37th Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC / OYC | May 11-25, 2014

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -81   Victor Wild   SDYC   04:32:05   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   04:43:57   2   2  
2  

PHRF 2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom Manok   OYC   04:17:03   1   1  
1  
2  
56006   Pet This   108   Cheryl and Steve Barry   oyc   NO TIME   3/DNS   3  
2  

PHRF 3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10   Splendor   72   dennis conner   sgyc   04:22:54   1   1  
1  
2  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd   SDYC   04:24:11   2   2  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   04:33:09   3   3  
3  
4  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   04:36:28   4   4  
4  
5  
46961   ANDIAMO   45   ROBERT PACE   CRA   04:36:41   5   5  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   04:40:04   6   6  
6  
7  
35053   Meridian   42   Rick Schuldt   SWYC   04:43:23   7   7  
7  
8  
60171   Relentless   78   Doug DuBois   PCSA   04:50:41   8   8  
8  

PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 2   Accord   105   Mcihael Smith   CRA/Anchorage Yacht Club   04:30:33   1   1  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   04:38:46   2   2  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   04:42:09   3   3  
3  
4  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   04:44:00   4   4  
4  
5  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Michael Johnston   SWYC/CRA   04:47:09   5   5  
5  
6  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   SGYC   04:54:24   6   6  
6  
7  
77845   SCHOCK N' AWE   120   sal ortiz   cra   04:57:14   7   7  
7  
8  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   04:58:30   8   8  
8  

PHRF 5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   Cra   04:17:45   1   1  
1  
2  
56306   Hahli   222   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   04:33:26   2   2  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   04:43:45   3   3  
3  
4  
77812   Spin Dr.   144   Paul Farrell   CRA / PLYC   04:47:27   4   4  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   04:50:44   5   5  
5  
6  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   04:52:49   6   6  
6  
7  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   05:14:24   7   7  
7  
8  
56793   Just Wingin' It   201   Ryan Rogers   NYCSD   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  

Open (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46886   Rasa   138   Adam Johnson   OYC   04:44:43   1   1  
1  
2  
27   MAISTRO   117   Plamen Yanakiev   CRA   05:02:51   2   2  
2  
3  
56752   Serenity   102   David Albert   OYC   05:07:23   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Vent De La Mer   102   Bill Roush   OYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  

SWRF (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 9:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41077   Comfort Zone   84   Anthony Michael   Southwestern Yacht Club   04:56:57   1   1  
1  
2  
56502   Lagniappe   108   Don Garber   Southwestern Yacht Club   05:12:02   2   2  
2  
3  
42011   cloudbreak   84   scott haselton   southwestern yacht club   05:38:57   3   3  
3  
4  
45   Ayisha   153   Robert Palmer   Soouthwestern Yacht Club   06:04:03   4   4  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network