Endless Summer Regatta 2014 80th Anniversary
Seabrook Sailing Club | September 20-21, 2014

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 12:44:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1914      Stephen Momeier   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [8]   2   1   2   1   1   [3]   2   1   11  
1  
2  
19638      Ethan Polsen   LYC   2   1   3   2   4   [5]   [6]   1   3   2   18  
2  
3  
14673      Amanda Morse   LYC   3   2   1   3   1   2   2   7   [8]   [10]   21  
3  
4  
1      Cole Ramirez   CCYC   10   [11]   [19]   6   3   6   4   2   1   3   35T  
4  
5  
13575      Parker Orsak   LYC   5   4   4   [17]   5   3   [7]   6   4   4   35T  
5  
6  
17831      Jonathan Tindall   CCYC   [16]   3   7   12   6   4   5   4   9   [37/DNC]   50  
6  
7  
13574      Jayce Hall   Lakewood   9   9   5   4   8   7   [12]   5   [22]   12   59  
7  
8  
1971   Shark Bait   Jamie Wood   LYC   4   5   14   10   11   [17]   9   [21]   6   11   70  
8  
9  
16008      Anthony Ceplecha   Fort Worth Boat Club   [20]   6   11   5   7   [37/DNF]   11   9   10   15   74  
9  
10  
18910      Ava Anderson   LYC   14   [18]   10   [15]   10   10   3   15   12   6   80  
10  
11  
8311   Titanic 2   Jake Brown   LYC   [37/DNC]   12   12   18   12   [19]   17   8   11   5   95  
11  
12  
12225      jacob Granberry   CCYC   [19]   16   13   8   9   9   [18]   10   16   16   97  
12  
13  
14783      Mikey McGagh   LYC   13   [20]   9   11   [15]   12   14   13   14   14   100  
13  
14  
6779      Mitchell Bonvillian   Seabrook Sailing Club   11   15   8   9   [19]   15   [19]   17   13   18   106  
14  
15  
37      Chase Cargile   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   12   13   6   20   17   [22]   10   20   [21]   9   107  
15  
16  
21145      Drew Gourley   LYC   18   7   15   16   16   13   16   [24]   [26]   7   108  
16  
17  
04      charity pigulski   ccyc   15   19   17   [21]   18   11   8   16   7   [20]   111  
17  
18  
88      Isaac Barkley   RCYC   6   10   18   [37/OCS]   14   8   [23]   11   23   23   113  
18  
19  
10      Sigourney Lee   Seabrook Sailing Club   8   24   21   [26]   13   14   13   [27]   5   19   117  
19  
20  
19627      Nicholas Carew   AYC   7   14   24   7   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   20   23   15   8   118  
20  
21  
19478      Jackson Cobb   FWBC   21   22   16   14   [37/OCS]   18   15   12   [37/OCS]   21   139  
21  
22  
9280      Catherine Froelich   AYC   17   17   20   19   21   21   [22]   18   20   [22]   153  
22  
23  
6804   n/a   Karina Nereng   SSC   [25]   25   [27]   23   22   20   21   14   18   13   156  
23  
24  
18674      Carter Calk   RCYC   22   21   22   13   [37/DNC]   24   [26]   22   17   24   165  
24  
25  
6810      Yancey Grice   Seabrook Sailing club   24   [28]   23   25   23   16   28   19   25   [29]   183  
25  
26  
16897      Reid Johnson   Fort Worth Boat Club   23   26   [28]   22   20   23   24   28   [29]   26   192  
26  
27  
86   Jawsome   Alexander Brown   Houston Yacht Club   26   23   25   24   24   25   [30]   [30]   24   27   198  
27  
28  
9242   Kiwi Magic   Siri Harris-Ryden   Seabrook Sailing Club/Lakewood Bay Access   [28]   27   26   27   [37/DNS]   26   25   25   27   17   200  
28  
29  
16099   Lightning   Zachary Amelang   Lakewood Yacht CLub   [37/DNF]   29   29   28   [37/DNC]   27   29   26   28   28   224  
29  
30  
19289      Kailey Warrior   HYC   27   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   27   29   19   25   238  
30  
31  
19141      Uxia Escobar   Houston Yacht Club   [37/DNS]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNS   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
31  
14694      Zoe Escobar   Houston Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNF   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
31  
16468   wrong trousers   Oscar Case   HYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
31  
7737      Quinn Campbell   FWBC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
31  
3898   Sea Star   Marguerite Pyne   TCYC   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
31  
71   White Lightning   Maxwell Duphorne   Houston Yacht Club   [37/DNC]   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   296T  
31  
 



Opti Champs (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 12:27:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19289      Yumi Yoshiyasu [Blue]   LYC   7   [9]   1   4   7   4   3   8   34  
1  
2  
20548   Optimist   Paul Houston [Blue]   LYC   9   6   8   7   10   3   9   [20]   52  
2  
3  
15673      Noah Zittrer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   7   11   12   12   12   11   4   69  
3  
4  
