2014 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club | August 02, 2014

PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2966   Wildcat   273   Kevin Orff   GBCA   01:47:26   1   1  
1  
2  
54127   Further   123   Jack Spithill   GBCA   01:49:47   2   2  
2  
3  
1809   Antares   120   Doug Elmore   GBCA   02:14:25   3   3  
3  
4  
28   Seven Star   168   Stephen Lack   LYC   02:25:09   4   4  
4  
5  
303   Baltic Raider   156   Mike Golebiowski   GBCA   02:27:47   5   5  
5  

PHRF Spin B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   01:25:31   1   1  
1  
2  
52488   Cyrano   33   Harris Knecht   HYC   01:33:41   2   2  
2  
3  
US- 51   Water Nymph 3   96   Brian Tulloch   HYC   01:34:11   3   3  
3  
4  
546   Zounds Hearing   114   Taylor Lutz   lakewood yc   01:36:05   4   4  
4  
5  
78   Etesian   96   Phillip Davis   Alamo City YC   01:38:10   5   5  
5  
6  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC/GBCA   01:39:28   6   6  
6  
7  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   01:39:43   7   7  
7  
8  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   01:40:45   8   8  
8  
9  
185   Killer Rabbit   87   Hal Haltom   LYC   01:40:57   9   9  
9  
10  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way   LYC   01:42:42   10   10  
10  
11  
77   None   108   George Cushing   GBCA   01:51:21   11   11  
11  

PHRF Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5242   Ella grace   285   Ben Miller   Gbca   01:55:18   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM   LYC   01:56:09   2   2  
2  
3  
17   GOOD NEWS   120   Ash Walker   LYC   01:59:09   3   3  
3  
4  
785   Tipsea Too   285   Dennis Kokkinis   GBCA   02:02:07   4   4  
4  
5  
46864   Joyride   81   Greg A Casamayor   GBCA   02:03:41   5   5  
5  
6  
12440   Tenacious   195   Jim Apple   GBCA   02:08:57   6   6  
6  
7  
us7150   terrorist   145   paul tullos   gbca   02:10:02   7   7  
7  
8  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor   GBCA   02:21:59   8   8  
8  

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42570   Phoenix   143   Karen / Xavier Penrose / Varela   HYC/GBCA   01:56:55   1   1  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   146   Walter Horton   GBCA   02:20:21   2   2  
2  
3  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   149   Rob Freas   Sea Scouts, BSA   02:26:57   3   3  
3  
4  
40175   Ananda   158   John Frederick   LYC   02:39:13   4   4  
4  

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt   HYC   02:21:56   1   1  
1  
2  
444   escape hatch   175   gilbert garcia   gbca   02:32:28   2   2  
2  
3  
35527   Catch My Drift   166   John Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   02:35:48   3   3  
3  
4  
36   Tia Juanita   186   Robert Best   LYC   02:45:21   4   4  
4  
5  
17   Patriot   201   Carl Drechsel   LYC   02:46:38   5   5  
5  
6  
505   St. Somewhere   178   David Comeaux   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  

Cruising Poleless Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   129   Jim Foster   GBCA   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network