US Laser Nationals
St. Francis Yacht Club | July 31-August 03, 2014

Laser Standard (30 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 5:47:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194015, , Rob Crane, Noroton Yacht Club, [6]-4-2-3-2-5-4-5-2-5-[18]- ; 32   
2. 203751, , Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, [9]-1-7-8-1-8-3-3-1-3-[13]- ; 35   
3. 197265, , Frederick Vranizan, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 2-3-1-2-[31/BFD]-4-5-1-11-8-[17]- ; 37T   
4. 191997, , Luke Muller, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-[7]-6-7-4-3-2-[9]-6-1-4- ; 37T   
5. 202164, , Kyle Martin, Royal Vancouver YC, [10]-2-3-9-3-7-[31/OCS]-4-8-4-5- ; 45   
6. 199537, , Stephen Bourdow, Santa cruz yc, 3-6-4-1-[31/BFD]-10-7-6-5-9-[12]- ; 51   
7. 199769, , Malcolm Lamphere, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 5-[11]-10-5-7-2-8-2-[13]-10-10- ; 59   
8. 206171, , Max Gallant, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 1-13-12-4-5-6-1-[15]-7-[31/OCS]-11- ; 60   
9. 196150, , Stephen Long, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 7-5-[13]-[16]-10-11-13-11-3-7-7- ; 74   
10. 188149, , Greg Martinez, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 11-8-8-6-[31/BFD]-9-11-16-10-[31/OCS]-1- ; 80   
11. 201329, , Yanic Gentry, International Sailing Academy, 15-[16]-5-12-6-12-[19]-8-14-2-16- ; 90   
12. 200191, , Matthew Long, Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 8-9-[18]-14-9-[23]-15-14-9-11-2- ; 91   
13. 199338, , Marshall McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 16-12-9-[17]-11-1-[31/OCS]-7-16-13-8- ; 93   
14. 167136, , Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 12-14-17-13-15-16-6-[24]-[22]-12-22- ; 127   
15. 204476, , Alexander Shepard, Royal Vancouver, [21]-[26]-15-11-21-20-9-19-15-17-6- ; 133   
16. 187317, , Charlie Buckingham, NHYC, [24]-15-11-21-8-19-12-13-20-18-[24]- ; 137   
17. 176124, , Domenic Bove, St. Francis YC, SFYC, SCYC, 19-17-[20]-20-18-[22]-14-12-12-19-19- ; 150   
18. 199187, , Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, 18-10-19-19-[31/BFD]-24-23-10-4-24-[31/DNF]- ; 151   
19. 197052, , Peter Vessella, Saint Francis YC, 13-18-14-10-13-18-21-[25]-[31/DNF]-22-23- ; 152   
20. 199127, , Adam DiDomizio, Sail Sand Point, 17-20-16-[25]-12-13-10-21-21-23-[25]- ; 153   
21. 187293, , Alex Moody, SAN FRANCISCO YACHT CLUB, 20-[24]-21-15-17-21-17-17-[24]-14-14- ; 156   
22. 207117, , Colton Carnevale, FSU, 23-23-24-24-[31/DNF]-[31/DNF]-18-18-19-6-3- ; 158   
23. 199598, , Matt Ripkey, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 14-21-23-[26]-20-14-24-22-[31/DNF]-16-9- ; 163T   
24. 204231, , Steven Leuck, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 22-[25]-25-22-16-15-16-[27]-17-15-15- ; 163T   
25. 192936, , Max Rohr, EYC, [25]-19-22-[31/DNF]-14-17-22-20-18-21-21- ; 174   
26. 196815, , Ben Rohr, EYC, [27]-22-26-18-19-[31/DNF]-26-26-23-20-27- ; 207   
27. 200594, , Sean Grealish, willamette sailing club, 28-27-[29]-23-22-26-20-23-25-[31/DNF]-28- ; 222   
28. 138204, , Simon Bell, RYC, 26-[28]-27-27-23-25-25-[28]-26-26-26- ; 231   
29. 179426, , Stephen Orosz, SSC, [29]-[29]-28-28-24-27-27-29-27-25-20- ; 235   
30. 173687, , Nick Roche, East Lothian Yacht Club, North Berwick, Scotland, 30-30-[31/DNF]-[31/DNF]-31/DNF-31/DNF-28-31/DNF-28-27-29- ; 265   
 



Laser Radial (54 boats) (top)
