One Design: Summer Series & July Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 19, 2014 3:58:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
730   Albator   Olivier Bailliard   1/DSQ   [2/DSQ]   2/DNC   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
467   Thomas Gelsthorpe   Thomas Gelsthorpe   1/DNF   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   3   2   1   9T  
2  
3  
734   Cynthia Longstaff   Cynthia Longstaff   1/DSQ   1   2/DNC   2   3   [5/DNC]   9T  
3  
4  
793   Wind Rose   Art Milliken   2/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   4   3   14  
4  

H12 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 23, 2014 7:43:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg   2   1   5   2   [7]   1   11  
1  
2  
245   Bumble   Ardelle Legg   9   [11/DNC]   1   1   2   6   19  
2  
3  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright   6   5   4   3   [9]   4   22  
3  
4  
352   Aloha   David Korb   1   2   2   7   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   23  
4  
5  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase   5   3   [11/DNF]   8   1   7   24  
5  
6  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher   7   6   [8]   4   4   8   29  
6  
7  
127   Muffin   Wally Weld   4   [11/DNC]   9   10/DNF   5   10   38  
7  
8  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner   3   4   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   11/DNC   3   39  
8  
9  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   3   6   11/DNC   12/DNC   43  
9  
10  
H 282   Whale II   William Ware   11   7   [18/DNC]   9   8   9   44  
10  
11  
157   Chewink   Richard Malcom   [14/DNC]   11/DNC   6   5   11/DNC   12/DNC   45  
11  
12  
266   Kathryn Saltonstal   Chad/Lee Demarest   14/DNC   11/DNC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   6   2   51T  
12  
13  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris   14/DNC   11/DNC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   3   5   51T  
13  
14  
273   Malgre Tout   Philip Field   8   11/DNC   10   [18/DNC]   11/DNC   12/DNC   52  
14  
15  
H 79   Cricket   Timothy Mansfield   14/DNC   11/DNC   7   [18/DNC]   11/DNC   12/DNC   55  
15  
16  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen   10   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   59  
16  
17  
99   Nugget   John Dawley   12   9   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   62  
17  

Stuart Knockabout (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 05, 2014 2:17:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Phil Field   1   1   1   [4]   3  
1  
2  
SK 78   Harpoon   kenneth legg   2   [4]   2   1   5  
2  
3  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White   [3]   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
75   Miss PAIGE   Paul Bushueff   4   3   [5]   5   12  
4  
5  
SK2   Gra Mo Chroi   David Curtin   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   2   13  
5  
6  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   17  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network