USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2014 - LYC @ TCYC
Lakewood Yacht Club at Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (Scoring) |

Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 6:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3 / 190253   Nic Baird   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   2   1   1   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
78 / 199339   Ford McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane   [3]   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
111 / 199338   Marshall McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ C-Vane   [7]   5   2   1   4   12  
3  
4  
7 / 175016   Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   4   4   [8]   5   14  
4  
5  
1 / 192015   Ty Baird   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [9]   3   5   4   6   18  
5  
6  
12 / 194070   Skylar Bayman   HYC/CSC   6   6   [15]   6   3   21  
6  
7  
14 / 196848   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   5   7   12   7   [16]   31T  
7  
8  
33 / 170672   Alex Schwinn   Fort Worth Boat Club   [10]   10   7   5   9   31T  
8  
9  
18 / 206090   Alexandra Mares   Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   9   6   11   8   34  
9  
10  
51 / 199796   Lawson Levine   LFS   11   8   11   [12]   7   37  
10  
11  
11 / 18769   Madeleine Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   8   [18]   13   10   12   43  
11  
12  
6 / 181864   Christine Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   [16]   14   10   13   10   47  
12  
13  
5 / 151911   Carson Shields   LYC   13   13   [18]   9   14   49  
13  
14  
8 / 178580   Thad Hutcheson   TCYC   12   12   14   15   [19]   53  
14  
15  
4 / 190289   Hunter Skinner   Lakewood yacht club   [18]   15   8   14   17   54  
15  
16  
195888   Julia Sheaffer   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   11   16   [19]   11   55  
16  
17  
77 / 204111   Alexander Hankins   Lakewood Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   19   9   16   18   62  
17  
18  
10 / 194285   Emily Stokes   CCYC   15   17   [19]   18   13   63  
18  
19  
19 / 198011   Jillian ticatch   HYC   [19]   16   17   17   15   65  
19  
20  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA   4   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   67  
20  
21  
9 / 155317   Richmond Keeling   Houston Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   96T  
21  
21  
2 / 171062   Vanessa Keeling   HYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   96T  
21  
21  
999 / 187697   Lenox Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   96T  
21  

Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 6:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22 / 155648   Caleb Shi   CSC/RCYC   3   2   1   5   11  
1  
2  
99 / 206098   spencer legrande   AYC   4   3   4   1   12  
2  
3  
15 / 206096   Peter Vaseliades   CCYC   1   5   5   2   13  
3  
4  
23 / 206615   Brandon Cassard   LCYC   12/OCS   1   2   4   19T  
4  
5  
93 / 171000   Christa Hvidsten   CSC   5   8   3   3   19T  
5  
6  
40 / 173662   Eleanor Hutcheson   TCYC   2   4   8   8   22  
6  
7  
88 / 88   Christophe Chaumont   FWBC   6   6   7   6   25  
7  
8  
35 / 113062   Benjamin Froelich   Austin YC   7   9   9   7   32  
8  
9  
113 / 158824   Nicholas Dunphey   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   7   6   12/DNF   33  
9  
10  
51 / 166899   Christopher Shaw   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   10   10   12/DNF   41T  
10  
11  
43 / 167270   Ian Huckaby   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   11   11   9   41T  
11  

I-420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 12:02:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
55116   Alex Abate   LYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
2  
6 / 55146   Reese Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA   [4]   3   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
55143   Macey McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/C-Vane   [3]   2   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
3431   Julian Martin   GCYSA/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   4   4   14  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network