Louies 16th Last Regatta
Milwaukee Ale House | September 27, 2014

Poker Run (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 9:39:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
POKER RUN   Steely Dan   0   Patric Kuptz   Rum Front   1   1  
1  
2  
TBD   Endless Summer   0   David Erbstoeszer   Hey! It's Fall!   2   2  
2  
3  
TBD   Bin-Sea   0   Kevin Radcliffe   Fish On!   3   3  
3  
4  
TBD   Momma K III   0   Chris Kuester   Momma Happy Evrybdyhappy!   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
4  
WS-6441-HR   Lakefront Condo   0   Robert Roberson   Moveable Feast   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
4  
2   Lots of Seamen   0   Laurel Pope   We're Not Touching That One - Literally!   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
4  
1   The Black Hole   0   Thomas Peterson   That You Throw Money In   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
4  
0000   Our Ship   0   Michael Bauman   Bauman's Boat   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
4  
14   The Beach Club   0   Mel Fabiszak   South Shore Yacht Clib   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
4  
 



Love Rock (70 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 08, 2014 8:46:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52575   DEFIANCE   -75   dale smirl [ALE]   Rebellion   00:58:42   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1717   Blue   -35   Michael Schoendorf [ALE]   Bluewater   01:00:19   2   2  
2  
3  
52725   Imedi   -81   Mark Hauf [ALE]   Speed Demon   01:01:11   3   3  
3  
4  
unknown   Anna L   156   Mark Greene [STOUT]   Greene's Girl   01:03:43   4.5/TIE   4.5T  
4  
4  
give on Fri   Anna L   156   J. Mark Greene [STOUT]   Greene's Girl   01:03:43   4.5/TIE   4.5T  
4  
5  
888   Hooligan   -12   joel carroll [ALE]   Run Amok   01:04:32   6   6  
5  
6  
4001   Edge   30   Robert McManus [ALE]   Scalpel   01:07:29   7   7  
6  
7  
6279   Debbia   138   Mike Kenny [STOUT]   Trophy Hunter   01:08:43   8   8  
7  
8  
gbr 56   DAS DECORUM   90   Hunter Ratliff [LAGER]   DAS IMPROPRIETY   01:09:22   9   9  
8  
9  
32659   Sabotage   69   Mike sabinash [ALE]   Subversion   01:09:30   10   10  
9  
10  
249   Full Tilt   66   Pete and Pam Priede [ALE]   Boogie!   01:10:55   11   11  
10  
11  
42201   Reckless Abandon   72   Tom Pease [ALE]   Recklessly Racing   01:11:10   12   12  
11  
12  
USA37   ZippyR37   81   Spencer Thomason [LAGER]   37 ARRRGGHHH   01:12:10   13   13  
12  
13  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Terry McMahon [ALE]   MYC   01:13:12   14   14  
13  
14  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke [ALE]   bzzzzzz...SLAP!   01:13:17   15   15  
14  
15  
25103   Hasten   69   Fred Stritt [ALE]   Girlz Weekend Central   01:14:12   16   16  
15  
16  
30726   Snowball's Chance   116   Derek Debrauske [LAGER]   Is Better In The Freezer   01:14:39   17   17  
16  
17  
51587   Instigator   54   Matthew Mergener [ALE]   Married Man   01:14:52   18   18  
17  
18  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger [ALE]   Sail!   01:15:09   19   19  
18  
19  
25023   Eclipse   126   Ken Quant [LAGER]   Dark Sun   01:15:35   20   20  
19  
20  
32354   Charrette   105   John Peterson [LAGER]   Planner   01:16:19   21   21  
20  
21  
504   Tumultuous Uproar   72   Russ Whitford [ALE]   Make A Ruckus!   01:17:05   22   22  
21  
22  
31436   Heat Wave   120   Jeremy Burns [LAGER]   Bring Some Heat!   01:18:23   23   23  
22  
23  
238   Yippee-Ki-Yay   75   Gordy King [ALE]   Ghost Rider   01:18:28   24   24  
23  
24  
26321   Scallywag   126   James Baker [LAGER]   Oh you TRAMP!   01:18:33   25   25  
24  
25  
26215   Blueprint   126   Chris Moll [LAGER]   Super Moon   01:18:48   26   26  
25  
26  
32933   MOJO   93   Nick Casper [LAGER]   Get It Workin'!   01:18:54   27   27  
26  
27  
52480   Cayenne   102   Adam Brotz [LAGER]   Hot Stuff   01:22:02   27.5/TIE   27.5T  
27  
27  
43937   Latis   78   Dorothy Mietz [LAGER]   Romaine - We're Classy Around Here!   01:22:02   27.5/TIE   27.5T  
27  
28  
75111   Hobgoblin   39   Richard Hobbs [ALE]   Scary J   01:20:13   28   28  
28  
29  
594   amok   150   Daniel brielmaier [STOUT]   Wolski's   01:21:07   29   29  
29  
30  
USA 18   Hope   144   Michael Leland [STOUT]   The Good Doctor   01:21:14   30   30  
