2014 Commodore Juby Wynne Memorial One-Design Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | May 24-25, 2014

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Finn (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 2:07:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22      Dwight LeBlanc IV   SYC   1   1   3   4   1   10  
1  
2  
173      David Bolyard   Pontchartrain   4   4   1   6   2   17  
2  
3  
5784   Pandelerium   Eric Aschaffenburg   SYC   2   6   6   1   3   18  
3  
4  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart   Southern Yacht Club   6   2   2   2   8   20  
4  
5  
20      Julian Richards   Syc   3   5   10   3   6   27T  
5  
6  
5945   It's Never Too Late   Nancy Claypool   SYC   5   3   7   7   5   27T  
6  
7  
6046   Oh, Kay!   Al Rees   Lake Arthur YC   7   8   9   5   4   33  
7  
8  
2260      Kenneth Wink   SYC   10   9   4   9   7   39  
8  
9  
28      Miller Golden berg   Syc   8   7   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   42  
9  
10  
2781      eric alber   SYC   9   10   8   8   9   44  
10  

J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 1:40:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler   BWYC   1   2   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter   Southern Yacht Club   3   1   2   1   3   10  
2  
3  
238   Even Keeled   Jennifer Grant   Fwyc   2   3   3   3   1   12  
3  
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal   Southern Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
15455      Steve Harris   Houston yacht club   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   30  
5  

J/27 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 1:40:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
96   Wind Shift   Al & Jack Gooch   SYC   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
511   Alegre   Julie DiColo   SYC   3   3   1   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
41909   Demitasse   Norman Vallette   SYC   2   2   3   3   1   11T  
3  
4  
6359   Hot Molasses   Dan Baird   Syc   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 1:40:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 2:02:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15211   Bandit   Lawrence Frost   SOUTHERN   2   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
2  
15201   Bob Sled   Robert Bernhardt   Buccaneer   1   4   3   5   2   15  
2  
3  
14136   USA 14136   Jeanne Herman   Southern Yacht Club   6   5   5   2   1   19T  
3  
4  
15360   Siezure Salad   Clarke Newman   Rush Creek YC   3   2   2   6   6   19T  
4  
5  
15455   No Name   Steve Harris   ???   4   3   4   4   5   20  
5  
6  
15329      Tommy Meric   Southern   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   3   3   27  
6  
7  
15126   As You Wish...   Lisa-Marie Lane   None   7   6   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
7  

Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 1:40:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
360   Revolution   Scott Sonnier   Southern YC   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
744   Blew Bayou2   John Van Landeghem   JYC + SYC   2   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
420   Kryptonite   Glen Tonguis   NOYC   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20  
3  

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 2:26:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1+White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16720      Emily Alfortish [1 White]   Southern Yacht Club   [11]   2   4   8   4   5   3   26  
1  
2  
13568   Flying Egg   Emory Friend [1 White]   SYC   15   6   2   10   10   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   59  
2  

Division: 2+Blue (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16438   OPTI   W. Reese Moyer [2 Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   [13]   5   9   4   3   2   4   27  
1  
2  
10414      Colin Friend [2 Blue]   Pontchartrain   [14]   4   7   5   9   4   5   34  
2  

Division: 3+Red (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16662      Scott Sonnier, Jr [3 Red]   Southern YC   [12]   1   2.2/SCP   2   1   1   2   9.2  
1  
2  
13450      Kirby Smith [3 Red]   PYC   [10]   3   6   3   2   3   1   18  
2  

Division: 4+Green (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10156   Sea Cat   Ashley Alfortish [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   1   [7]   5   1   5   7   6   25  
1  
2  
11611   Shenlong   Sofia Diaz del Valle [4 Green]   PCYC   3   [9]   8   6   6   6   7   36  
2  
3  
24      Drew Gautier [4 Green]   SYC   2   10   3   [13]   8   13   11   47  
3  
4  
6861   Dragon's Lair   Gigi Cusimano [4 Green]   SYC   4   8   10   [12]   11   8   10   51  
4  
5  
W01      Phineas Thompson [4 Green]   Syc   6   11   11   7   7   10   [12]   52  
5  
6  
6809   Donut   DJ Bent [4 Green]   SYC   7   [12]   12   9   12   12   8   60  
6  
7  
7785   Puffin fish   Charles Frost [4 Green]   Syc   5   13   13   [14]   14   11   9   65  
7  
8  
1230      Lillian Tamberg [4 Green]   SYC   8   14   14   11   [16/DNS]   9   13   69  
8  
9  
4082   Ariel   Kaylor Grimm [4 Green]   SYC   9   15   15   15   13   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   83  
9  

Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 2:08:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2642   Lickety Split   j dwight leblanc jr   Southern Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
2689   R U SIRIUS   Steve Salzer   SYC   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
1433   Rode Hard   Jim Rogers   SYC   5   3   3   4   5   20  
3  
4  
   Pog Ma Hon   Rick Mcgregor   SYC   3   4   6   7   3   23T  
4  
5  
1787   CherryOnTop   john stassi   SYC   4   7   5   3   4   23T  
5  
6  
3136   ExCel   Tom Carville   southern yacht club   7   6   4   5   6   28  
6  
7  
342   DIXIE   ANDREW WILSON   SYC   6   5   7   6   7   31  
7  

Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 25, 2014 2:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53243   Surprise   Christopher Friend   Pontchartrain YC   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
55800   Nifty   Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
79655      Kevin Gunn   none   1   3   2   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
1   Nacho Libre   guy brierre   syc   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   4   4   24  
4  
5  
81041   Midlife Crisis   Louis Sullivan   NOYC   5   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   25  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network