USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2014
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Silver (79 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 22, 2014 11:53:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12480   Ryan Demato [White]   LEHYC   1   1   1   1   3   [12]   7  
1  
2  
19716   Colin O'Connor [Red]   LEHYC   [8]   6   2   4   4   4   20  
2  
3  
16657   Patrick Henderlong [White]   LEHYC   2   3   8   [15]   10   5   28  
3  
4  
18555   William Henderlong [Red]   LEHYC   5   [16]   4   10   2   8   29  
4  
5  
19093   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Red]   Seaside Park   10   [21]   19   7   5   3   44  
5  
6  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   [36]   24   5   12   7   1   49  
6  
7  
5648   John Bishop [White]   LEHYC   21   5   13   [41]   9   2   50  
7  
8  
18667   Madeleine Cook [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   3   [33]   18   6   1   24   52  
8  
9  
13808   Connor Bingham [Red]   HBC   7   12   12   11   12   [16]   54  
9  
10  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   4   35   [79/DNF]   3   6   9   57  
10  
11  
11921   Carter Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   [16]   10   11   16   15   7   59  
11  
12  
SSYC 23   Joey Laughinghouse [Blue]   SSYC   15   22   [36]   2   27   6   72  
12  
13  
17796   Lou LaFevre [Blue]   LEHYC   20   [55]   10   13   16   17   76  
13  
14  
10186   clark telfeian [Blue]   BBYC   26   2   9   29   [40]   11   77  
14  
15  
14647   Jake Witkowski [White]   MYC - Mantoloking   14   [45]   6   8   20   31   79  
15  
16  
16751   Owen Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River   33   [42]   3   5   11   30   82  
16  
17  
15871   William McGlynn [White]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   25   [51]   31   17   8   10   91  
17  
18  
16437   RILEY APPLEGATE [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   28   7   20   24   23   [36]   102T  
18  
19  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   23   [37]   35   9   14   21   102T  
19  
20  
11263   Peyton Miller [White]   LEHYC   18   13   16   20   35   [37]   102T  
20  
21  
7076   Michael Meehan [White]   Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   19   4   [45]   21   33   26   103  
21  
22  
9079   Cheyne Lenhard [White]   LEHYC   24   9   15   [40]   34   27   109  
22  
23  
16237   Ava Cornell [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   6   20   25   42   [43]   20   113T  
23  
24  
9149   Emily Amspacher [White]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   30   [63]   7   30   13   33   113T  
24  
25  
18273   ELIZABETH MASTRANGELO [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   19   30   14   [51]   28   113T  
25  
26  
15463   Everett Botwinick [White]   SCYC   27   15   28   27   24   [45]   121  
26  
27  
4028   Ceci Muller [White]   NBYC   43   [46]   21   25   21   19   129  
27  
28  
10622   Talia Cohen-Fette [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   17   28   27   [33]   29   29   130  
28  
29  
15641   Sarah Moeder [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   30   33   28   [46]   32   136  
29  
30  
11412   Leonora Krajewski [Red]   PBYC   [64]   41   23   26   26   23   139  
30  
31  
3437   Annabel Bornebusch [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   9   17   47   [59]   31   41   145  
31  
32  
20929   Lukas Sinon [Blue]   YCSH   12   [59]   34   45   37   18   146  
32  
33  
12382   Gavin Meseroll [White]   MYC   42   25   42   [67]   17   25   151  
33  
34  
974   Drew Nora [Blue]   Beachwood   41   27   14   [58]   32   38   152  
34  
35  
5679   Brooks Telfeian [Blue]   BBYC   31   31   53   32   [72]   13   160  
35  
36  
19964isv   kyle quigley [Blue]   stone harbor   [52]   14   51   38   47   15   165  
36  
37  
MBC13   Evan Hybl [Red]   Monmouth Boat Club   11   32   44   [54]   38   42   167T  
37  
38  
8748   Kate Schaible [Blue]   MYC   38   [44]   37   22   36   34   167T  
38  
39  
18606   Brendan Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   34   58   17   37   22   [59]   168  
39  
40  
12024   Thomas Daniels [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [56]   47   29   35   18   40   169T  
40  
41  