18595      Emma McInnis [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   11   15   16   9   14   17   [24]   12   94  
4  
5  
18911   NA   Stephen Helm, Jr. [Blue]   LYC   20   23   20   13   [26]   15   12   22   125  
5  
6  
18422      Hanna Progelhof [Blue]   RCYC   15   13   18   26   17   [29]   18   21   128  
6  
7  
14717      Michael Morse [Blue]   LYC   17   21   13   21   25   [26]   19   15   131  
7  
8  
16102      Alex Wise [Blue]   HYC   18   18   [47/OCS]   16   47/DSQ   13   7   16   135T  
8  
9  
18950      Grace Bates [Blue]   LYC   16   [29]   25   18   21   19   17   19   135T  
9  
10  
19639      Dax Thompson [Blue]   CCYC   25   17   10   22   [36]   25   13   28   140  
10  
11  
19924      Lucy Brock [Blue]   AYC   [34]   24   30   20   18   14   23   17   146  
11  
12  
19624      Ethan Froelich [Blue]   AYC   21   19   17   25   24   24   [33]   24   154  
12  
13  
19611      Lance Covington [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   12   14   6   16   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   155  
13  
14  
8239      Cade Morrell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29   16   19   29   20   16   27   [30]   156  
14  
15  
20809      john franco [Blue]   lyc   24   [30]   21   24   28   23   16   25   161  
15  
16  
21040      Andrew Vandling [Blue]   RCYC   28   25   27   [42]   9   37   29   29   184T  
16  
17  
16636      Julius Heitkoetter [Blue]   AYC   27   28   22   30   19   27   31   [36]   184T  
17  
18  
19628   N/A   Mason Clower [Blue]   CCYC   32   33   31   [40]   29   33   26   23   207  
18  
19  
19625      Nicholas Abate [Blue]   LYC   23   32   28   34   [38]   32   28   31   208  
19  
20  
21132      Katie McGagh [Blue]   LYC   [38]   36   35   37   35   21   38   33   235  
20  
21  
2      Lucija Ruzevic [Blue]   DCYC   [41]   41   39   27   31   39   35   26   238  
21  
22  
18490      Gust Schmiege [Blue]   RCYC   [39]   39   36   33   37   34   30   35   244  
22  
23  
2497   Vivace Sforzando   William "Wim" Harris-Ryden [Blue]   Seabrook Sailing Club   40   40   37   38   33   [41]   40   38   266  
23  
24  
19907      Wendi Froelich [Blue]   AYC   43   42   41   [44]   42   38   43   43   292  
24  
25  
5810      Lindsay Campbell [Blue]   FWBC   [45]   45   43   43   41   43   42   40   297  
25  
26  
1850   rebel   ian la favers [Blue]   lyc   44   43   42   [45]   43   44   44   44   304  
26  
27  
18951      Emilie Janzen [Blue]   HYC   [47/DNC]   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   47/DNC   329  
27  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18303      Zane Rogers [Red]   Lakewood yacht club   1   1   [47/OCS]   2   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
18957      Dylan Ascencios [Red]   Lakewood yacht club   2   2   2   3   4   [10]   6   5   24  
2  
3  
15112      Ricky Welch [Red]   Long Beach Yacht Club MS   4   3   5   [8]   2   5   5   3   27  
3  
4  
19455      Dutch Byerly [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   4   [7]   1   3   7   4   7   29  
4  
5  
12586      Nathan Asher Zittrer [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   5   6   5   8   [9]   1   1   34  
5  
6  
15510      Nico Martin [Red]   Lakewood   10   8   3   11   6   8   8   [18]   54  
6  
7  
15527      Kara Scully [Red]   TCYC   5   10   9   [14]   11   6   10   11   62  
7  
8  
18156      Matthew Morrell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht CLub   14   20   12   15   15   18   [21]   10   104  
8  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
19636   YIKES!   Tony Slowik III [White]   AYC   6   11   4   10   5   2   [14]   6   44  
1  
2  
17770   Flying Scott   Scott Mather [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   27   24   17   [30]   11   15   14   127  
2  
3  
12564      Kelly Bates [White]   LYC   26   22   15   28   13   20   [39]   13   137  
3  
4  
04      ashton pigulski [White]   ccyc   22   14   [29]   19   27   28   22   9   141  
4  
5  
20139      James Brock [White]   AYC   [33]   31   23   31   23   22   20   27   177  
5  
6  
16051   Opti Miss Prime   Sheridan Shaw [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   30   26   26   23   32   31   36   [39]   204  
6  
7  
17237      Charlie Sole [White]   TCYC   35   34   32   35   22   30   25   [37]   213  
7  
8  
17420      Stuart Adams [White]   LYC   31   [37]   33   32   34   35   37   32   234  
8  
9  
16630   Optimist   Matias Martin [White]   Lakewood YC   36   38   34   36   [40]   36   34   34   248  
9  
10  
15120      Fiona Froelich [White]   AYC   37   35   38   39   39   [42]   32   41   261  
10  
11  
17746   MAD MAX   Maxamillion Nilsson [White]   FWBC   42   [44]   40   41   44   40   41   42   290  
11  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 1:28:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
