Area J Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mission Bay Yacht Club | July 11, 2014

C420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 8:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 65 / 6533, Cassie Obel/Annika Garrett, Del Rey Yacht Club, 1-7-4-2-3-[9]-1-9-1-1-1-1- ; 31   
2. 76 / 6688, Roberto Stevens/Sydney Avitia-Jacques, Del Rey Yacht Club, 11-2-7-4-4-3-[19]-11-5-12-4-2- ; 65   
3. 77 / 5037, Chris Weis/Dot Obel, DRYC, 6-9-8-1-11-[35/OCS]-7-5-2-2-14/ZFP-6- ; 71   
4. 47 / 5801, Max Brill/Ian Brill, MBYC, 2-3-1-12-1-[35/OCS]-3-3-3-7-3-35/DSQ- ; 73   
5. 66 / 8815, Ryan Ratliffe/Abe Dearden, MBYC, 4-5-2-7-13-4-5-6-18-[21]-6-5- ; 75   
6. 70 / 5775, Romain Screve/Jackson Ritter, SFYC, 8-6-15-11-6-5-13-1-10-4-10-[21]- ; 89   
7. 59 / 7087, Jack McGraw/Megan Lansdale, SWYC, 3-15-6-5-2-1-6-12-15-[17]-12-13- ; 90T   
8. 53 / 7416, Cole Harris/Catherine Beatrix Lindsay, SDYC, [19]-14-19-8-10-2-10-8-4-6-2-7- ; 90T   
9. 67 / 7420, Andy Reiter/Charlie Miller, SDYC, 13-11-12-3-[22]-14-8-4-7-5-11-12- ; 100   
10. 62 / 5693, Aitana Mendiguren/Lorea Mendiguren, Coronado Yacht Club, 7-8-13-10-9-6-11-2-11-9-[23]-16- ; 102   
11. 68 / 7415, Jack Ryan/Athena Malcolm, SDYC, 17-4-11-6-5-8-4-7-9-[19]-17-15- ; 103   
12. 74 / 9406, Nicole Simon/Mercedes McPhee, CorYC, [21]-13-5-13-14-12-2-16-12-15-5-11- ; 118   
13. 50 / 5409, Campbell D'Eliscu/Briggs D'Eliscu, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 5-1-3-15-7-[35/OCS]-35/DSQ-10-6-3-35/OCS-4- ; 124   
14. 63 / 9278, Sam Merson/Tanner Chapko, mbyc, 9-10-10-9-8-[35/OCS]-21-13-16-8-20/ZFP-3- ; 127   
15. 48 / 4593, Emilia Clementi/Claire Hunt, Del Rey Yacht Club, 24-12-14-14-20-[35/OCS]-17-25-14-10-8-8- ; 166   
16. 46 / 5454, Ian Beck/Abigail Beck, Houston Yacht Club, 15-20-18-25-19-[35/OCS]-15-17-17-13-9-10- ; 178   
17. 54 / 7418, Daisy Holthus/Taisei Hatter, SDYC, 16-16-9-16-17-11-16-[31]-26-20-16-19- ; 182   
18. 72 / 3980, Patrick Shannon/Maddie Kraus, nhyc, 23-21-16-26-21-[35/OCS]-9-21-13-11-14-24- ; 199   
19. 60 / 1288, Jesse McKnight/Elizabeth Matheson, San Diego YC, 14-23-20-19-[33]-13-20-15-25-16-19-18- ; 202   
20. 55 / 1291, Jack Joslin/Max Brennan, BYC, 12-22-17-28-15-7-31-20-27-[34]-18-28- ; 225   
21. 49 / 6251, Carter Cooper/Madeline Bubb, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 18-19-26-21-23-16-29-24-29-25-[31]-9- ; 239T   
22. 51 / 4628, Sean Dahl/Kira Woods, NHYC, [30]-17-21-17-12-17-24-22-22-30-27-30- ; 239T   
23. 57 / 3501, Kate Madigan/Eliza Moody, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [31]-31-23-24-18-22-25-14-19-26-21-25- ; 248   
24. 69 / 4595, Owen Schafer/Sam Roughneen, CorYC, 10-18-[35/OCS]-20-29-35/OCS-23-26-28-18-22-20- ; 249   
25. 58 / TBD, Jeremy McCulloch/Jacob Raffee, MBYC, 29-30-27-31-28-10-26-29-23-[32]-15-14- ; 262   
26. 75 / 5, Emi Stephanoff/Sophia Schuman, King Harbor YC, 20-34-[35/DNC]-33-16-35/OCS-30-19-20-14-26-17- ; 264T   
27. 79 / 7417, Jack Reiter, NHYC/MBYC, 25-26-22-18-27-15-28-30-[32]-23-28-22- ; 264T   
28. 73 / TBD, Louis Sheid/Sajan Alagiri, SDYC, 33-27-31-32-24-[35/OCS]-12-18-21-24-25-23- ; 270T   
29. 64 / 5653, Cate Mollerus/Ana Schonander, Larchmont YC, 27-24-28-23-30-19-14-27-24-22-32-[35/OCS]- ; 270T   
30. 78 / 5061, Anna Willits/Dane Byerly, Lakewood Yacht Club, 34-33-32-30-26-[35/OCS]-18-28-8-33-20-35/DNS- ; 297   
31. 52 / TBD, Matt Dorgan/Cameron Cage, SDYC, 22-25-25-27-32-18-32-[34]-33-31-30-27- ; 302   
32. 61 / 6890, William McMullen/J.Noble Reynoso, SFYC, 32-28-30-22-31-[35/OCS]-22-23-34-29-31/ZFP-26- ; 308   
33. 56 / 5215, Elle Mackenzie/Eleanor Hawkins, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 26-29-24-29-[34]-21-33-33-30-27-29-29- ; 310   
34. 71 / TBD, Cassandra Shand/Marianna Shand, MBYC, 28-32-29-[34]-25-20-27-32-31-28-33-31- ; 316   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network