12646   Samantha Manogue [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [63]   36   22   19   53   39   169T  
41  
42  
10530   Ryan Bingham [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   45   40   32   [60]   19   35   171  
42  
43  
9730   Lucas Escandon [White]   MCYC - Metedeconk   37   11   48   49   28   [72]   173  
43  
44  
15567   Aidan Cunningham [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   51   [72]   59   31   30   14   185  
44  
45  
7973   Kate Lowry [White]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   32   18   46   [61]   39   53   188  
45  
46  
2407   Claire Hamlet [Blue]   BHYC   39   34   24   43   52   [55]   192  
46  
47  
15596   Mark Mazzatta [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   49   43   49   18   50   [64]   209  
47  
48  
17919   Alex Friedman [Blue]   LEHYC   40   38   26   [62]   57   50   211  
48  
49  
4197   Garrett Johnston [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   48   54   43   23   44   [66]   212  
49  
50  
19941   James O'Gwen [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   46   23   40   56   [61]   49   214  
50  
51  
14045   Patrick Kunz [White]   BLYC   54   [57]   41   36   42   44   217  
51  
52  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   58   39   39   34   [59]   52   222  
52  
53  
6913   Sam Martin [White]   IHYC   29   26   60   55   [67]   62   232  
53  
54  
7504   Emily Friedman [White]   LEHYC   62   29   69   [71]   25   60   245  
54  
55  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   [72]   61   57   63   45   22   248  
55  
56  
15745   Livsey Kegler [White]   LEHYC   50   52   55   39   [58]   56   252  
56  
57  
13008   Evan Harrison [Blue]   SAYC   44   50   66   50   49   [67]   259  
57  
58  
19458   Tyler Lamm [White]   Island Heights   59   56   54   51   41   [63]   261  
58  
59  
9666   KENDALL BORBI [White]   LEHYC   35   65   67   47   48   [74]   262  
59  
60  
15212   Kate Swikart [Red]   SSYC   [70]   49   52   65   54   46   266  
60  
61  
9731   Liam Preyer [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   61   [68]   38   48   65   61   273  
61  
62  
14570   Gavin Kelly [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Cub   47   48   65   66   56   [70]   282T  
62  
63  
18534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   [71]   60   56   57   55   54   282T  
63  
64  
5562   Lily Akersten [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   64   64   44   60   [69]   285  
64  
65  
6562   Charlie McCool [Blue]   Haven Beach Club   [68]   62   58   46   68   58   292  
65  
66  
19500   Paige Lubrano [White]   IHYC   57   53   [75]   69   73   48   300T  
66  
67  
9562   James Novak [White]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   [75]   66   62   53   62   57   300T  
67  
68  
16238   Samantha Mercurio [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   55   8   79/DNF   [80/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNS   302  
68  
69  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [White]   LEHYC   65   [77]   50   74   76   43   308T  
69  
70  
3173   Mary Daniels [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   67   67   61   [70]   66   47   308T  
70  
71  
1902   Emma Coakley [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yatch Club   60   [70]   68   64   63   65   320  
71  
72  
20154   John Grissinger [White]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   [74]   74   70   52   70   68   334  
72  
73  
0035   Kieran ONeil [White]   Haven Beach Club   69   [73]   71   72   64   73   349T  
73  
74  
19   Nicholas Began [Red]   Surf City YC   [76]   69   72   68   69   71   349T  
74  
75  
15248   Aidan Sharpe [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   73   [76]   63   75   71   76   358  
75  
76  
13604   Elizabeth Plumeri [Blue]   Mantolocking   66   71   74   [76]   75   75   361  
76  
77  
15872   Henry Cool [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [80/DNS]   80/DNS   80/DNC   79/DNS   80/DNC   51   370  
77  
78  
17074   Mike Frankovich [White]   IHYC   77   [78]   73   73   74   77   374  
78  
79  
12273   Jonathan Geller [White]   Seaside Yacht Club   [78]   75   76   77   77   78   383  
79  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network