EYC One Design Classic
Eastport Yacht Club | June 28, 2014

J/70 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 28, 2014 2:58:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
152   Sundog   Kathy Parks    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
209   Sum Ting Wong   peter mcchesney    ayc   2   2  
2  
3  
217   Joint Custody   Jennifer Wulff    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
218   Tsunami   Todd Olds    StFYC, AYC   4   4  
4  
5  
45   Wild Child   Henry Filter    Eastport Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
4   Sport   Gregory Zurmuhlen    Eastport Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
28   Monkii   Jonathan Pollak    SSA   7   7  
7  
8  
381   Tea Dance Snake   peter bowe + jenner + mcnamara    ayc   8   8  
8  
9  
USA-25   Papa Wheelie   Will and Cheryl Keyworth    Annapolis YC   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 207   Leading Edge   Todd Hiller    AYC   10   10  
10  
11  
USA 27   Derecho   Jim Golden    Annapolis Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
220   Phoenix   peter Firey    AYC   12   12  
12  
13  
154   Spice   Holly Graf    Eastport Yacht Club   13   13  
13  
14  
USA379   Mummbles   Brad Kauffman    AYC   16/DNS   16T  
14  
14  
USA 26   Jungleland   Chris and Carolyn Groobey    AYC   16/DNS   16T  
14  
 



J/80 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 28, 2014 2:58:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1162      John White    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1150   Cool J   Alexander Kraus    DHH   2   2  
2  
3  
131   Blind Squirrel   Bill Blank    Eastport Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Eleven   Bert Carp    AYC   4   4  
4  
5  
286   Mango   Ken Mangano    Eastport Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
405   some respect   Richard Harrison    Annapolis YC   6   6  
6  
7  
259   OUTLAWS   Derick Lynch    AYC   7   7  
7  
8  
60      Mike Hobson    EYC, STYC   8   8  
8  
9  
1314   Stacked   Ramzi Bannura    EYC   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 59   Church Key   Christopher Chadwick    EYC/CGSC   10   10  
10  
11  
255   Windrider   Tom Walsh    AYC   11   11  
11  
12  
820   Edelweiss   martin weber    HISF   13/DNF   13  
12  
 



Alerion 28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 28, 2014 2:58:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
400   Blue Moon   Dan & Jimmy Attridge    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 160   Skimmer   Jack & Marti Detweiler    Eastport Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
316   Halcyon   Jason Goscha    Severn River Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
2500   Caroline   Kevin McNeil    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
429   Magic   Jonah Seiger    NA   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network