Gold - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 6:21:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188668, , Erik Weis[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-2-1-3-1-1-6-1-11-14-7- ; 28   
2. 200213, , William Marshall[Y1][B2][Gold], FAST sailing foundation, 2-1-3-2-12-55/BFD-1-16-10-3-11- ; 45   
3. 199144, , Haddon Hughes[B1][Y2][Gold], TCYC/GCYSA, 4-1-3-11-3-8-12-2-2-16-14- ; 46   
4. 204478, , Graham Harney[B1][B2][Gold], Royal Vancouver YC, 2-8-4-8-6-55/BFD-2-10-6-5-9- ; 50   
5. 199535, , Christine Neville[B1][Y2][Gold], US Sailing Dev Team, 22-3-1-2-54/BFD-7-7-7-1-55/BFD-8- ; 58   
6. 188125, , Alexander Fritz[Y1][B2][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-7-4-6-18-4-17-25-18-1-2- ; 68   
7. 204223, , Ander Belausteguigoitia[B1][Y2][Gold], IZAR, 10-2-5-23-1-6-15-20-8-8-19- ; 74   
8. 195889, , Patrick Shanahan[Y1][Y2][Gold], St Petersburg YC/ Lauderdale YC, 5-9-9-1-6-1-29-33-4-15-40- ; 79   
9. 197571, , Liam McCarthy[Y1][Y2][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-3-12-4-11-2-34/SCP-12-7-38-20- ; 81T   
10. 185935, , Cooper Weitz[Y1][B2][Gold], St.FYC / SFYC, 8-4-55/OCS-5-13-5-4-23-15-24-4- ; 81T   
11. 176997, , Nic Baird[B1][B2][Gold], Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-54/BFD-6-4-2-6-22-9-22-10-33- ; 82   
12. 195876, , Jack Marshall[Y1][B2][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 1-13-14-55/BFD-3-55/BFD-3-8-14-9-23- ; 88   
13. 196283, , Nathan Fields[B1][B2][Gold], Old Dominion University, 18-24-13-18-7-2-21-4-3-37-12- ; 98   
14. 194603, , Jeronimo Cervantes[Y1][B2][Gold], Club nautico mexicano la balsa, 7-11-10-16-5-10-38-13-45-2-34- ; 108T   
15. 199339, , Ford McCann[B1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 20-10-7-10-5-3-23-14-23-17-22- ; 108T   
16. 199752, , Reece Myerscough[B1][B2][Gold], RVIC/RVAN, 3-5-16-55/BFD-10-8-51-6-27-34-1- ; 110   
17. 203961, , Will Dana[Y1][Y2][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 21-5-2-32-54/BFD-4-18-26-12-6-18- ; 112T   
18. 199544, , Paul Didham[B1][B2][Gold], San Diego Yacht Club, 35-14-11-10-11-7-14-21-19-31-5- ; 112T   
19. 187293, , Jack Barton[Y1][Y2][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club, 18-19-6-5-17-5-34-24-9-13-21- ; 113   
20. 206526, , Claire Dennis[Y1][B2][Gold], St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC, 15-14-7-1-8-11-9-55/OCS-30-20-37- ; 115T   
21. 199123, , Colin Brego[B1][B2][Gold], St Thomas Yacht Club, 54/BFD-6-12-55/BFD-4-3-19-3-40-18-10- ; 115T   
22. 204411, , Jack Gower[Y1][B2][Gold], Team FOR/ ESC, 19-10-13-9-20-21-5-5-44-19-16- ; 116   
23. 182757, , Giovanni Ronco[Y1][B2][Gold], LISOT, 14-12-20-19-22-9-10-29-5-11-29- ; 122   
24. 190468, , Lawson Willard[B1][B2][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC, 11-7-2-11-16-15-36-30-16-27-38- ; 135   
25. 150879, , Markus Edegran[Y1][B2][Gold], Larchmont Yacht Club, 4-35-25-17-17-19-8-51-55/DNF-12-3- ; 140   
26. 187697, , Thomson Butcher[Y1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 11-8-8-6-54/BFD-14-32-17-29-39-35- ; 160T   
27. 204099, , Rhone Findlay[B1][B2][Gold], Sint Maarten Yacht Club ISAF, 21-26-31-7-21-16-13-18-52-7-45- ; 160T   
28. 165966, , David Griswold[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-17-21-38-15-13-55/DNF-11-20-28-31- ; 163   
29. 204424, , Scott Rasmussen[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 24-13-20-12-8-15-27/SCP-45-13-45-55/DNF- ; 177   
30. 189813, , Lindsey Baab[Y1][Y2][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 16-16-16-7-54/BFD-9-43-37-17-46-17- ; 178   
