2014 Wet Wednesday Series - Series 3
|

Catalina 37 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier   LBYC   2   2   1   [12/RET]   4   9  
1  
2  
5   DH3 Racing   0   Dave Hood   LBYC   6   [8]   2   1   1   10T  
2  
3  
3      0   Gregory Morse/ Stephen Ashley   LBYC   4   1   3   2   [5]   10T  
3  
4  
8   Long Beach Boys and Girls Club   0   US Sailing Center Kids   USSCLB   1   4   [8]   7   2   14  
4  
5  
11      0   Jeff Busche/ Steve Brown   HHYC / BCYC   3   3   6   6   [8]   18  
5  
6  
9      0   Steve Horst   BCYC   5   5   5   5   [7]   20  
6  
7  
6   DaDa   0   Chris Orlando   NHYC   [9]   6   9   3   3   21  
7  
8  
1      0   Laura Watkins-Ives   LBYC   7   [12/DNC]   7   4   6   24  
8  
9  
2   Team Bottoms Up   0   Mike Corzine   Seal Beach Yacht Club   [10]   7   4   9   10   30  
9  
10  
7      0   Steve Leszuk   Long beach Yacht Club   8   [12/DNC]   10   8   9   35  
10  
11  
10   LB/LA WSA   0   Kathy St. Amont   LB/LA WSA   [11]   10/DNF   11   10   11   42  
11  

Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17850   One Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres   LBYC   1   [6/DNC]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
46232   Tiburon   0   Rick Sottile   SLBYC   [4/RET]   1   3   2   1   7  
2  
3  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem   LBYC/ABYC   2   2   2   3   [6/DNC]   9  
3  
4  
467   Go Big Daddy   0   William Wheeler   Huntington Harbour YC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNF   22  
4  
5  
48715   Rhym N Reason   0   Bob Anderson   ABYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  

Cal 20 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   0   Keith Ives/ Chuck Stevens   LBYC/ABYC   [2]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
508   Breakfast Club   0   John Merchant   ABYC   5   [19/DNC]   4   2   3   14  
2  
3  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives/ Phil Soma   ABYC/TPYC   6   [19/DNC]   9   3   2   20  
3  
4  
29   Retread   0   Stan Gibbs   ABYC   3   2   3   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   27T  
4  
5  
299   Loryee   0   Dan Bates   ABYC   7   [19/DNC]   10   4   6   27T  
5  
6  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens   lbyc   [10]   3   8   10   8   29T  
6  
7  
663   Horton   0   Dave/Matt Rustigian   ABYC/Lake Arrowhead YC   12/RET   [19/DNC]   6   6   5   29T  
7  
8  
1150   Dragonfly 42   0   Steven George   ABYC   1   [19/DNC]   7   19/DNC   19/DNC   46  
8  
9  
69   Lickety split   0   Ron Wood   ABYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   1   8   19/DNC   47  
9  
10  
555   Waka Waka   0   Patty Nash   ABYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   5   5   19/DNC   48T  
10  
11  
1102      0   David Hansen   ABYC   9   [19/DNC]   11   9   19/DNC   48T  
11  
12  
375   Project 14   0   Eric Conn   ABYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   7   52  
12  
13  
117   Second Wind   0   Craig Stenberg   LBYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   4   61T  
13  
14  
6   Manaical   0   Mike Van Dyke   ABYC/LBYC   4   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   61T  
14  
15  
769   Extremely Fragile   0   Bill Uniack   LBYC   8   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   65  
15  
16  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith   ABYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  
16  
363   Magic Bus   0   David Miller   ABYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  
16  
728   Bliss   0   John Sanders   LFSYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   76T  
16  

Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US669   Williwaw   0   Ken Frost   ABYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   4/DNC   1   11  
1  
2  
126   Spirit   0   Gordon Dudley   ABYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   13  
2  
3  
821   Chicken of Bristol   0   Rich Vaught   LBYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  

Viper 640 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
38   Hot Mess   0   Charles Tripp   ABYC   1   [8/DNC]   3/OCS   1   1   6  
1  
2  
191   Moistened Bint   0   Timothy Carter   ABYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   20  
2  
3  
212   Boiling Point   0   Craig Walker   ABYC   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   22  
3  
4  
204   It's All Good   0   Golison/ Flam   ABYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
4  
5  
34   Snake Eyes   0   Nigel Brownett   ABYC   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
148   F.N.G.   0   James Sears   ABYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
104   Locomotion   0   Ed Feo   LBYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  

PHRF A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 06, 2014 9:48:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53005   Gator   78   Thomas Wheatley   ABYC   1   1   [2]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
35032   Flying Fiche   42   Chris Wacker/ Bob Zellmer   LBYC/TPYC   [5]   2   5   2   1   10  
2  
3  
27007   Paranoia   -9   Rick von Heydenreich   LBYC   2.5/TIE   4   1   [6]   3   10.5  
3  
4  
46048   Mac's   72   Eric and Steve McClure   ABYC   2.5/TIE   3   [4]   3   4   12.5  
4  
5  
67531   Hurrah   78   David Weil/ Eric Gustafson   LBYC   4   [5]   3   4   5   16  
5  
6  
79072   Blue Tomali   60   John French   LBYC   [10/DNC]   6   6   7   6   25  
6  
7  
054   Old Guys Rule   72   Rick Gorman   LBYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   35  
7  
8  
93174   Victoire   54   Bob Atkins   LBYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
USA88   OEX   -87   Peter Tong   LBYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network