2014 Galveston Disabled Championship Regatta
Sea Scout Base Galveston | October 27-29, 2014

GCSC Sonar (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 29, 2014 5:13:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4      JR Hudson   none   2   2   [5]   3   2   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
5      Peter Cabral   none   6   1   [8]   2   5/RDG   2   6   2   24T  
2  
3  
7      Sara domson   none   3   3   4   [7]   1   4   4   5   24T  
3  
4  
2      Larry Smith   none   5   7   3   6   [9/DNS]   3   5   3   32  
4  
5  
TCYC1      John Wallace   BAADS   [9/DNS]   4   1   1   9/DNS   9/DNS   1   8   33T  
5  
6  
6      Ron Green   none   4   5   6   [9/DNF]   5/RDG   6   3   4   33T  
6  
7  
1      Henrik Hartz   none   1   8   2   5   [9/DNS]   7   8   7   38T  
7  
8  
3      Dave Ware   none   [7]   6   7   4   3   5   7   6   38T  
8  
 



Flying Scot Level 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 29, 2014 2:43:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5398      Tom Miller   Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
280      Katrina Williams   HYC   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
2123      Lythia Powell   HYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
 



Flying Scot Level 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 29, 2014 2:43:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5536      Roland Foerster   Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
5471      Ralph Jones   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
2081      Marcus Gary   none   3   3   1   7  
3  
 



Flying Scot Level 3 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 29, 2014 2:43:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5330      Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1527      Bobby Lord   none   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network