula/
Juliana Rustum  
Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT   [28]   17   6   17   27   25   11   24   25   152  
23  
24  
19 / 7524   Charles Morano/
Anna Flaherty  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [35]   27   4   33   20   19   5   32   17   157  
24  
25  
17 / 5693   Aitana Mendiguren/
Lorea Mendiguren  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   3   28   23   21   24   28   [34]   13   29   169T  
25  
26  
15 / 7486   Aaron Kiyotoki/
Kai Heitzman  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club   [34]   24   31   18   18   14   20   23   21   169T  
26  
27  
01 / 1011   Jack Bitney/
Keeley Zirkler  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club   31   [32]   21   26   12   21   27   5   27   170  
27  
28  
27 / 4836   Andrew Sheerin/
Taylor Kirkpatrick  
Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Sail Newport   16   16   32   15   29   [33]   14   31   18   171  
28  
29  
26 / 7515   Sean Segerblom/
Carter Scott  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ Newport Harbor Yacht Club   8   10   34   10   30   31   18   [35]   31   172  
29  
30  
13 / 7230   Gracie Howie/
Katie deLisser  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   25   26   19   24   33   20   22   10   [35]   179  
30  
31  
34 / 7054   Emma White/
Stephanie Houck  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   24   [33]   33   25   28   7   25   27   14   183  
31  
32  
03 / 7210   Carolyn Corbet/
Katie Lounsbury  
Coral Reef Yacht club/ Bay Head Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/USSCMC   29   19   24   27   31   30   6   26   [36]   192  
32  
33  
36 / 9278   Grace Yakutis/
Tanner Chapko  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   19   25   20   35   [37/OCS]   34   30   36   22   221  
33  
34  
09 / 7528   Leah Ford/
Kiana Heitzman  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club   23   34   30   30   22   [36]   33   29   34   235  
34  
35  
18 / 7005   Elizabeth Mignon/
Adele Sellig  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [37/OCS]   37/DNF   29   32   34   23   29   34   28   246  
35  
36  
02 / 89   Carter Cameron/
Elizabeth Walters  
Carolina Yacht Club/Hobcaw Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club/James Island Yacht Club   33   35   [37/DNF]   36   35   35   31   33   26   264  
36  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network