20th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 02, 2014

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 02, 2014 1:43:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9926   Abby Wayne   Falmouth Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
41   Andrew Shimmel   Bass River Yacht Club   2   3   4   3   3   [5]   15  
2  
3  
20119   Rachel Camp   Falmouth Yacht Club   3   2   11   [26/DNF]   2   2   20  
3  
4  
1000   Beth Kelly   Stone Horse   [6]   6   3   5   4   3   21  
4  
5  
6900   Andrew Bradshaw   Orleans Yacht Club   4   5   [7]   4   5   7   25  
5  
6  
9218   Jake Lacoche   Stone Horse Yacht Club   8   8   6   [10]   9   6   37  
6  
7  
12293   Joseph Hanson   SHYC   5   4   2   2   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   39T  
7  
8  
15451   Ashton Argento   Falmouth Yacht Club   [13]   7   12   8   8   4   39T  
8  
9  
21068   Katelyn McGauley   Orleans Yacht Club   [10]   9   9   7   7   9   41  
9  
10  
11053   Maggie Donahue   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNF]   11   8   9   6   8   42  
10  
11  
11691   Addison Hyde   SHYC   9   10   5   6   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   56  
11  
12  
18676   william lucy   stage harbor yacht club   12   13   10   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   87  
12  
13  
5896   Brady Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   12   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   101  
13  
14  
16   Christine Hanson   SHYC   7   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   111  
14  
15  
12199   Sophia Adams   Bass river yacht club   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
10   Catherine Friendly   SHYC   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
1   Timothy Boston   Bass River Yacht Club   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
S1   Harrison Fisher   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
USA 15474   Sofie Buckley   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
SH9   Elizabeth Martin   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
18   Kiley Martin   SHYC   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
14   Sarah Leary   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
11   Matt Cullinane   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
111   Ishan Dohrmann   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  
15  
14967   Conrad Schofield   Wianno   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130T  
15  

Opti Championship (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 02, 2014 1:27:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [Blue]   SHYC   1   1   5   2   9  
1  
2  
14577   Jack Howard [Red]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/ FAST   2   2   6   1   11  
2  
3  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
16897   Justin Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   5   1   5   15  
4  
5  
1705   Chloe Aust [Blue]   Beverly   6   4   4   4   18  
5  
6  
20944   Mitchell Callahan [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   7   2   7   21  
6  
7  
15580   Wade Aust [Blue]   Beverly   8   6   7   6   27  
7  
8  
20802   Nat Edmonds [Blue]   Wianno   7   10   8   9   34  
8  
9  
19411   Reed Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   9   8   9   16   42  
9  
10  
1115   Emma Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   15   18   8   53T  
10  
11  
DEN 8283   Jack Evans [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   14   10   19   53T  
11  
12  
16778   Timothy Hibben [White]   Barnstable YC/FAST   14   12   11   17   54  
12  
13  
11386   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   15   11   17   12   55  
13  
14  
15929   fiona lonergan [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   18   18   12   14   62  
14  
15  
16015   Catherine Shakin [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   35   13   14   10   72  
15  
16  
14980   Emma Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   27   17   16   13   73  
16  
17  
16328   Gus Vrattos [Red]   Beverly yacht club   13   20   33   11   77  
17  
18  
12543   Stephen Pellegrino [Red]   Wianno   24   21   13   21   79  
18  
19  
13889   Marni Clary [Red]   CYC   22   23   15   22   82  
19  
20  
ecu 440   Ellen Fuller [Red]   Chatham YC   30   9   19   28   86  
20  
21  
12875   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   23   32   22   20   97  
21  
22  
7081   Jana Laurendeau [Red]   OYC   17   16   29   37   99T  
22  
23  
9554   Grant Robinson [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   21   25   27   26   99T  
23  
24  
18671   Bridgit Potter [Red]   SHYC   33   22   21   24   100  
24  
25  
4931   Brewer Stone [White]   Pamela Yatsko Stone   44   24   23   15   106  
25  
26  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   26   34   24   23   107  
26  
27  
13560   Taylor Eastman [Blue]   Barnstable YC   20   19   55/DNF   18   112  
27  
28  
18791   Ben St. John [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   34   31   20   29   114  
28  
29  
18675   Liam Walsh [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   25   35   36   27   123  
29  
30  
12645   Julia Royal [Red]   SHYC   32   33   30   30   125  
30  
31  
12458   Jack Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   39   30   28   32   129  
31  
32  
USA 6688   Katie Evans [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   27   25   55/DNF   135  
32  
33  
20   Katie Brooks [Blue]   SHYC   29   36   39   35   139  
33  
34  
10717   willett luke [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   37   43   35   25   140  
34  
35  
20107   Ava Macchia [Red]   SHYC   19   28   42   55/DNF   144  
35  
36  
12529   Amanda Brooks [Red]   SHYC   55/DNF   29   34   31   149  
36  
37  
10858   Annie Lubin [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   40   40   37   34   151  
37  
38  
20463   Ben Wayne [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   16   55/DNF   26   55/DNF   152  
38  
39  
13551   Isabelle Maggioni [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   37   43   38   154  
39  
40  
17997   Morgan Krauss [Red]   Stage Harbor   31   41   31   55/DNF   158T  
40  
41  
18376   Kathryn Potter [Red]   SHYC   43   42   40   33   158T  
41  
42  
15676   Pierce Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   38   39   32   55/DNF   164  
42  
43  
22739   Hunter Steegstra [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   55/DNF   44   38   36   173  
43  
44  
16164   Charlie Downey [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   11   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNF   176T  
44  
45  
10116   Cole Bender [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   42   38   41   55/DNF   176T  
45  
46  
15479   Ryan Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   45   26   55/DNF   55/DNF   181  
46  
47  
18503   Sam Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   41   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNF   206  
47  
48  
7797   Sophia Starr [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNF   220T  
48  
48  
USA   Josh Hersey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
48  
48  
19884   Neil Lepard [Red]   Susan Lepard   55/DNF   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNF   220T  
48  
48  
23   Patrick Wright [Red]   SHYC   55/DNF   55/DNF   55/DNF   55/DNF   220T  
48  
48  
13554   Brendan Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   220T  
48  
48  
15000   Katherine Ward [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNF   220T  
48  
48  
13350   Gates Ethan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   55/DNF   55/DNS   55/DNS   55/DNF   220T  
48  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network