Laser District 11 Championship
TAYC | August 23-24, 2014

Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 24, 2014 2:45:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
198025      Luke Shingledecker    Severn Sailing Association   2   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
50005   Exercise Bike   Henry Amthor    Hampton YC   8   3   1   5   2   19  
2  
3  
176213      james moran    RYC   1   4   11   3   5   24  
3  
4  
178838      Eric Reitinger    Brant Beach YC   10   2   4   4   9   29  
4  
5  
196023      Robert Tan    Ssa   5   9   5   6   6   31  
5  
6  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   11   7   9   3   34  
6  
7  
148542   R/V Too   WILLIAM Lawson    SSA   17   6   2   8   4   37  
7  
8  
188702   Otter   Roger Link    West River Sailing Club   9   5   6   12   7   39  
8  
9  
98712   none   david cliffel    Marsh Creek sailing Club   6   14   15   11   8   54T  
9  
10  
194512   SEAFOOD   Ted Morgan    Severn Sailing Association   7   7   12   7   21/DNF   54T  
10  
11  
168422      Jeff Robbins    BCC/SMSA/RYC/HSA   3   17   13   2   21/DNF   56  
11  
12  
195478   Vintage NADS   Mike Moore    Diego Garcia YC   14   8   14   10   12   58T  
12  
13  
199180      Scott Williamson    TAYC   12   10   9   13   14   58T  
13  
14  
200405   LaFawnduh   Michael Parramore    SSA   15   12   8   15   15   65  
14  
15  
185776   Thug Life   Jerry Smith    Severn Sailing Association   21/DNS   13   10   16   10   70  
15  
16  
180536      Steven Cofer    Severn Sailing Association   16   15   17   14   11   73  
16  
17  
151860   Georgia B   Rich Parolski    Ocean City Sailing Club   18/TLE   16   16   18   13   81  
17  
18  
201214      Joseph Hidalgo    Severn Sailing Association   11   19   19   17   16/TLE   82  
18  
19  
194230      George Fallon    Marsh Creek   18/TLE   18   18   19   16/TLE   89  
19  
20  
187392   Laser   Faye Flam    cooper river yacht club   13   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   97  
20  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 24, 2014 3:02:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
204069      Connor Bayless    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
200404      Jake Vickers    SSA   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
196168      Aaron Helmly    Tred Avon YC   1   4   4   3   12  
3  
4  
174236   Fremojul   Jacques Kerrest    Potomac River SA   6   7   2   4   19  
4  
5  
186519   Shoot the cat   Dorian Haldeman    Severn Sailing Association   4   3   5   8   20  
5  
6  
185509      David Grace    Severn Sailing Association   5   10   7   5   27  
6  
7  
153006   Flight Risk   Sandy Westphal    SSA   7   5   8   10   30T  
7  
8  
8      Caroline Bayless    Annapolis Yacht Club   12/RET   6   6   6   30T  
8  
9  
186501      Adam Wolnikowski    Susquehanna Yacht Club   8   9   9   9   35  
9  
10  
162171      Nicholas Kellogg    TAYC   9/TLE   11   11   7   38T  
10  
11  
182425      Rachel Grace    Severn Sailing Association   9/TIE   8   10   11   38.01T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network