31. 200137, , Fillah Karim[Y1][Y2][Gold], West Vancouver Yacht Club AND Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 31-17-11-17-4-19-37-49-28-26-28- ; 181T   
32. 199776, , Paul Streater[B1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale YC, 13-11-18-15-9-55/BFD-35-22-42-22-36- ; 181T   
33. 206556, , Michael Levy[Y1][Y2][Gold], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 24-36-30-21-12-12-28-15-36-40-6- ; 184   
34. 199929, , Natalia Montemayor[B1][Y2][Gold], RVYC, 30-20-15-30-10-23-48-43-38-4-15- ; 185   
35. 194042, , Hanne Weaver[Y1][Y2][Gold], RVYC, SYC, 23-23-15-9-54/BFD-20-31-35-24-32-13- ; 190   
36. 192015, , Ty Baird[B1][Y2][Gold], Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-28-17-8-13-16-42-38-21-41-41- ; 197   
37. 196848, , Charlotte Rose[B1][B2][Gold], Houston Yacht Club, 8-21-19-12-30-55/BFD-24-40-33-25-30- ; 202   
38. 206614, , James Pulsford[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-20-21-14-26-20-25-31-34-42-44- ; 204T   
39. 203630, , Sophia Sole[Y1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 22-15-17-14-16-18-50-34-32-36-46- ; 204T   
40. 198661, , Bill Symes[B1][Y2][Gold], Willamette Sailing Club, 37-4-30-36-2-21-20-55/OCS-26-30-50- ; 206   
41. 188888, , Kurt Wessels[Y1][Y2][Gold], St Francis YC, 12-21-19-15-19-24-49-42-25-55/BFD-42- ; 219T   
42. 188663, , Anna Weis[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-25-28-25-24-14-46-36-47-23-24- ; 219T   
43. 199351, , Nicholas Gartner[B1][Y2][Gold], St Thomas Yacht Club, 54/BFD-23-29-26-9-17-27-46-35-29-32- ; 227   
44. 204410, , Brandon Lee Kirby[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 54/BFD-19-22-3-54/BFD-10-11-19-37-55/BFD-55/DNF- ; 229T   
45. 204101, , Parker Hughes[B1][B2][Gold], TCYC/GCYSA, 5-54/BFD-32-55/BFD-15-13-30-28-48-33-25- ; 229T   
46. 200615, , Max Guerriero[B1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 29-9-9-25-32-11-53-55/DNF-55/DNF-35-26- ; 229T   
47. 199944, , Andrew Widmeier[B1][B2][Gold], Brant Beach YC, 28-12-8-13-19-55/BFD-33-27-49-55/BFD-52- ; 241T   
48. 196858, , Simone Staff[B1][Y2][Gold], California Yacht Club, 19-29-24-20-14-26-39-39-31-55/BFD-39- ; 241T   
49. 180087, , Christina Sakellaris[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-22-25-35-18-30-44-32-43-48-48- ; 255T   
50. 197045, , Peter Neal[B1][Y2][Gold], King Harbor Yacht Club, 12-32-23-31-7-27-40-50-39-44-49- ; 255T   
51. 200236, , Ben Rizika[B1][B2][Gold], Wianno yacht club, 14-18-28-20-32-18-41-41-50-47-43- ; 255T   
52. 195892, , Sophia Reineke[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-36-35-16-23-54/DNF-47-47-51-21-27- ; 261   
53. 195637, , Kyle Larsen[Y1][B2][Gold], San Francisco YC/Peninsula Youth Sailing Found./ Sequoia YC, 17-18-22-26-29-55/BFD-45-48-41-43-47- ; 288   
54. 199925, , Walt Spevak[B1][B2][Gold], Okoboji YC, 16-16-26-55/DNF-28-17-52-44-46-49-51- ; 293   
 



Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Silver - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 6:21:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190435, , Richie Gordon[B1][B2][Silver], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 54/BFD-15-14-55/BFD-14-23-10-4-1-1-1- ; 83   
2. 199951, , Lola Bushnell[B1][B2][Silver], San Francisco YC, St Francis YC, 54/BFD-25-10-55/BFD-25-12-4-1-2-4-6- ; 89   
3. 206065, , Ellie Shaw Ungar[Y1][Y2][Silver], Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 55/OCS-55/OCS-18-13-20-25-1-16-9-3-4- ; 109   
4. 200400, , D'amy Steward[B1][B2][Silver], Coronado Yacht Club, 25-27-27-22-23-55/BFD-3-2-8-5-11- ; 126   
