USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2014 - HYC/TCYC/LYC - Overall Regatta
Houston Yacht Club/Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 2:47:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3 / 190253, Nic Baird, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 7 / 175016, Thomson Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-2-4- ; 8   
3. 78 / 199339, Ford McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane, 5-3-2- ; 10   
4. 12 / 194070, Skylar Bayman, HYC/CSC, 7-5-6- ; 18   
5. 14 / 196848, Charlotte Rose, Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 11-7-7- ; 25   
6. 87 / 200615, Max Guerriero, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 4-4-20- ; 28T   
7. 18 / 206090, Alexandra Mares, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-10-9- ; 28T   
8. 11 / 18769, Madeleine Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 10-11-11- ; 32   
9. 33 / 170672, Alex Schwinn, Fort Worth Boat Club, 13-12-8- ; 33   
10. 1 / 192015, Ty Baird, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-27/DNC-5- ; 35   
11. 111 / 199338, Marshall McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane, 27/DNC-9-3- ; 39   
12. 19 / 198011, Jillian ticatch, HYC, 8-14-19- ; 41T   
13. 8 / 178580, Thad Hutcheson, TCYC, 12-15-14- ; 41T   
14. 6 / 181864, Christine Kendrick, Houston Yacht Club, 14-16-12- ; 42   
15. 5 / 151911, Carson Shields, LYC, 15-17-13- ; 45   
16. 77 / 204111, Alexander Hankins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-13-17- ; 47   
17. 4 / 190289, Hunter Skinner, Lakewood yacht club, 27/DNC-8-15- ; 50   
18. 10 / 194285, Emily Stokes, CCYC, 19-18-18- ; 55   
19. 5 / 199796, Lawson Levine, LFS, 27/DNC-20-10- ; 57   
20. 999 / 187697, Lenox Butcher, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 27/DNC-6-27/DNC- ; 60T   
21. 9 / 155317, Richmond Keeling, Houston Yacht Club, 6-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 60T   
22. 66 / 75543, Chandler Hill, Corinthian Sailing Club, 18-19-27/DNC- ; 64   
23. 195888, Julia Sheaffer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 27/DNC-27/DNC-16- ; 70T   
24. 118 / 171199, Jack Phillips, Lakewood Yacht Club, 16-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 70T   
25. 13 / 154473, Graham Viegut, CSC, 20-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 74   
26. 2 / 171062, Vanessa Keeling, HYC, 21-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 75   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 2:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23 / 206615, Brandon Cassard, LCYC, 1-1-4- ; 6   
2. 88 / 88, Christophe Chaumont, FWBC, 2-2-7- ; 11T   
3. 15 / 206096, Peter Vaseliades, CCYC, 3-5-3- ; 11T   
4. 22 / 155648, Caleb Shi, CSC/RCYC, 6-6-1- ; 13T   
5. 93 / 171000, Christa Hvidsten, CSC, 4-4-5- ; 13T   
6. 40 / 173662, Eleanor Hutcheson, TCYC, 5-3-6- ; 14   
7. 99 / 206098, spencer legrande, AYC, 7-7-2- ; 16   
8. 35 / 113062, Benjamin Froelich, Austin YC, 9-8-8- ; 25   
9. 51 / 166899, Christopher Shaw, Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-9-10- ; 29   
10. 113 / 158824, Nicholas Dunphey, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11-11-9- ; 31   
11. 43 / 167270, Ian Huckaby, Lakewood Yacht Club, 12-10-11- ; 33   
12. 4 / 611, George Masterson, TCYC, 8-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 34   
 



I-420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 2:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55116, Alex Abate/Marcus Abate, LYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 6 / 55146, Reese Guerriero/Robert Nicholls, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 2-4-2- ; 8   
3. 3, Julian Martin/Nicholas Marwell, GCYSA/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 3-2-4- ; 9   
4. 55143, Macey McCann/Ty Baird, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/C-Vane, 4-3-3- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network