2014 WIND Youth Regatta/US Sailing Smythe Semi-Finals
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 05-06, 2014

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 4:44:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
175174   Andrew Bennett   WSC   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   [4/DNF]   1   10  
1  
2  
200594   Sean Grealish   WSC   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   13  
2  
3  
161980   Grant Shogren   Port Angeles Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   23  
3  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 4:55:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
200605   Blake Bentzen   CYC   1   1   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
169497   Eliza Dawson   Port Townsend   2   2   2   2   2   1   [5]   3   2   16  
2  
3  
204224   Talia Toland   Seattle Yacht Club   4   [10]   3   3   1   4   2   4   3   24T  
3  
4  
171007   Jonathan Cannard   Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   3   3   1   4   4   3   4   2   [5]   24T  
4  
5  
177277   Jackson McCoy   Port Madison Yacht Club   5   4   6   5   8   6   7   [9]   7   48  
5  
6  
191561   Taj Howe   Orcas island   6   7   5   8   [13]   9   8   6   6   55  
6  
7  
88393   Quinn Freedman   Orcas Island Yacht Club   13   5   12   7   6   [18]   6   5   4   58  
7  
8  
186541   Jack Holbrook   Seattle Yacht Club   9   [18]   9   9   11   5   11   10   8   72  
8  
9  
178866   Stasi Burzycki   Port Madison Yacht Club   [19/RET]   15   8   6   7   7   3   14   13   73  
9  
10  
85   Liam Sherry   Poulsbo Yatch Club   10   6   [17]   15   9   12   9   8   9   78  
10  
11  
182087   Chloe Dawson   Port Townsend   8   8   [13]   12   12   13   10   11   10   84  
11  
12  
175033   wylie kau   orcas island yacht club   7   17   7   10   5   10   15   [19/RET]   19/RET   90  
12  
13  
147693   Axel Greening   Westsound Yacht Club   16   13   15   11   17   8   12   7   [19/RET]   99  
13  
14  
175033   Dominick Wareham   Orcas Isl   11   9   10   13   16   15   14   16   [19/RET]   104  
14  
15  
176191   Caelan Juckniess   Port Madison Yacht Club   12   11   14   14   14   14   [16]   15   12   106  
15  
16  
186536   Benji Holen   Seattle Yacht Club   14   12   11   18   10   11   18   [19/RET]   19/RET   113  
16  
17  
145612   Michael Chesher   Sail Orcas   15   14   16   16   15   17   13   12   [19/RET]   118  
17  
18  
WSC D   Matthew Reynolds   WSC   17   16   [18]   17   18   16   17   13   11   125  
18  

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 5:08:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
204228   grant gridley   wsc   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   9  
1  
2  
185461   AnaLucia Clarkson   Seattle Yacht Club   1   2   3   3   2   3   2   [6]   2   18  
2  
3  
170402   Elena Gonick   Olympia Yacht Club   4   3   2   2   [5]   2   4   2   1   20  
3  
4  
148827   Maxwell Miller   OYC   7   5   4   7   [9/DNS]   4   3   3   3   36  
4  
5  
8   Maggie Toombs   Orcas Island Yacht Club   6   [8]   5   4   3   5   5   7   6   41  
5  
6  
200594   katarina Grealish   willamette sailing club   8   4   6   6   6   7   [9/DSQ]   4   4   45  
6  
7  
9   ronan rankin   orcas   3   6   7   [8]   4   8   7   5   7   47  
7  
8  
176181   Kajatan Bullock   Orcas High School Sailiing   5   7   8   5   7   6   6   [9/RET]   9/RET   53  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network