Lakeside Regatta/Ruhlman Cup
Lakeside Yacht Club | July 11-13, 2014

PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 9:31:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
144   it   90   j sminchak/moose [J105]   LYC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
USA 93   Spaceman Spiff   39   Ryan Ruhlman
Rob Ruhlman [A]  
Lakeside Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
USA 139   Vanpire 32   21   Willem van Heeckeren [A]   EWYC   1   6   7  
3  
4  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   21   Curtis Florence
Jay Hawkins [A]  
Edge water yacht club   2   7   9  
4  
5  
49   PurSue   126   Susan McIntyre [C]   Edgewater Yacht Club   9   5   14  
5  
6  
US 52000   Unbridled   90   Robert Mock [J105]   EWYC   12   4   16  
6  
7  
42477   Fever   72   William Odell
Jim Penning [B]  
CYC   5   12   17  
7  
8  
USA 43511   Black Seal   48   Seth Young [A]   Lakeside Yacht Club   10   8   18  
8  
9  
335   Bear   126   John Barker
Brian Barker [C]  
SYC   17   3   20  
9  
10  
10101   overkill   75   Tom McNeill [B]   Cleveland Yachting Club   7   15   22T  
10  
11  
30168   HARDTACK   120   George Raynor [C]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   8   14   22T  
11  
12  
32595   Wileaway   151   Philip Rush
Ethan [C]  
FCYC   16   10   26  
12  
13  
97739   Adrenalin   72   Kurt Kachler [B]   GRYC   11   16   27  
13  
14  
50259   Trio   90   Jim Uhlir
Uhlir Brothers [J105]  
Edgewater   19   9   28T  
14  
15  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harold Bransch [C]   CYC   15   13   28T  
15  
16  
104   Slingshot   41   Dale Hollingsworth [A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   23/DNS   29  
16  
17  
85   EN PASSANT   135   JEFFREY POSNER [C]   East Light YC   13   17   30  
17  
18  
10   Knot Guilty   90   Rick Drucker [J105]   Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club   20   11   31  
18  
19  
41448   Manitou express   96   Kenneth Cort [B]   Edgewater yc   18   18   36  
19  
20  
30030   Jack Of Hearts   153   John Wanenmacher [C]   CYC   14   23/DNF   37  
20  
21  
50885   Rollick   90   Eric Sutherland [J105]   EWYC   22   23/DNS   45  
21  
22  
2274   Sinbad   180   Marvin Schinagle [C]   Lakeside Yacht Club   23/DNS   23/DNS   46  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network