5. 201255, , Wade Wagner[Y1][Y2][Silver], Lauderdale YC / Chicago YC, 35-22-23-37-21-29-2-7-6-20-10- ; 140   
6. 201274, , Greiner Hobbs[Y1][Y2][Silver], Davis Island Yacht Club, 26-31-26-19-54/BFD-22-8-22-4-15-5- ; 147   
7. 174289, , Caden Scheiblauer[B1][B2][Silver], Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC, 23-33-33-29-27-55/BFD-17-10-12-2-8- ; 161   
8. 204111, , Alexander Hankins[Y1][B2][Silver], Lakewood Yacht Club, 32-30-55/OCS-28-55/DNF-22-13-6-3-14-14- ; 162   
9. 199342, , Jessica McJones[B1][Y2][Silver], California Yacht Club, 17-31-36-18-22-34-19-9-21-17-15- ; 169   
10. 167343, , Cameron Feves[B1][Y2][Silver], Cabrillo Beach YC, 31-40-45-33-24-54/BFD-12-15-10-7-2- ; 174   
11. 205460, , Gabrielle Rizika[Y1][B2][Silver], Gabrielle Rizika, 25-26-31-27-35-26-14-26-15-6-18- ; 183   
12. 192900, , Charles Lindsay[Y1][Y2][Silver], San Diego Yacht Club/LISOT, 34-24-24-27-27-33-22-18-5-23-16- ; 186   
13. 200123, , Kelly Cole[B1][B2][Silver], OCBC, 27-41-37-30-37-31-32-8-7-8-7- ; 187   
14. 178866, , Stasi Burzycki[Y1][Y2][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 33-27-32-22-25-54/DNF-5-3-17-34-26- ; 190   
15. 204389, , Cole Baker[B1][Y2][Silver], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 26-34-34-44-30-28-15-13-25-12-9- ; 192   
16. 175016, , Madeleine Butcher[Y1][B2][Silver], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 28-28-29-34-36-55/BFD-11-21-18-13-20- ; 202   
17. 170672, , Alex Schwinn[B1][Y2][Silver], Fort Worth Boat Club, 36-30-38-24-54/BFD-DNE-32-6-5-11-21-22- ; 205   
18. 192924, , Zachary Hall[Y1][Y2][Silver], StFYC, 27-29-35-43-26-35-9-17-13-24-28- ; 208T   
19. 194166, , Gerard Eastman[Y1][B2][Silver], Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 41-32-27-24-31-29-20-20-14-26-17- ; 208T   
20. 203956, , Will Paulsen[B1][Y2][Silver], St. Francis YC, 32-35-43-29-28-31-25-11-22-22-12- ; 212   
21. 172914, , Joseph Hou[Y1][B2][Silver], NHYC/ABYC, 30-44-34-21-33-28-54/OCS-54/DNF-16-11-3- ; 220   
22. 171210, , Ian Baldwin[Y1][Y2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 36-47-37-28-33-42-28-14-19-10-25- ; 230   
23. 166148, , Bradley Clinton[Y1][Y2][Silver], ABYC, 37-43-36-34-34-37-16-27-54/DNF-9-24/SCP- ; 254T   
24. 177277, , Jackson McCoy[B1][B2][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 34-38-39-32-39-55/BFD-26-12-23-19-31- ; 254T   
25. 191567, , Parker Dittmore[B1][B2][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, 39-37-40-31-38-24-54/OCS-25-20-27-27- ; 268   
26. 192871, , Graham Post[B1][B2][Silver], loyola academy, 40-47-54/DNF-23-34-32-21-32-31-32-24- ; 269   
27. 189740, , Richard Leland[Y1][Y2][Silver], ilca, 40-33-33-39-29-36-18-30-24-29-54/OCS- ; 271   
28. 179513, , Xavier Theo Quinn[Y1][B2][Silver], Encinal Yacht Club/Nawiliwili Yacht Club, 42-34-39-35-40-33-23-24-30-36-21- ; 275   
29. 179489, , Braedon Baum[B1][B2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 33-43-41-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-7-19-34-25-19- ; 276   
30. 190191, , Annika Fedde[B1][B2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 41-39-44-33-42-25-30-23-29-18-44/SCP- ; 280   
31. 206090, , Alexandra Mares[Y1][B2][Silver], Lakewood Yacht Club, 29-38-38-37-43-55/DNF-27-28-27-16-43/SCP- ; 283   
32. 206098, , Spencer Legrande[Y1][Y2][Silver], AYC, 43-37-42-42-31-41-24-29-26-35-45/SCP- ; 307   
33. 180485, , Luke McCartney[B1][B2][Silver], santa cruz yacht club, 38-44-54/DNF-36-47-30-36-31-28-31-37- ; 311   
