2014 HALLOWEEN HOWLER REGATTA - 4th ANNUAL
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | October 25-26, 2014in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 4:10:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
20958   Bruno WENCELBLAT   Coconut Grove SC   1   3   [5]   2   3   [5]   1   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
13096   Jose GONZALEZ   Coral Reef YC   6   [10]   [9]   4   1   3   9   2   5   5   35  
2  
3  
1704   Nicolas GARCIA-CASTRILLON   Key Biscayne YC   10   5   6   1   2   [11]   4   5   [18]   6   39  
3  
4  
18366   Carolina GASTON   Key Biscayne YC   2   1   2   7   5   6   [13]   11   6   [16]   40  
4  
5  
8   Stefan SOSA   Coral Reef YC   3   8   [23]   5   [11]   1   7   9   9   2   44  
5  
6  
14711   Fiona CARRICK   Coral Reef YC   [48/OCS]   6   4   3   [48/OCS]   2   17   3   4   8   47  
6  
7  
17397   Evan GONZALEZ   Coral Reef YC   5   17   7   [18]   4   [31]   8   4   7   10   62  
7  
8  
20812   Joshua BUTTRICK   Key Biscayne YC   16   12   3   8   6   8   14   [48/OCS]   8   [18]   75  
8  
9  
1771   Ali MURCIA   Key Biscayne YC   11   18   [27]   9   7   12   [19]   7   10   3   77  
9  
10  
1205   Alejandro (Alex) GARÇON   Key Biscayne YC   7   11   [17]   11   [19]   9   10   8   14   17   87  
10  
11  
16465   Lauren RUSSIER   Coral Reef YC   [23]   13   19   10   8   10   11   [28]   3   15   89  
11  
12  
12801   Anna VASILLEVA   Lauderdale YC   4   9   [48/OCS]   12   [48/OCS]   7   3   48/OCS   1   7   91  
12  
13  
19710   Thomas CONNELL   Naples Community SC   [48/OCS]   2   1   13   [48/OCS]   48/OCS   2   6   16   4   92  
13  
14  
5   Spencer DOMINGUEZ   Coral Reef YC   8   7   13   15   [18]   14   12   [48/OCS]   12   13   94  
14  
15  
15398   Mathieu GRAHAM   Coral Reef YC   [18]   [21]   11   6   17   16   5   12   17   14   98  
15  
16  
2469   Tommy McCORMICK   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   [24]   15   14   14   4   [23]   15   13   12   101  
16  
17  
14490   Lauren CONNELL   Naples Community SC   20   15   8   [48/OCS]   10   [32]   15   19   20   9   116  
17  
18  
189   Lourdes GALLO   Key Biscayne YC   13   20   12   [23]   16   13   21   [48/OCS]   11   11   117  
18  
19  
177   Andreas INFANTE   Key Biscayne YC   15   19   14   16   9   15   [20]   [24]   15   20   123  
19  
20  
18   Luca DEL RISCO   Coconut Grove SC   12   14   22   [48/RET]   13   [48/OCS]   25   10   23   24   143  
20  
21  
1016   Tyler MORRIS   Coral Reef YC   [48/OCS]   4   10   20   20   [48/OCS]   38   13   19   28   152T  
21  
22  
18289   Charlotte LEIGH   Coconut Grove SC   9   [34]   25   17   12   [48/OCS]   16   20   26   27   152T  
22  
23  
15836   Umi NORITAKE   Coral Reef YC   22   16   30   [39]   15   [48/OCS]   27   16   27   23   176  
23  
24  
18347   Sergei WELLER   Gulfstream SC   28   26   21   19   [33]   [48/OCS]   24   14   24   30   186  
24  
25  
14288   Nicolas AULET VIDAL   Coral Reef YC   35   27   20   [48/OCS]   41   [48/DNF]   6   18   21   22   190  
25  
26  
201   Carlo MARCHAND-BLUME   Coconut Grove SC   17   [32]   32   21   21   19   [48/RET]   29   28   26   193  
26  
27  
0061   Hugh LA FONTISEE   Coral Reef YC   32   [40]   28   31   [35]   27   18   17   29   21   203T  
27  
28  
184   Julia BETZ   Key Biscayne YC   [48/DNS]   [48/DNS]   18   32   25   21   35   22   25   25   203T  
28  
29  
6465   Alejandra FREYRE   Coral Reef YC   27   25   [48/OCS]   24   31   [48/OCS]   31   21   30   19   208  
29  
30  
7848   Jillian GIORDANO   Coral Reef YC   [48/OCS]   [41]   24   33   32   22   22   27   22   29   211  
30  
31  
14   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN   CGSC   19   29   16   28   34   [48/OCS]   30   32   38   [42]   226  
31  
32  
16688   Damian MARTINEZ   Coconut Grove SC   30   36   [48/OCS]   [41]   28   20   26   23   32   34   229  
32  
33  
15535   Hailee GIORDANO   Coral Reef YC   29   30   34   25   30   24   [48/OCS]   [48/OCS]   31   31   234  
33  
34  
3484   Kristian SCURTIS   Coral Reef YC   24   31   [38]   35   23   30   [39]   26   33   33   235  
34  
35  
1676   Brayden BENESCH   Coral Reef YC   21   23   37   27   22   [48/DNF]   34   36   [42]   36   236  
35  
36  
9444   T Chase KENNEDY   Coral Reef YC   36   38   36   30   26   17   [42]   25   [40]   32   240  
36  
37  
2464   Adrien NAINTRE   Coconut Grove SC   [37]   28   29   37   [43]   26   29   30   35   35   249  
37  
38  
200   Daniel MURIEDAS   Coconut Grove SC   [48/OCS]   37   31   26   24   23   40   [48/OCS]   36   39   256  
38  
39  
12863   Daniel CALDERON   Coral Reef YC   26   22   33   22   [48/OCS]   18   [48/DNF]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   265  
39  
40  
309   Lucas BELLIDO   Coconut Grove SC   [48/OCS]   [42]   35   36   27   25   32   35   37   41   268  
40  
41  
173   Angel LAPADULA   Coconut Grove SC   25   33   [48/OCS]   29   39   34   28   [48/OCS]   34   48/OCS   270  
41  
42  
14679   Jack SIMON   Gulfstream SC   34   39   [40]   38   36   29   36   33   [44]   38   283  
42  
43  
2   Salvatore CASCIOLA   Coconut Grove SC   31   [48/OCS]   43   [48/OCS]   37   28   37   34   41   43   294  
43  
44  
118   Alessandro GREGORI   Coconut Grove SC   38   [43]   39   40   38   33   33   [48/DNS]   39   37   297  
44  
45  
6688   Sergio MORENO   CGSC   33   35   26   34   29   [48/DNF]   [48/DNF]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   301  
45  
46  
11   Natalia FREYRE   Coral Reef YC   39   [45]   42   42   42   [48/DNF]   41   31   43   40   320  
46  
47  
306   Leonardo ANDRADA   Coconut Grove SC   [48/DNF]   44   41   [48/DNF]   40   48/OCS   48/DNF   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   365  
47  
 



