Wianno Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2014

Wianno Senior Racing (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 27, 2014 2:56:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
199   HERITAGE   John Fallon    wianno   1   1   2  
1  
2  
207   Madeline   Gordon Burnes    Wianno   3   2   5  
2  
3  
214   SMOKE   Joe Lotuff    WYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds    Wianno   5   3   8  
4  
5  
197   Cochenoe   donald law    wianno   4   6   10  
5  
6  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton    HYC   7   5   12  
6  
7  
202   Eowyn   Tim Wadlow    Wild Harbor   11   7   18T  
7  
8  
186   AMUSING   MAURO PIANI    YACHT CLUB SANTO STEFANO   10   8   18T  
8  
9  
157   LINDY   LLOYD MCMANUS JR    WIANNO   8   10   18T  
9  
10  
222   Beltane   Jim Cunningham    Bass River   15   9   24  
10  
11  
211   Cairdeas   Edward Cusick    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   19   25  
11  
12  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin C. Blum    Bass River   12   14   26  
12  
13  
191   Novanglus   Greg Dempsey    HPYC   13   15   28  
13  
14  
174   SEA LYON   Charles lyons    HPYC   18   13   31T  
14  
15  
177   *****   ***** *****    WYC   14   17   31T  
15  
16  
212   Three Sticks   Bill O'Connor    Wianno Yacht Club   22   12   34T  
16  
17  
195   *****   ******** *****    *****   16   18   34T  
17  
18  
184   Lente Festina   Kent Plunkett    hyannis port   9   26/DNC   35  
18  
19  
220   Scout   Sophie Pesek    Wianno Yacht Club   20   16   36  
19  
20  
190   Goose   Alexander Whittemore    Wianno   17   24   41  
20  
21  
142   Cheerful   Todd Kittredge    Wianno YC   31/DNC   11   42T  
21  
22  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana    WYC   21   21   42T  
22  
23  
209   shenanegans   Bradford Egan    Hyannis Yacht Club   23   20   43  
23  
24  
198   Never Miss   Tim O'Keeffe    HPYC   19   26/DNC   45  
24  
25  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno   26   22   48T  
25  
26  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    Wianno   25   23   48T  
26  
27  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   24   26/DNC   50  
27  
28  
80   *****   ******** ********    *****   27   25   52  
28  
29  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford    Bass River   28   26/DNC   54  
29  
30  
193   Ghost   Dave Trimble    Wianno   29   26/DNC   55  
30  
31  
60   Twila   Stephen Lindo    Eastern Point YC   30   26/DNC   56  
31  
32  
161   Sea Lion   Peter McClennen    Chatham Yacht Club   31/DNC   26/DNC   57T  
32  
32  
173   Ptarmigan   max kennedy    HPYC   31/DNC   26/DNC   57T  
32  
32  
na   na   Scott Yenor    Nantucket Yacht Club   31/DNC   26/DNC   57T  
32  
32  
73   Uncle Benny   Sam Lawrence    BRYC   31/DNC   26/DNC   57T  
32  
32  
14      edward dilatush    NANTUCKET YACHT CLUB   31/DNC   26/DNC   57T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network