30  
31  
60102   Sociable   54   Chris Miotke [ALE]   Our Favorite Drink   01:21:42   31   31  
31  
32  
174   Caravel   159   David Wehnes [STOUT]   Around And Around   01:21:43   32   32  
32  
33  
USA-182   USA-182   100   Devin Bader [LAGER]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   01:23:05   35   35  
33  
34  
43835   HotbunK   84   Vince van Oostenbrugge [LAGER]   Just HOT!   01:23:15   36   36  
34  
35  
31709   Hullabaloo   138   Thomas Heinrich [STOUT]   Time To Party!   01:23:25   37   37  
35  
36  
52286   Blue Pearl   104   Jim Kerlin [LAGER]   Rare Pearl   01:24:16   38   38  
36  
37  
USA 3   once in a blue moose   60   Susie Rieck [ALE]   Beautiful Moosie!   01:25:27   39   39  
37  
38  
106   Desperado   132   Patrick McGuinnis [LAGER]   Eagle   01:25:57   40   40  
38  
39  
243   Awesome   138   William Smith [STOUT]   Way!   01:26:10   41   41  
39  
40  
50336   TRI n Catch Me   48   John Achim [ALE]   Nice Tri   01:28:40   42   42  
40  
41  
26217   Top Tick   141   Edward Purcell [STOUT]   Market Topper   01:29:34   43   43  
41  
42  
92   Gungnir   81   Charles Emery [LAGER]   Hammer Time!   01:29:47   44   44  
42  
43  
2706   Wild Goose   135   glyn Livermore [LAGER]   The Chase Is ON!   01:31:23   45   45  
43  
44  
43639   TIBATEAU   138   Oscar/Severine Wientjes/Zaslavski [STOUT]   La Bateau   01:33:12   46   46  
44  
45  
479   Nautical Sun   147   Phil McCall [STOUT]   Freebird   01:33:30   47   47  
45  
46  
USA 161   SOGO   132   Charlie Kopchick [LAGER]   Spartan Cowboy   01:33:33   48   48  
46  
47  
4517   Firewater   156   Jim Reinardy [STOUT]   RUM!   01:33:43   49   49  
47  
48  
25210   Skelday   96   Eric Isbister [LAGER]   Orkney   01:35:38   50   50  
48  
49  
40623   Jump Around   132   Sheryl and Tony Bowman [LAGER]   Jump Up & Get Down   01:36:20   51   51  
49  
50  
741   Sandpiper   138   Dick Pfoertsch [STOUT]   Flamingo   01:44:56   52   52  
50  
51  
53   Priorities   138   Jeffrey Bird [STOUT]   Straight   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
51  
51  
1166   Carina   147   John Krezoski [STOUT]   Nebula   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
51  
51  
NONE   Paragon   156   Edward Mastrangeli [STOUT]   Exemplar   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
51  
51  
TBD   Wanderer   147   Nick Witkowski [STOUT]   Focus!   NO TIME   53/DNF   53T  
51  
52  
NOT RACING   The Sliders – Emma, Ainsley & Fiona   0   The Sliders – Emma, Ainsley & Fiona Be [ALE]   The Sliders   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
TBD   Right Now   114   Scott Fields [LAGER]   NO! Later!   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
345   Meatloaf Express   126   Kennalley, Mui, and Roehl [LAGER]   Momma's Cooking!   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
none   Athena   156   Brian Molstad [STOUT]   Greek Tease   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
00   Lone Rhino   144   Robert Franke [STOUT]   Unicorn   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
2916   Satisfaction   99   Morgan Tilleman [LAGER]   I Can't Get No   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
106   Widespread Panic   100   Tom Peterson [LAGER]   Hide!   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
2014   Louie's Sweet 16   -21   Louie Eisold [ALE]   Uncle Louie   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
64   Serenity   144   Tom Holman [STOUT]   Peace Out   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
9933   Graymatter   150   Marshall Mac Donald [STOUT]   Yum Yum...Fiberglass!   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
824   Daddy go faster   140   David Crysdale [STOUT]   Much Faster!   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
unknown   Distant Star   120   Wayne Flaugher [LAGER]   South Shore YC   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
333   Time Out   66   Doug Evans [ALE]   Grounded   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
52  
none   Pirate Dog   156   Ken DeBoer [STOUT]   Sir Francis Drake   NO TIME   71/DNS   71T  
52  
 



Solomon Juneau (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 9:39:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1904   Chautauqua   172   Mark Ernst [RUM]   All Together   00:40:11   1   1  