34. 205456, , Marek Zaleski[Y1][Y2][Silver], Noroton Yacht Club, 3-6-5-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 338   
35. 116610, , Kevin Baumann[Y1][Y2][Silver], Kevin Baumann, 39-41-43-40-36-38-34-38-33-41-40/SCP- ; 339   
36. 187670, , Aitor Iriso[B1][Y2][Silver], EYC, 42-48-46-48-37-43-39-33-39-40-40- ; 359   
37. 179518, , Andrew Geist[B1][Y2][Silver], Encinal Yacht Club, 44-49-48-50-40-44-41-35-36-30-42- ; 360T   
38. 186833, , William Sutton IV[Y1][B2][Silver], San Francisco Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 38-39-40-40-55/DNF-55/BFD-DNE-42-40-35-39-34/SCP- ; 360T   
39. 203959, , Josselyn Verutti[Y1][Y2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 49-45-55/DNF-45-35-54/DNF-38-34-54/DNF-28-35- ; 363   
40. 187336, , Ryan Schack[Y1][Y2][Silver], ABYC, 45-40-44-41-54/DNF-40-35-43-54/DNF-38-41/SCP- ; 367   
41. 183838, , Sumner Strumph[Y1][Y2][Silver], StFYC, 44-55/DNF-55/DNF-54/DNF-39-39-31-37-37-47-41- ; 369   
42. 204405, , Michael Tan[B1][B2][Silver], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 43-42-42-38-41-27-29-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 370   
43. 205420, , Ian Collignon[B1][Y2][Silver], SCYC, 46-45-54/DNF-47-38-45-44-45-38-33-43- ; 377   
44. 182718, , Pascal Hines[Y1][B2][Silver], St Francis YC, 47-49-55/DNF-41-44-55/DNF-33-36-40-46-45- ; 381   
45. 192958, , Ryder Easterlin[B1][B2][Silver], Saint Francis Yacht Club, 47-50-54/DNF-42-46-55/DNF-37-44-32-44-44- ; 386   
46. 192949, , Coco Dana[B1][B2][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club, 45-46-47-44-55/DNF-55/DNF-40-39-41-42-54/DNF- ; 398T   
47. 166840, , Michael Marlett[Y1][Y2][Silver], RYC,SCYC,LMSC, 48-42-41-46-42-54/DNF-54/DNF-41-54/DNF-45-39- ; 398T   
48. 200185, , Charlotte Lenz[Y1][B2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 46-48-55/DNF-39-45-55/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-37-38- ; 415   
49. 169528, , Olivia Beers[Y1][Y2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 51-46-45-49-41-54/DNF-45-46-54/DNF-49-46- ; 418   
50. 177289, , Drea Keswater[Y1][B2][Silver], King Harbor Yacht Club, 50-55/DNF-55/DNF-45-48-55/DNF-54/DNF-42-42-43-47/SCP- ; 426T   
51. 205417, , Jackson Halderman[Y1][B2][Silver], SCYC, 55/DNF-50-55/DNF-43-49-55/DNF-43-47-43-48-48- ; 426T   
52. 183901, , Kathy Luciano[B1][Y2][Silver], Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 48-54/DNF-54/DNF-51-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-50-54/SCP- ; 473   
53. 199393, , Bailey Carter[Y1][B2][Silver], Davis Island Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 490   
 



Laser Radial (107 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 01, 2014 6:21:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188668, , Erik Weis[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-2-1-3-1-1- ; 8   
2. 176997, , Nic Baird[B1][B2][Gold], Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-54/BFD-6-4-2-6- ; 19T   
3. 199144, , Haddon Hughes[B1][Y2][Gold], TCYC/GCYSA, 4-1-3-11-3-8- ; 19T   
4. 200213, , William Marshall[Y1][B2][Gold], FAST sailing foundation, 2-1-3-2-12-55/BFD- ; 20   
5. 195889, , Patrick Shanahan[Y1][Y2][Gold], St Petersburg YC/ Lauderdale YC, 5-9-9-1-6-1- ; 22   
6. 204223, , Ander Belausteguigoitia[B1][Y2][Gold], IZAR, 10-2-5-23-1-6- ; 24   
7. 204478, , Graham Harney[B1][B2][Gold], Royal Vancouver YC, 2-8-4-8-6-55/BFD- ; 28   
8. 197571, , Liam McCarthy[Y1][Y2][Gold], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-3-12-4-11-2- ; 30T   