200615   USA 200615   Max Guerriero   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   1   2   3   [7]   14T  
1  
2  
196848      Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   1   4   3   1   2   [8]   14T  
2  
3  
18769      Lenox Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   3   3   [8]   4   3   1   2   18  
3  
4  
206090      Alexandra Mares   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   [7]   4   7   6   7   5   5   37  
4  
5  
198005      Daniel Kendrick   HYC GCYSA   5   5   [9]   5   7   8   4   4   38  
5  
6  
200123      Kelly Cole   OCBC   12   6   5   6   [14]   4   8   3   44  
6  
7  
195888      Julia Sheaffer   Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   8   6   12   10   5   11   9   61  
7  
8  
204103      Tomas Samitier   LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   7   9   7   11   9   10   [12]   10   63  
8  
9  
206098      Spencer LeGrande   AYC/HYC   11   4   8   [13]   13   6   9   13   64  
9  
10  
199338      Marshall McCann   TCYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   2   2   14   6   1   71T  
10  
11  
190289      Hunter Skinner   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   10   10   [14]   12   12   7   12   71T  
11  
12  
170806      Michael Morran   AYC   6   11   11   9   8   [16]   16   14   75  
12  
13  
199339      Ford McCann   TCYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   3   5   11   13   6   84T  
13  
14  
170672      Alex Schwinn   FWBC   10   12   12   10   11   [17]   14   15   84T  
14  
15  
198012      Emily Stokes   CCYC   15   13   13   15   15   13   15   [17]   99  
15  
16  
171199      Norman Phillips   Lakewood Yacht Club   16   15   14   16   16   15   [17]   16   108  
16  
17  
175016      Madeleine Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   13   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   9   10   11   112  
17  
18  
181882      Douglas Byerly   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   16   15   17   17   [18]   18   18   118  
18  
19  
158673      Nicholas Dunphey   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   17   16   18   18   [19]   19   19   125  
19  
20  
151911      Carson Shields   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   14   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
20  
21  
181864      Christine Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   161T  
21  
21  
175518      Laura Masterson   TCYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   161T  
21  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 1:29:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
206615      Brandon Cassard   LCYC   1   1   1   1   2   3   [5]   2   11  
1  
2  
206096      Peter Vaseliades   CCYC   2   2   2   [7]   3   1   1   3   14  
2  
3  
178885      Kiera O'Reardon   Lakewood Y C   3   3   [5]   5   1   2   3   1   18  
3  
4  
204114      Bryan Trammell   TCYC   4   5   [6]   3   4   6   2   5   29  
4  
5  
153393      Katy Hannan   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   9   4   6   [10]   5   4   4   37  
5  
6  
194285      Daniel Tindall   CCYC   6   6   3   2   7   [12]   7   9   40  
6  
7  
181862      Noah Runciman   LYC   [13]   4   7   4   6   10   6   11   48  
7  
8  
166899      Christopher Shaw   Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   7   8   8   5   7   9   8   52  
8  
9  
113062      Benjamin Froelich   AYC   8   8   11   10   9   9   [12]   6   61T  
9  
10  
176238   laser 4.7   Shelby Thornton   FORT WORTH BOAT CLUB   10   [11]   9   9   8   8   10   7   61T  
10  
11  
196184   Wooden Wheels   Zamira Harris-Ryden   Seabrook Sailing Club   [14]   10   13   13   13   4   8   10   71  
11  
12  
97   SSC Club Laser   Conrad Lock   Seabrook Sailing Club   11   [13]   10   11   11   11   11   13   78  
12  
13  
14      John Henry Lightfoot   GSC   12   [14]   12   12   12   13   13   12   86  
13  
14  
140763      Anna Willits   Lakewood YC   7   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   99  
14  
15  
18767      Sara Taylor   Fort Worth Boat Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
15  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 1:25:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7469      Ryan Vittimberga   Houston Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
43      Julian Martin   Lakewood   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
6198      William Toothe   Fort Worth Boat Club   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
5709      Schmiege Kate   RCYC   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   28  
4  
5  
55147      AnaClare Sole   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network