Optimist Red (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 2:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20727   Trent SHAW   Coral Reef YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
15727   Ethan OSBORNE   Coral Reef YC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
 



Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 2:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17087   Karl WALDMAN   Coconut Grove SC   2   4   [5]   2   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
19812   Connor BOLAND   Coral Reef YC   1   [7]   6   1   3   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
5727   Blake SHAW   Coral Reef YC   3   1   2   [4]   2   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
18649   Jacques RIVÉ   Coral Reef YC   [5]   2   3   5   5   5   4   24T  
4  
5  
18294   Liam DORSEY   Coconut Grove SC   [6]   3   4   3   4   4   6   24T  
5  
6  
8571   Lizzy SCHMIDT   Coconut Grove SC   [7]   5   1   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
7  
101   Claudio SILVA   Coconut Grove SC   4   6   [8/DNF]   7   7   7   7   38  
7  
 



Optimist White (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 2:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16465   Anderson TREESE   Coral Reef YC   4   1   1   1   [8]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
18292   William ADAMS   Coconut Grove SC   1   [6]   6   5   1   5   2   20  
2  
3  
20796   Jackson McALILEY   Coral Reef YC   5   [8]   8   4   2   2   4   25  
3  
4  
20161   Constantine SCURTIS   Coral Reef YC   3   3   4   [8]   6   4   6   26  
4  
5  
20411   John WOOD   Coral Reef YC   2   5   2   [9]   7   6   8   30T  
5  
6  
20964   Giulio ZUNINO   Coral Reef YC   6   2   5   6   [9]   8   3   30T  
6  
7  
15535   Kiril YAKOVENKO   Yakovenko   7   4   3   7   5   [9]   5   31  
7  
8  
20265   Leopold SEUSS   Coral Reef YC   [9]   9   9   3   3   3   7   34  
8  
9  
6788   Audrey FOLEY   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   7   7   2   4   7   [9]   35  
9  
10  
19979   Michael ARIAS   Coral Reef YC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66  
10  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 2:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
15670   Colin DORSEY   Coconut Grove SC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9   Mia MORONI   CGSC - COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
7   Jaime Salamanca   Coconut Grove sailing club   2   [4/DNS]   2   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20  
3  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 2:21:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
185458   Daniel O FARRIL   Coconut Grove SC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
178876   Lorenzo GREGORI   Coconut Grove SC   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
1555   Sebastian GUARCH   Coconut Grove SC   [3]   2   3   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network