9. 188125, , Alexander Fritz[Y1][B2][Gold], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 9-7-4-6-18-4- ; 30T   
10. 199535, , Christine Neville[B1][Y2][Gold], US Sailing Dev Team, 22-3-1-2-54/BFD-7- ; 35T   
11. 199339, , Ford McCann[B1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 20-10-7-10-5-3- ; 35T   
12. 185935, , Cooper Weitz[Y1][B2][Gold], St.FYC / SFYC, 8-4-55/OCS-5-13-5- ; 35T   
13. 206526, , Claire Dennis[Y1][B2][Gold], St. Francis Yacht Club/ SFYC, 15-14-7-1-8-11- ; 41   
14. 199752, , Reece Myerscough[B1][B2][Gold], RVIC/RVAN, 3-5-16-55/BFD-10-8- ; 42   
15. 194603, , Jeronimo Cervantes[Y1][B2][Gold], Club nautico mexicano la balsa, 7-11-10-16-5-10- ; 43   
16. 190468, , Lawson Willard[B1][B2][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC, 11-7-2-11-16-15- ; 46   
17. 187697, , Thomson Butcher[Y1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 11-8-8-6-54/BFD-14- ; 47   
18. 187293, , Jack Barton[Y1][Y2][Gold], San Francisco Yacht Club, 18-19-6-5-17-5- ; 51   
19. 199544, , Paul Didham[B1][B2][Gold], San Diego Yacht Club, 35-14-11-10-11-7- ; 53   
20. 196283, , Nathan Fields[B1][B2][Gold], Old Dominion University, 18-24-13-18-7-2- ; 58   
21. 203961, , Will Dana[Y1][Y2][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 21-5-2-32-54/BFD-4- ; 64T   
22. 189813, , Lindsey Baab[Y1][Y2][Gold], SFYC/StFYC, 16-16-16-7-54/BFD-9- ; 64T   
23. 199776, , Paul Streater[B1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale YC, 13-11-18-15-9-55/BFD- ; 66   
24. 200137, , Fillah Karim[Y1][Y2][Gold], West Vancouver Yacht Club AND Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 31-17-11-17-4-19- ; 68T   
25. 204424, , Scott Rasmussen[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 24-13-20-12-8-15- ; 68T   
26. 192015, , Ty Baird[B1][Y2][Gold], Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-28-17-8-13-16- ; 69   
27. 204411, , Jack Gower[Y1][B2][Gold], Team FOR/ ESC, 19-10-13-9-20-21- ; 71   
28. 165966, , David Griswold[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-17-21-38-15-13- ; 73   
29. 182757, , Giovanni Ronco[Y1][B2][Gold], LISOT, 14-12-20-19-22-9- ; 74   
30. 199123, , Colin Brego[B1][B2][Gold], St Thomas Yacht Club, 54/BFD-6-12-55/BFD-4-3- ; 79   
31. 199944, , Andrew Widmeier[B1][B2][Gold], Brant Beach YC, 28-12-8-13-19-55/BFD- ; 80T   
32. 203630, , Sophia Sole[Y1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 22-15-17-14-16-18- ; 80T   
33. 150879, , Markus Edegran[Y1][B2][Gold], Larchmont Yacht Club, 4-35-25-17-17-19- ; 82   
34. 200615, , Max Guerriero[B1][Y2][Gold], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 29-9-9-25-32-11- ; 83   
35. 195876, , Jack Marshall[Y1][B2][Gold], FAST Sailing Foundation, 1-13-14-55/BFD-3-55/BFD- ; 86T   
36. 188888, , Kurt Wessels[Y1][Y2][Gold], St Francis YC, 12-21-19-15-19-24- ; 86T   
37. 206614, , James Pulsford[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-20-21-14-26-20- ; 88   
38. 196848, , Charlotte Rose[B1][B2][Gold], Houston Yacht Club, 8-21-19-12-30-55/BFD- ; 90T   
39. 194042, , Hanne Weaver[Y1][Y2][Gold], RVYC, SYC, 23-23-15-9-54/BFD-20- ; 90T   
40. 204099, , Rhone Findlay[B1][B2][Gold], Sint Maarten Yacht Club ISAF, 21-26-31-7-21-16- ; 91   
41. 198661, , Bill Symes[B1][Y2][Gold], Willamette Sailing Club, 37-4-30-36-2-21- ; 93   
42. 199929, , Natalia Montemayor[B1][Y2][Gold], RVYC, 30-20-15-30-10-23- ; 98T   
43. 200236, , Ben Rizika[B1][B2][Gold], Wianno yacht club, 14-18-28-20-32-18- ; 98T   
