2014 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | November 01-02, 2014

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 307, BLACKBURN MARINE RACING, Casey Lambert, LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB, 2-1-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 707, boat, Marek Valasek, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-4-4-4-1-2- ; 16   
3. 951, No Name, Dov Kivlovitz, none, 5-2-3-2-5-4- ; 21   
4. 365, Team 365, Vincent Ruder, none, 3-3-6-3-3-5- ; 23   
5. 918, TILT, Chris Morlan, Grosse Pointe Sail Club, 6-6-5-5-4-3- ; 29   
6. 352, , Anna Willits, Lakewood YC, 4-5-2-6-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 39   
7. 673, Knot Bad, Mitch Clarke, LYC, 8-7-7-8-8-8- ; 46   
8. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 11/DNF-11/DNS-8-7-6-6- ; 49   
9. 877, CRAYOLA, Julie GOETSCHIUS, HOUSTON YACHT CLUB, 7-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNC-7-7- ; 54   
10. 973, WooHoo, Andrea Zaite, HYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 66   
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 3:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Penner, AYC, 5-1-1-3-1-3- ; 14   
2. 814, Tropical Aggression, Stuart Lindow, None, 4-3-6-1-3-1- ; 18T   
3. 2961, Siren, Tonja Holmes, DCYC, 2-2-4-4-4-2- ; 18T   
4. 3764, RumLine, Bryan Dyer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-4-3-2-6-5- ; 23   
5. 2702, After Midnight, Mark Smith, FWBC, 1-5-2-6-10-4- ; 28   
6. 1155, Trick Bag, Barry Bailey, none, 6-7-7-8-7-8- ; 43   
7. 267, BadMoon, Kelly Holmes, DCYC/GSC, 16/DNS-6-8-5-2-7- ; 44   
8. 3358, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 9-9-9-10-5-11- ; 53T   
9. 2380, Superman, David Broadway, Austin YC, 7-8-10-9-9-10- ; 53T   
10. 1564, Code Blue, Paul Millender, none, 16/DNS-16/DNS-5-7-8-6- ; 58   
11. 2822, Vang Go, Stuart Juengst, Austin Yacht Club, 8-10-11-11-11-9- ; 60   
12. 1565, Grey Wolf, Timothy Johnson, DCYC, 16/DNS-11-12-13-13-12- ; 77   
13. 923, Jolly Bevo I, Christopher Hammel, Austin Yacht Club, 16/DNS-12-16/DNS-12-14-13- ; 83   
14. 4165, Thunder Cookie, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, 16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC-12-14- ; 90   
15. 11111111, WHITNEY, Charlie Daniel, Lake Belton Yacht Club, 16/DNF-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNF-16/DNS- ; 96   
 



J/70 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 2:51:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 546, Zounds Hearing, Taylor Lutz, Lakewood YC, 2-2-2-1-1-2-2- ; 12   
2. 240, Stampede, bruno pasquinelli, fwbc, 1-4-1-4-3-1-1- ; 15   
3. 181, GB, Chris Lewis, LYC, 3-1-6-2-4-3-4- ; 23   
4. 241, 241, Kurt VanderWall, Dillon Yacht Club, 4-3-4-6-2-5-6- ; 30   
5. 177, Akula, Richard Bell, CCYC, 5-5-3-9-5-4-14/DNS- ; 45   
6. 50, Rogue Warrior, Bruce McDonald, Austin Yacht Club, 6-7-9-8-6-6-5- ; 47   
7. USA 3, USA 3, Jack Franco, Lakewood YC, 11-11-5-3-9-7-3- ; 49   
8. 98, usa98, Al Poindexter, lyc, 7-9-8-7-7-10-7- ; 55   
9. 242, tEXAS cHROME, jason bradley, FWBC, 8-6-10-5-8-11-9- ; 57   
10. 530, Avici, Bruno Vibert, HYC, 9-12-12-11-11-8-8- ; 71   
11. 7, Boomtown, James Mitchell, FWBC, 10-8-7-10-12-14/DNF-14/DNS- ; 75   
12. USA 529, , Robert/Lane McMahan/Wimberly, Lakewood Yacht Club, 14/DNS-10-11-12-10-9-10- ; 76   
13. 158, Perihelion, Ansgar Chorhummel, AYC HYC ASV, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 98   
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 3:35:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 344, Two Feathers, Mark Masr, FWBC, 5-1-2-1-3-5-4- ; 21   
2. 378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 2-3-5-2-1-2-8- ; 23   
3. 624, Vici, john barnett, LYC, 8-2-1-6-7-3-5- ; 32   
4. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 4-5-3-3-6-7-5/SCP- ; 33   
5. 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing Club, 1-7-4-8-2-6-6- ; 34   
6. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 3-6-8-7-4-1-7- ; 36T   
7. 185, Killer Rabbit, Mark Young, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-4-6-5-5-8-1- ; 36T   
8. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, LYC, 6-8-7-4-8-4-2- ; 39   
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:48:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 3-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC / GBCA, 2-2-2-2-2/SCP-2-3- ; 15   
3. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 1-3-4-4-3-4-4- ; 23T   
4. 53, Pole Dancer, Barry Hoeffner, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-4-3-3-4-3-2- ; 23T   
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Footloose, Chris Alk, GBCA, 1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 28, Toccata, Gary Trinklein, GBCA, 2-2-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 178, Press to +MECO, Glen Stromme, N/A, 4/DNF-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20   
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 2:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77, None, George Cushing, GBCA, 1-1-2-3-3-1-1- ; 12   
2. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC, 3-2-3-1-1-3-2- ; 15   
3. 007, Thriller, Scott Spurlin, AYC, 2-3-1-2-4-4-3- ; 19   
4. 296, Rosie, Bryan Colby, Seabrook Shipyard, 4-5/DNF-4-4-2-2-5/DNS- ; 26   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network