E-Scow, M-Scow, Flying Scot, J22 & Ensign Tune Up
Toms River Yacht Club | May 31, 2014

E-Scow (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 31, 2014 1:04:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
T-73   Limelight   Jeffrey Bonanni   TRYC   7   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
SS-1   Blind Squirrel   John Brown   SPYC   1   4   2   7   14  
2  
3  
le 3   Bobsled   bob donat   LEHYC   4   3   3   5   15  
3  
4  
LA-99   Magnum Force   Dave Magno   Lavallette   5   1   5   6   17T  
4  
5  
T-17   Hunter   Chad Hillyer   Toms River   2   5   8   2   17T  
5  
6  
T 53   Happy Hour   Brian Gabriel   TRYC   3   7   4   3   17T  
6  
7  
T-1   T!   Bill Warner   TRYC   9   6   6   4   25  
7  
8  
LA-88   Fast Break   Paul Magno   Lavallette   8   8   7   18/DNC   41  
8  
9  
BH-22   BH 22   Bob Koar   BHYC   6   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   60  
9  
10  
Ma 6   Gater   Peter Wright   Mantoloking   10   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   64  
10  
11  
LE22      John McGlynn   LEHYC   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   65  
11  
12  
SS-77   Raging Bull   Todd Nosher   SPYC   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
LA-2   Fortitude   James Miller   Lavallette   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
LE2      Richard Ryon   LEHYC   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
BH21   BH21   Pete Koar   BHYC   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
T-4   Flying Scow   Joseph Thorpe   TRYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
IH--5      Phil Reynolds   IHYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
 



Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 31, 2014 12:57:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5508   Hot Tub Too   Peter Sayia   SPYC   1   1   1   6/DNC   9  
1  
2  
5785   FS 5758   Robert Vogel   SPYC   2   2   2   6/DNC   12  
2  
3  
5359   Fast Number   Steven Berglund   TRYC   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
3  
4  
6048   Free Time   Richard Kerdock   TRYC   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
6019      Glenn Shaffer   TRYC   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 31, 2014 12:58:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
387   Smpke   Trace Dittenhofer   OGYC   1   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   10  
1  
2  
1085   Lorelei   Bud Brown   TRYC   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   14  
2  
3  
710   Irish Mist   Ted Wiedeke   TRYC   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network