2014 United States Formula 18 National Championship Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | October 19-24, 2014

Internationa Formula 18 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 24, 2014 12:18:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
USA 11   Ronstan   Michael Easton/
Tripp Burd  
1   1   3   4   3   3   [6]   3   1   2   2   2   2   [8]   27  
1  
2  
ARG1785   Tuluka   Cruz Gonzalez Smith/
Mariano Heuser  
[8]   5   2   2   2   2   2   [8]   6   1   1   4   1   2   30  
2  
3  
USA 80   Wet Yeti   John Casey/
Colin Page  
2   4   4   1   [15]   6   1   2   4   [7]   6   1   6   4   41  
3  
4  
NED 1803   Nacra Infusion   Gunnar Larsen/
Ferdinand VonWest  
3   [7]   6   3   5   5   4   5   3   3   [8]   3   3   1   44  
4  
5  
USA 7   C2 Red Gear Racing   Robbie Daniel/
Karl Brogger  
9   [16]   [10]   6   4   7   3   4   2   4   7   6   7   5   64  
5  
6  
NED      Juan Faustin/
Nicolas Aragones  
5   2   1   10   13   1   5   1   13   5   4   [17]   8/MEA*   [32]   68T  
6  
7  
USA 315   2 Wire Sailing   John Tomko/
Jonathan Atwood  
6   [10]   5   5   1   8   10   7   5   [11]   3   7   5   6   68T  
7  
8  
USA 111   Waveyheaven   Charles Tomeo/
Dalton Tebo  
[31]   3   9   [18]   6   4   7   9   10   6   10   9   17   9   99  
8  
9  
USA 192   ShackAttack   Ken Marshack/
Eric Marshack  
4   11   8   8   7   [41/DNF]   8   10   19   9   14   [27]   19   7   124  
9  
10  
USA 753   Garbage Truck   Brooks Reed/
Jeff Dusek  
11   18   13   16   [25]   17   17   17   [22]   10   9   5   4   10   147T  
10  
11  
USA 316   Tradewind Aviation   Todd Riccardi/
Matthew Keenan  
7   15   17   7   8   9   9   14   7   12   [26]   24   [28]   18   147T  
11  
12  
USA7007   Shrek3   John Hoag/
Todd Christensen  
13   [23]   7   13   [22]   13   20   16   15   14   12   13   11   3   150  
12  
13  
USA 1612   Casi Listo   Scott Miller/
Alissa Miller  
[41/OCS]   9   18   [34]   10   18   13   11   8   23   11   10   12   11   154  
13  
14  
USA 1700      Kurt Korte/
Tyler Gruen  
18   19   12   [23]   11   10   19   6   14   8   16   15   [23]   14   162  
14  
15  
USA 1523   Wet Rodeo   Stephen Stroebel/
Colin MacDonald  
15   6   22   22   21   [25]   15   13   9   15   13   [26]   8   24   183  
15  
16  
USA 308      Drew Carlyle/
Chris LaBorde  
16   14   [27]   25   16   20   18   12   17   20   [27]   12   16   15   201  
16  
17  
USA 1717   TikiFriday   Laura Muma/
David Ingram  
19   [25]   11   21   20   19   [22]   22   16   18   19   11   14   13   203  
17  
18  
USA 750   Rum Line   Ben Colwell/
Luke Summers  
23   [29]   15   17   17   22   14   15   25   16   23   14   10   [37]   211  
18  
19  
USA 5204   CatamaranRacing.Net   Robert Jerry/
Mike Siau  
20   [32]   25   9   19   23   21   21   12   19   15   [28]   9   21   214  
19  
20  
USA 217   Young Frankenstein   Chris Tuckfield/
Sebastien Gouin-Davis  
22   8   19   19   12   [26]   23   20   18   21   17   16   22   [25]   217  
20  
21  
USA 323      Chris Green/
Vincent Gagne  
10   21   24   11   9   15   11   [41/DNF]   [41/DNS]   41/DNS   21   18   18   19   218  
21  
22  
USA 283      Steve Piche/
Juke Ball  
12   24   14   12   14   11   16   23   20   22   [34]   25   [30]   30   223  
22  
23  
USA 32993   Epic   Matthew Lynch/
Bret Moss  
[30]   13   28   27   23   21   12   [29]   23   24   5   8   25   17   226  
23  
24  
USA 1273   Kwyjiboat   Karl Funk/
Jan Majer  
14   20   31   20   18   12   [37]   19   11   17   22   33   13   [36]   230T  
24  
25  
USA1471   Guy Selsmeyer   Guy Selsmeyer/
JJ Johnson  
[36]   17   16   15   [38]   14   28   18/RDG   18/RDG   18/RDG   24   23   27   12   230T  
25  
26  
USA 918      Mike Beuerlein/
Philippe Bettler  
17   12   21   14   24   28   24   30   21   31   [32]   30   26   [33]   278  
26  
27  
USA 213      Andy Humphries/
Michael McNeir  
26   27   [33]   28   26   31   27   18   28   [32]   18   19   15   16   279  
27  
28  
USA 1028   Karen   Clayton Selsmeyer/
Alyx Selsmeyer  
27   28   23   29   29   16   26   26   26   27   [35]   21   [36]   26   304  
28  
29  
USA 2      Michael Rohrer/
Chris Holt  
25   34   20   [37]   28   30   25   25   24   25   [39]   32   31   20   319  
29  
30  
USA 880   Green Machine   John Kohl/
Ted Bogardus  
28   [33]   26   26   27   33   30   32   30   13   30   29   [34]   23   327  
30  
31  
ITA 77   ETD   E.J. Foss/
Dane Buk  
[41/DNF]   22   29   30   30   29   29   27   27   33   28   [36]   21   29   334  
31  
32  
GER 623   Konfusion   Uli Gollwitzer/
Krista Paxton  
29   [37]   35   35   35   27   [38]   31   37   34   25   22   24   27   361  
32  
33  
USA 246   Light & Shifty   Christopher Blake/
Daniel Hearn  
[37]   26   34   36   33   [41/DNF]   36   37   32   26   29   20   20   34   363  
33  
34  
USA 1620   Tall Guy Express   Blair Toland/
Bryn Bachman  
24   [38]   32   24   [37]   35   32   36   34   36   20   35   32   31   371  
34  
35  
CAN 7   Nauti Gear   Mark Jones/
Brian Hunt  
21   35   [41/DNF]   [38]   36   36   35   34   31   29   33   31   29   22   372  
35  
36  
CAN 324   Catnip   Maya Tatuch/
Rod Barman  
33   31   37   32   34   24   31   33   33   30   [38]   34   [41/DNF]   28   380  
36  
37  
USA 500   Changing 500   August Eaker/
Ben Haverkost  
35   36   30   31   32   34   [40]   24   36   28   37   [39]   33   38   394  
37  
38  
CAN 331   Altec   Chris Bartlett/
Aaron Butler  
34   30   38   33   31   32   33   28   29   35   36   [40]   37   [39]   396  
38  
39  
USA 19   USA 19   Jacob Keilman/
Christopher Barisich  
32   [41/DNS]   36   [39]   39   37   34   35   35   37   31   37   35   35   423  
39  
40  
USA 93      Joseph Bouchier/
ian Bouchier  
[41/OCS]   39   39   40   40   38   39   [41/DNF]   41/DNS   41/DNS   41/DNF   38   38   40   474  
40  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network