Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | October 04-05, 2014in

Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 10, 2014 12:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
113742   0   Gary [Russell]   Hobie Class Association,BAMA   [7]   1   7   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
112226   0   Blair Wallace   Div 3   [5]   3   5   3   1   3   15T  
2  
3  
113702   0   Mike Montague   HOBIE FLEET 281   3   [7]   4   1   3   4   15T  
3  
4  
111817   76   Jim Sajdak   Hobie Division 3   2   [5]   3   4   4   2   15T  
4  
5  
113690   176   Adam Borcherding   Santa Cruz   1   6   1   [8]   5   5   18  
5  
6  
112051   0   Paul Hess   Hobie Fleet 281   6   2   2   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   26  
6  
7  
110462   0   John Schulthess   Hobie Fleet 281   [8]   4   6   5   6   6   27  
7  
8  
113888   0   Ron Katz   fleet 240   4   8   8   6   7   [9/OCS]   33  
8  

Hobie 20 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1015   0   George Pedrick   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   2   [5]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
935   0   Mark Zimmer   Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   [11/OCS]   2   8  
2  
3  
440   0   Jacob Sailer   Iyc   4   [8]   3   2   2   3   14  
3  
4  
1021   0   Rolf Jaeger   Hobie Div 3   2   3   [4]   3   3   4   15  
4  
5  
916   65   Dwight Manning   Hobie Fleet 240   [7]   4   7   4   6   5   26  
5  
6  
999   0   Mikey Howser   Santa Cruz YC   6   7   5   [8]   4   6   28  
6  
7  
413   0   Andrew Fletcher   none   [11/DNF]   5   6   6   7   7   31  
7  
8  
680   0   Ryan Schofield   None   5   6   9   7   5   [11/DNS]   32  
8  
9  
794   65   Clinton Spivey   fleet 281   8   9   8   [11/DNS]   8   8   41  
9  
10  
986   0   Mark Lewis   None   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  

Weta (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
276   78.5   Bruce Fleming   Kaneohe Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   [4]   2   10  
1  
2  
397   78.5   Jonathan Weston   HDYC   1   [9]   3   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
376   0   Gordon Lyon   BAMA   6   1   1   4   [12/ARP*]   1   13  
3  
4  
572   0   Bob Hyde   RYC   2   6   4   [9]   5   5   22  
4  
5  
740   0   david berntsen   ryc   8   5   5   3   2   [9]   23  
5  
6  
270   0   Bob Shirley   PBYC   4   3   [8]   5   8   7   27T  
6  
7  
395   0   Christophe Allie   N/A   [15/RET]   4   6   6   7   4   27T  
7  
8  
389   0   G. Marc Simmel   BAMA   5   [8]   7   7   1   8   28  
8  
9  
591   0   Edwin Niccolls   RYC   7   7   [9]   8   6   6   34  
9  
10  
584   0   Kent Lawson   LFSYC   9   11   11   10   9   [15/DNF]   50  
10  
11  
273   0   Guillaume Weeger   Clipper Yacht Harbor   10   10   10   [15/DNF]   11   15/DNF   56  
11  
12  
745   0   Mike Wright   NWMA   13   13   12   12   10   [15/DNF]   60  
12  
13  
149   0   Ann-Marie Moore   NA   12   14   14   11   12   [15/DNF]   63  
13  
14  
352   81.2   David Levy   Weta north america   11   12   13   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   66  
14  

F-18 Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1720   0   Phillip Meredith   Sequoia YC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
376   0   Charles Froeb   SFYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   9  
2  
3  
1197   0   Dan Peake   Sequoia Yacht Club   [9/RET]   3   4   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
8   62.4   Antoine Sigg   CNPr (Switzerland)   3   5   5   4   5   [6]   22T  
4  
5  
2540   0   Frank J. TERNULLO   Fleet 281   4   4   6   [9/DNF]   4   4   22T  
5  
6  
1010   0   Cherie Sogsti   SYC   5   [6]   3   5   6   5   24  
6  
7  
26   62.4   Gary Testa   StFYC   [9/DNS]   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   41  
7  
8  
28   62.4   Alexander Van Brunt   None   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  

Sea Spray (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
34   77.9   Don Snell   Newell Sailing Club   1   [4]   3   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
484   77.9   Michael Butler   MHRA   4   2   1   [5]   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
2614   77.9   jay gardner   MHRA   3   1   2   2   [7]   3   3   14  
3  
4  
301   77.9   Pamela Simonson   MHRA   2   3   [4]   3   2   4   4   18  
4  
5  
41   0   Mike Sonnie   Newell Sailing Club   [7]   7   5   4   4   5   5   30  
5  
6  
16   0   Samual Christy   Fresno YachtClub   5   5   6   6   6   6   [7]   34  
6  
7  
252   0   Brock Kant   Fresno Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   7   5   7   6   41  
7  
8  
178   0   Stephen Sherry   Fresno Yacht Club   6   6   7   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  

Division 1 less that 69 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
31   57.9   Jason Smith   MHRA   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1378   66.5   Marco Vailetti   MHRA   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  

Division 2 greater than 69 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6404   74   Steve Lehr   Div. 3/MHRA   [3/DNF]   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
4338   71.4   Mark Sailer   Stockton sailing club   1   2   2   2   2   1   [3/DNS]   10  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network