Area J Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Mission Bay Yacht Club | July 11, 2014

Laser Radial (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 8:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
20 / 199544   Paul Didham   Mission Bay Yacht Club/San Diego Yacht Club   1   6   8   1   1   1   1   [12]   3   2   8   6   38  
1  
2  
17 / TBD   Frankie Dair   Kerikeri Cruising Club NZ   [13]   12   3   10   2   3   10   5   2   5   1   2   55  
2  
3  
23 / 167343   Cameron Feves   Cabrillo Beach YC   2   7   1   9   12   8   12   2   1   10   [14]   4   68  
3  
4  
19 / 190385   Janel DeCurtis   Del Rey YC   9   3   5   5   5   11   6   1   10   6   [15]   13   74  
4  
5  
30 / 200191   Matthew Long   Santa Barbara / Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   4   1   11   2   [37/OCS]   2   2   10   8   23   4   8   75  
5  
6  
27 / TBD   Joseph Hou   ABYC/NHYC   11   9   4   18   11   4   4   6   5   1   5   [37/DNF]   78  
6  
7  
40 / 200400   D'amy Steward   Coronado Yacht Club   5   4   2   3   10   6   8   14   12   15   [17]   3   82  
7  
8  
33 / 199342   Jessica McJones   California Yacht Club   7   19   12   8   7   7   [37/OCS]   7   9   4   2   1   83  
8  
9  
44 / 195876   Chance Weston   CBYC   3   8   9   20   4   5   [37/OCS]   4   7   3   37/OCS   11   111  
9  
10  
37 / 185934   Molly Pleskus   San Diego Yacht Club   8   15   17   4   15   10   3   [19]   15   11   13   5   116  
10  
11  
22 / 190191   Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   19   [20]   7   17   9   14   9   11   14   14   6   12   132  
11  
12  
11 / 204389   Cole Baker   Mission Bay Yacht Club   10   11   13   11   6   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   3   11   9   7   15   133  
12  
13  
25 / 182048   Sawyer Gibbs   ABYC   12   14   15   14   14   12   [37/OCS]   21   4   20   9   9   144  
13  
14  
7 / 185938   Gavin Abraham   California Yacht Club   18   5   10   15   8   9   15   23   19   [24]   11   18   151  
14  
15  
38 / 174289   Caden Scheiblauer   Cabrillo Beach YC/Santa Barbara YC   6   2   6   13   13   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   27   6   7   3   37/DSQ   157  
15  
16  
24 / 156865   Dylan Finestone   DRYC   15   17   20   16   3   15   13   15   20   8   [25]   17   159  
16  
17  
13 / 154108   Braedon Baum   Ventura Yacht Club   20   18   [21]   12   19   17   11   8   18   17   16   7   163  
17  
18  
16 / 166148   Bradley Clinton   ABYC   14   10   16   7   17   [37/OCS]   5   9   17   13   19   37/DNF   164  
18  
19  
12 / 171210   Ian Baldwin   Ventura Yacht Club   21   13   [22]   6   18   16   19   13   16   12   18   16   168  
19  
20  
14 / 196851   Jack Berg   LBYC   17   16   14   21   20   13   7   18   22   16   26   [37/DNF]   190  
20  
21  
43 / 161084   Robert Turigliatto   ABYC   16   [30]   18   24   16   23   24   16   27   18   10   14   206  
21  
22  
29 / 154451   Lukas Kraak   CBCY   27   23   23   [33]   26   31   20   22   13   19   22   10   236  
22  
23  
28 / 174287   Max Karmel   MBYC   22   22   19   19   23   22   [37/OCS]   17   33   26   21   19   243  
23  
24  
32 / 138873   Eric Martinez   VYC   26   27   [34]   28   24   19   17   25   23   25   29   20   263  
24  
25  
34 / 100644   Alexis Miller   nhyc   23   21   25   27   28   20   27   20   26   28   [33]   26   271T  
25  
26  
36 / 147394   Alan Peoples   ABYC   24   28   26   23   [37/DNC]   21   23   31   21   22   24   28   271T  
26  
27  
31 / 182060   Amanda Majernik   San Diego Yacht Club   33   31   33   32   21   18   16   33   31   [35]   20   22   290  
27  
28  
35 / 182341   Cade Morris   King Harbor Yacht Club   28   [33]   28   31   29   27   25   29   25   32   12   25   291  
28  
29  
15 / 174299   Mason Bromberg   DRYC   34   29   24   22   22   28   18   32   [35]   21   32   30   292  
29  
30  
39 / 192882   Ryan Schulten   ABYC/LBYC   30   26   30   29   33   25   14   24   29   34   28   [37/DNF]   302T  
30  
31  
26 / 153021   Britton Hammock   BYC   [32]   25   29   26   31   30   22   26   30   31   31   21   302T  
31  
32  
18 / 192949   Coco Dana   St. Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   30   24   21   30   28   27   23   23   317T  
32  
33  
41 / 184433   William Sutton IV   San Francisco Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   25   24   27   25   27   [37/OCS]   37/OCS   28   34   33   30   27   317T  
33  
34  
21 / 182842   Alexandra Fayer   SDYC   29   32   31   [34]   32   26   26   34   32   29   27   29   327  
34  
35  
42 / xxxxx   Sean (Shark) Tallman   KHYC/CBYC   31   34   32   30   25   29   [37/DNC]   35   24   30   34   24   328  
35  
36  
45 / 188137   Chloe Winkler   SDYC   [37/DNF]   35   35   35   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   401  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network