44. 206556, , Michael Levy[Y1][Y2][Gold], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 24-36-30-21-12-12- ; 99   
45. 197045, , Peter Neal[B1][Y2][Gold], King Harbor Yacht Club, 12-32-23-31-7-27- ; 100   
46. 180087, , Christina Sakellaris[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-22-25-35-18-30- ; 101   
47. 196858, , Simone Staff[B1][Y2][Gold], California Yacht Club, 19-29-24-20-14-26- ; 103T   
48. 199925, , Walt Spevak[B1][B2][Gold], Okoboji YC, 16-16-26-55/DNF-28-17- ; 103T   
49. 199351, , Nicholas Gartner[B1][Y2][Gold], St Thomas Yacht Club, 54/BFD-23-29-26-9-17- ; 104   
50. 204410, , Brandon Lee Kirby[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 54/BFD-19-22-3-54/BFD-10- ; 108T   
51. 188663, , Anna Weis[Y1][B2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-25-28-25-24-14- ; 108T   
52. 195637, , Kyle Larsen[Y1][B2][Gold], San Francisco YC/Peninsula Youth Sailing Found./ Sequoia YC, 17-18-22-26-29-55/BFD- ; 112   
53. 204101, , Parker Hughes[B1][B2][Gold], TCYC/GCYSA, 5-54/BFD-32-55/BFD-15-13- ; 119T   
54. 195892, , Sophia Reineke[B1][Y2][Gold], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-36-35-16-23-54/DNF- ; 119T   
55. 190435, , Richie Gordon[B1][B2][Silver], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 54/BFD-15-14-55/BFD-14-23- ; 120   
56. 205456, , Marek Zaleski[Y1][Y2][Silver], Noroton Yacht Club, 3-6-5-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC- ; 122T   
57. 199342, , Jessica McJones[B1][Y2][Silver], California Yacht Club, 17-31-36-18-22-34- ; 122T   
58. 201274, , Greiner Hobbs[Y1][Y2][Silver], Davis Island Yacht Club, 26-31-26-19-54/BFD-22- ; 124T   
59. 200400, , D'amy Steward[B1][B2][Silver], Coronado Yacht Club, 25-27-27-22-23-55/BFD- ; 124T   
60. 199951, , Lola Bushnell[B1][B2][Silver], San Francisco YC, St Francis YC, 54/BFD-25-10-55/BFD-25-12- ; 126   
61. 201255, , Wade Wagner[Y1][Y2][Silver], Lauderdale YC / Chicago YC, 35-22-23-37-21-29- ; 130   
62. 206065, , Ellie Shaw Ungar[Y1][Y2][Silver], Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 55/OCS-55/OCS-18-13-20-25- ; 131   
63. 192900, , Charles Lindsay[Y1][Y2][Silver], San Diego Yacht Club/LISOT, 34-24-24-27-27-33- ; 135T   
64. 205460, , Gabrielle Rizika[Y1][B2][Silver], Gabrielle Rizika, 25-26-31-27-35-26- ; 135T   
65. 178866, , Stasi Burzycki[Y1][Y2][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 33-27-32-22-25-54/DNF- ; 139   
66. 194166, , Gerard Eastman[Y1][B2][Silver], Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 41-32-27-24-31-29- ; 143   
67. 174289, , Caden Scheiblauer[B1][B2][Silver], Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC, 23-33-33-29-27-55/BFD- ; 145   
68. 172914, , Joseph Hou[Y1][B2][Silver], NHYC/ABYC, 30-44-34-21-33-28- ; 146   
69. 192924, , Zachary Hall[Y1][Y2][Silver], StFYC, 27-29-35-43-26-35- ; 152T   
70. 204389, , Cole Baker[B1][Y2][Silver], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 26-34-34-44-30-28- ; 152T   
71. 175016, , Madeleine Butcher[Y1][B2][Silver], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 28-28-29-34-36-55/BFD- ; 155T   
72. 203956, , Will Paulsen[B1][Y2][Silver], St. Francis YC, 32-35-43-29-28-31- ; 155T   
73. 200123, , Kelly Cole[B1][B2][Silver], OCBC, 27-41-37-30-37-31- ; 162   
74. 204111, , Alexander Hankins[Y1][B2][Silver], Lakewood Yacht Club, 32-30-55/OCS-28-55/DNF-22- ; 167   
75. 191567, , Parker Dittmore[B1][B2][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, 39-37-40-31-38-24- ; 169   
