2014 June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 07-08, 2014

J/120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 5:12:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28484   Chance   Barry Lewis    STFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
25487   Peregrine   David Halliwill    CYC   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
28289   Mr Magoo   Stephen Madeira    StFYC   6/RET   2   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
28442   Twist   Timo Bruck    SSS   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   4   23  
4  
5  
153   Kookaburra   Thomas Grennan    SSS   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNS   28  
5  
 



J/105 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 5:12:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin    None   4   2   4   4   1   15  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   3   3   3   2   5   16  
2  
3  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey    SSS   5   4   2   6   4   21  
3  
4  
42   Jose Cuervo   Shawn Bennett
Tom Kassberg  
SFYC / StFYC   2   1   1   13   6   23  
4  
5  
40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons
Ryan Simmons  
SFYC   6   7   5   1   12   31  
5  
6  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby    NoYC   11   8   9   3   3   34  
6  
7  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly    Richmond Yacht Club   8   11   6   8   2   35  
7  
8  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    StFYC   1   6   7   15   11   40  
8  
9  
us 216   perserverance   paul kent
steve kent  
sfyc   16   5   8   5   9   43  
9  
10  
26   Donkey Jack   Ken Turnbull / Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaise    -   7   12   10   14   10   53  
10  
11  
147   JuJu   Eric Stang
Tim Sullivan  
StFYC   13   9   20/DNS   7   7   56  
11  
12  
84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict    Emeryville YC (EmYC)   10   14   20/DNS   9   8   61T  
12  
13  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford    SFYC   12   15   11   10   13   61T  
13  
14  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak    Sausalito Yacht Club   14   10   12   11   14   61T  
14  
15  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov    CPYC   15   13   13   12   15   68  
15  
16  
405   moonshine   david mace    StFYC   9   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   89  
16  
17  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner-Allen    StFYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
17  
USA 434   Jam Session   adam spiegel    TISC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
17  
17  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan    StFYC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   20/DNS   100T  
17  
 



J/111 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 5:12:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 17   MADMEN   J Dorian McKelvy    StFYC   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
USA007   AEOLUS   Rob Theis    SBYC   3   1   2   4   2   12T  
2  
3  
22   Big Blast   Roland Vandermeer    SFYC   2   3   3   1   3   12T  
3  
4  
USA103   Bad Dog   Richard Swanson    StFYC   4   5   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
USA 101   Swift Ness   NESRIN BASOZ
REUBEN ROCCI  
RYC   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
6  
94   Double Digit   Gorkem Ozcelebi    BYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network