1  
2  
3883   Typhoon Mary   168   Tom Molinski [RUM]   Epidemic   00:42:29   2   2  
2  
3  
4105   who   168   michael aita [RUM]   Pinball Wizard   00:42:56   3   3  
3  
4  
282   Kindred Spirit   180   Karl Krueger [MARGARITA]   Oh Happy Day   00:43:40   4   4  
4  
5  
148   AEQUITAS   174   FRAN PAULS [RUM]   Equity   00:43:45   5   5  
5  
6  
392   Summertime   198   Kenneth Dziubek [MARGARITA]   It's Fall Now - Deal With It!   00:45:02   6   6  
6  
7  
2835   Cool Change 4   180   Robert Cooley [MARGARITA]   Little River   00:45:09   7   7  
7  
8  
40554   ALIVE   165   Syd Millman [RUM]   At Last!   00:45:24   8   8  
8  
9  
2073   Odyssey   171   Greg Gaitens [RUM]   Space Ship   00:46:00   9   9  
9  
10  
30795   Meltdown   168   Joe Emery [RUM]   Chernyobyl   00:48:30   10   10  
10  
11  
6651   Ralis   177   Mike Soika [RUM]   Zelda   00:50:40   11   11  
11  
12  
597   Aztec   171   Patrick Prendergast [RUM]   Montezuma   00:52:09   12   12  
12  
13  
16417   Raggedy Ann   165   Tom Foley [RUM]   Marcella's Doll   00:52:19   13   13  
13  
14  
7399   Honu   171   Berthelsen Robert [RUM]   Green Turtle   00:52:53   14   14  
14  
15  
12   Alriight   210   Michael Pierce [MARGARITA]   Already   00:53:04   15   15  
15  
16  
33428   BeBop   165   Kevin Thompson [RUM]   ...A Do Wop   00:54:12   16   16  
16  
17  
1505   Yeah Buoy   219   John Sutphen [MARGARITA]   Sloane's Doll   00:55:24   17   17  
17  
18  
60246   Lady Ayr   168   Teresa McClellan [RUM]   Mr. ARRRGHHH   00:55:31   18   18  
18  
19  
none   SEA SHARP   171   Tom Groble [RUM]   Crescendo   00:57:37   19   19  
19  
20  
212   Rebecca Lynn   165   John Mueller [RUM]   Country Girl   00:58:30   20   20  
20  
21  
7759   Wanderlust   195   Joe Duehmig [MARGARITA]   Get Moving!   01:01:15   21   21  
21  
22  
359   Dock Holiday   180   Rick Kremel [MARGARITA]   It's In The Cards   01:01:36   22   22  
22  
23  
3064   Bella Sera   225   Matthew Skinner [MARGARITA]   Bella Giornata   01:02:05   23   23  
23  
24  
3183   Get Kraken   180   Robin Olson [MARGARITA]   Release Me!   01:03:16   24   24  
24  
25  
16110   Allegro   213   Joe Buck [MARGARITA]   Opus   01:03:27   25   25  
25  
26  
54   Cape Jaz   279   Jane Larson [MARGARITA]   Jaz Girl   01:06:50   26   26  
26  
27  
40   Mai Tai   185   Richard Hake [MARGARITA]   Mele Kalikimaka   01:07:20   27   27  
27  
28  
5685   Lexi Rose   225   Dale Schmidt [MARGARITA]   Beauty   01:08:32   28   28  
28  
29  
28340   Jamboree   255   Jim Jamrozy [MARGARITA]   Tambourine Man   01:08:58   29   29  
29  
30  
445   Kestrel   171   Jimmer Kullerstrand [RUM]   Meritocracy   01:09:12   30   30  
30  
31  
445   Kestrel   171   Rick Langdon [RUM]   Meritocracy   01:16:08   31   31  
31  
32  
5592   Voulez Vous   220   Andrew WEI [MARGARITA]   Lady Marmelade   01:16:42   32   32  
32  
33  
5123   5123   163   Robert Jensen [RUM]   Thunder   01:18:16   33   33  
33  
34  
198   Windrider   189   Adam Brzezicka [MARGARITA]   Aqua Scout   01:24:41   34   34  
34  
35  
145651   Red Stripe   217   Cobb Patrick [MARGARITA]   Beer me, mon!   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
N/A   Green Eyed Girl   222   Michael Pritzkow [MARGARITA]   Jealousy!   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
None   Vesta   216   Peter Duecker [MARGARITA]   Dwarf Planet   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
US531   WILD IRISH   177   Joseph Kiehm [RUM]   Fiddler's Green   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
None   Fairwind   195   Paul Schroder [MARGARITA]   Homework   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
6629   Elsa Mariah   177   Tom Harding [RUM]   The Wind Is Calling, Elsa!   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
5130   Ramblin' Rose   288   Dave Pom [MARGARITA]   Petal Power   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
none   Escape 2   196   Gary Davis [MARGARITA]   Where?   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
40388   cat tales   207   Randy Baguhn [MARGARITA]   MEOWWW!   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
35  
None   Scherb's Island   165   Jeremy Scherbert [RUM]   Gilligan's Hobie   NO TIME   45/DNS   45T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network