Round Treasure Island
Hobie Fleets 20 & 281 | June 14-15, 2014

Hobie 20 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
986   Mark Lewis/
Tiffany Lewis  
[1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
935   Mark Zimmer/
Kim Cooper  
3   2   [5]   2   7  
2  
3  
1015   George Pedrick/
Eugenia Harris  
2   4   [10]   3   9  
3  
4  
3   Scott Erwin/
Chase Erwin  
4   3   7   [15/DNF]   14T  
4  
5  
1021   Rolf Jaeger/
Frank Bartek  
5   5   [6]   4   14T  
5  
6  
440   Jacob Sailer   7   [12]   4   5   16  
6  
7  
413   Andrew Fletcher/
David Caditz  
8   10   2   [13]   20  
7  
8  
70   Rafi Yahalom   6   [9]   8   7   21  
8  
9  
051   Thomas Sinnickson/
Abigail Peterson  
[12]   11   3   8   22  
9  
10  
999   Mikey Howser/
Fei Ren  
[11]   8   11   6   25T  
10  
11  
758   Al Leonard   10   6   [12]   9   25T  
11  
12  
916   Dwight Manning/
Danny Dike  
9   7   9   [10]   25T  
12  
13  
794   Clinton Spivey/
Ben Hoz  
[15/DNF]   13   15/DNF   11   39  
13  
14  
680   Ryan Schofield/
Emma Greenhalgh  
[15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNF   12   42  
14  

Hobie 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:06:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17080   John Batcheller/
Afshin Ahmadi  
2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
tbd   Brett Peterson/
Chris Peterson  
1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
16800   MARK SAILER/
Mark Sailer  
3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
6244   John Henry/
Marcel Henry  
5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNF   15  
4  

Hobie 16A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
113702   Mike Montague/
Kathy Ward  
2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
113742   Gary Russell/
Midori Arakawa  
6   4   1   11  
2  
3  
113690   Adam Borcherding/
Julieanne Jones  
1   3   9   13T  
3  
4  
108000   Patrick Porter/
Darcy Porter  
4   5   4   13T  
4  
5  
113736   Nate Brown   3   1   10   14  
5  
6  
112226   blair wallace/
sasha spiege/wallace  
8   7   2   17  
6  
7  
112051   paul hess/
Mary Ann Hess  
5   9   8   22  
7  
8  
111817   Jim Sajdak/
Jake Windtoys  
13/DNF   6   5   24  
8  
9  
113888   Ron Katz/
Donna Katz  
7   8   11   26T  
9  
10  
114110   Steve Klein/
eric Brown  
9   10   7   26T  
10  
11  
16   Jordan Manning/
Trevor Moore  
13/DNS   13/DNS   6   32  
11  
12  
109839   Stefon Shelton/
Josh Ennis  
13/DNS   13/DNS   12   38  
12  

Hobie 16B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:18:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
109838   Billy Boyd/
Bill Boyd  
1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
110462   John Schulthess/
Monique Boucher  
2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
59228   Marcos McGee/
Arianna McGee  
3   4/DNS   4/DNS   11  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network