Lakeside Regatta/Ruhlman Cup
Lakeside Yacht Club | July 11-13, 2014

Womens CSA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 11, 2014 9:42:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 93   Spaceman Spiff & the Spacechicks   39   Abby Ruhlman [F]   Lakeside   1   1  
1  
2  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harold Bransch [F]   Cleveland YC   2   2  
2  
3  
144   it   90   Sminchak/Uhlir [F]   LYC   3   3  
3  
4  
389   Spacechicks Too   111   Nicole Shedden [F]   LYC   4   4  
4  
5  
32819   Ovation   114   Cindy Einhouse [F]   EWYC   5   5  
5  
6  
2274   Sinbad   180   Marvin Richman [F]   Lakeside Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
 



Double Handed (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 21, 2014 8:59:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
33899   Riptide   166   Dennis Alix [F]   Lakeside YC   1   1  
1  
2  
14813   Chaos   183   Bill Haworth [F]   CLYC   2   2  
2  
3  
85   EN PASSANT   142   JEFFREY POSNER [F]   OST LICHT YC   3   3  
3  
4  
10101   overkill   81   Kevin McNeill [F]   Cleveland Yachting Club   4   4  
4  
5  
1542   Breezin Bayou   176   stephen mitcham [F]   Atwood Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
15   Spaceman Spiff the 88   87   Jesse Shedden [F]   Lakeside Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
51150   Erythron   86   John Murphy [F]   Lakeside Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
12224   Into the Mystic   192   Chris Horsfall [F]   FCYC   8   8  
8  
9  
20478   Zippity Do Da   209   Fred Gunkler [F]   LYC   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 9:31:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
144   it   90   j sminchak/moose [J105]   LYC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
USA 93   Spaceman Spiff   39   Ryan Ruhlman [A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA 139   Vanpire 32   21   Willem van Heeckeren [A]   EWYC   1   6   7  
3  
4  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   21   Curtis Florence [A]   Edge water yacht club   2   7   9  
4  
5  
49   PurSue   126   Susan McIntyre [C]   Edgewater Yacht Club   9   5   14  
5  
6  
US 52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock [J105]   EWYC   12   4   16  
6  
7  
42477   Fever   72   William Odell [B]   CYC   5   12   17  
7  
8  
USA 43511   Black Seal   48   Seth Young [A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   10   8   18  
8  
9  
335   Bear   126   John Barker [C]   SYC   17   3   20  
9  
10  
10101   overkill   75   Tom McNeill [B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   7   15   22T  
10  
11  
30168   HARDTACK   120   George Raynor [C]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   8   14   22T  
11  
12  
32595   Wileaway   151   Philip Rush [C]   FCYC   16   10   26  
12  
13  
97739   Adrenalin   72   Kurt Kachler [B]   GRYC   11   16   27  
13  
14  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir [J105]   Edgewater   19   9   28T  
14  
15  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harold Bransch [C]   CYC   15   13   28T  
15  
16  
104   Slingshot   41   Dale Hollingsworth [A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   23/DNS   29  
16  
17  
85   EN PASSANT   135   JEFFREY POSNER [C]   East Light YC   13   17   30  
17  
18  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker [J105]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   20   11   31  
18  
19  
41448   Manitou express   96   Kenneth Cort [B]   Edgewater yc   18   18   36  
19  
20  
30030   Jack Of Hearts   153   John Wanenmacher [C]   CYC   14   23/DNF   37  
20  
21  
50885   Rollick   90   Eric Sutherland [J105]   EWYC   22   23/DNS   45  
21  
22  
2274   Sinbad   180   Marvin Schinagle [C]   Lakeside Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   46  
22  
 



JAM (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 12:26:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14813   Chaos   183   William Haworth   CLYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
33899   Riptide   166   Denis Alix   Lakeside YC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
542   Breezin Bayou   176   Stephen Mitcham   Atwood Yacht Club   1   7/DNS   8T  
3  
4  
20478   Zippity-Do-Da   209   Robert Petry   Lakeside Yacht Club   5   3   8T  
4  
5  
51150   Erythron   86   John Murphy   Lakeside Yacht Club   2   7/DNS   9  
5  
6  
28   Hat Trick   216   John Hattendorf   EYC   6   7/DNS   13  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network