76. 189740, , Richard Leland[Y1][Y2][Silver], ilca, 40-33-33-39-29-36- ; 170   
77. 167343, , Cameron Feves[B1][Y2][Silver], Cabrillo Beach YC, 31-40-45-33-24-54/BFD- ; 173   
78. 192871, , Graham Post[B1][B2][Silver], loyola academy, 40-47-54/DNF-23-34-32- ; 176T   
79. 170672, , Alex Schwinn[B1][Y2][Silver], Fort Worth Boat Club, 36-30-38-24-54/BFD-DNE-32- ; 176T   
80. 171210, , Ian Baldwin[Y1][Y2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 36-47-37-28-33-42- ; 176T   
81. 166148, , Bradley Clinton[Y1][Y2][Silver], ABYC, 37-43-36-34-34-37- ; 178   
82. 190191, , Annika Fedde[B1][B2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 41-39-44-33-42-25- ; 180   
83. 179513, , Xavier Theo Quinn[Y1][B2][Silver], Encinal Yacht Club/Nawiliwili Yacht Club, 42-34-39-35-40-33- ; 181   
84. 177277, , Jackson McCoy[B1][B2][Silver], Port Madison Yacht Club, 34-38-39-32-39-55/BFD- ; 182   
85. 206090, , Alexandra Mares[Y1][B2][Silver], Lakewood Yacht Club, 29-38-38-37-43-55/DNF- ; 185   
86. 204405, , Michael Tan[B1][B2][Silver], San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC, 43-42-42-38-41-27- ; 190   
87. 206098, , Spencer Legrande[Y1][Y2][Silver], AYC, 43-37-42-42-31-41- ; 193   
88. 116610, , Kevin Baumann[Y1][Y2][Silver], Kevin Baumann, 39-41-43-40-36-38- ; 194   
89. 180485, , Luke McCartney[B1][B2][Silver], santa cruz yacht club, 38-44-54/DNF-36-47-30- ; 195   
90. 187336, , Ryan Schack[Y1][Y2][Silver], ABYC, 45-40-44-41-54/DNF-40- ; 210   
91. 186833, , William Sutton IV[Y1][B2][Silver], San Francisco Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 38-39-40-40-55/DNF-55/BFD-DNE- ; 212   
92. 187670, , Aitor Iriso[B1][Y2][Silver], EYC, 42-48-46-48-37-43- ; 216   
93. 166840, , Michael Marlett[Y1][Y2][Silver], RYC,SCYC,LMSC, 48-42-41-46-42-54/DNF- ; 219   
94. 205420, , Ian Collignon[B1][Y2][Silver], SCYC, 46-45-54/DNF-47-38-45- ; 221   
95. 179518, , Andrew Geist[B1][Y2][Silver], Encinal Yacht Club, 44-49-48-50-40-44- ; 225   
96. 179489, , Braedon Baum[B1][B2][Silver], Ventura Yacht Club, 33-43-41-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF- ; 227   
97. 203959, , Josselyn Verutti[Y1][Y2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 49-45-55/DNF-45-35-54/DNF- ; 228   
98. 183838, , Sumner Strumph[Y1][Y2][Silver], StFYC, 44-55/DNF-55/DNF-54/DNF-39-39- ; 231   
99. 169528, , Olivia Beers[Y1][Y2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 51-46-45-49-41-54/DNF- ; 232   
100. 200185, , Charlotte Lenz[Y1][B2][Silver], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 46-48-55/DNF-39-45-55/DNF- ; 233   
101. 182718, , Pascal Hines[Y1][B2][Silver], St Francis YC, 47-49-55/DNF-41-44-55/DNF- ; 236   
102. 192949, , Coco Dana[B1][B2][Silver], St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club, 45-46-47-44-55/DNF-55/DNF- ; 237   
103. 192958, , Ryder Easterlin[B1][B2][Silver], Saint Francis Yacht Club, 47-50-54/DNF-42-46-55/DNF- ; 239   
104. 205417, , Jackson Halderman[Y1][B2][Silver], SCYC, 55/DNF-50-55/DNF-43-49-55/DNF- ; 252   
105. 177289, , Drea Keswater[Y1][B2][Silver], King Harbor Yacht Club, 50-55/DNF-55/DNF-45-48-55/DNF- ; 253   
106. 183901, , Kathy Luciano[B1][Y2][Silver], Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 48-54/DNF-54/DNF-51-54/DNF-54/DNF- ; 261   
107. 199393, , Bailey Carter[Y1][B2][Silver], Davis Island Yacht Club, 55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF-55/DNF- ; 275   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network