Galloway Regatta 2014
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 16-17, 2014

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:42:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
156552   Sam Hopkins   Master   GULFPORT   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
194532   chris alexander   Junior   GULFPOR   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
171598   John Watson Galloway   Apprentice Master   GYC   3   3   3   4/DNS   3   16  
3  

Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:43:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
175586   Boyd Housey   Junior   PCYC   8/DNF   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
171591   David Beaudry   Open   Fort Walton Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   5   13  
2  
3  
7035   George Hambleton   Junior   Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   3   4   4   2   15  
3  
4  
192876   Erin Keefer   Open   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   5   2   3   3   16  
4  
5  
211949   Thomas Weber   Junior   PCYC   5   6   5   5   6   27  
5  
6  
201318   carter brown   Junior   OSYC   4   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   28  
6  
7  
116842   Dawson Doucet   Junior   GYC   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   38  
7  

Optimist (RBW) (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:40:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19478   Jonathan Schrantz   Blue   PCYC   6   1   2   2   6   17  
1  
2  
14006   Claire Housey   Blue   PCYC   4   4   5   5   3   21  
2  
3  
15112   Ricky Welch   Red   LBYC   1   26/DNF   1   1   1   30T  
3  
4  
13450   Kirby Smith   Red   PYC   11   3   3   4   9   30T  
4  
5  
16007   Thomas Kerrigan   White   SYC   9   6   8   6   7   36  
5  
6  
16720   Emily Alfortish   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   7   2   10   11   8   38  
6  
7  
16438   Reese Moyer   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   8   7   6   7   11   39  
7  
8  
17808   Reed Menszer   Red   SYC   2   26/DNS   4   3   5   40  
8  
9  
15556   Evan Garrison   Blue   LBYC   3   9   11   10   10   43T  
9  
10  
20221   Ellie Menszer   Blue   SYC   10   5   12   12   4   43T  
10  
11  
20222   Harrison Menszer   Blue   SYC   5   8   14   26/DNF   2   55  
11  
12  
15568   Teal Salloum   Blue   GYC   12   10   15   9   12   58  
12  
13  
2772   Crockett Colier   Blue   GYC   16   14   9   8   15   62  
13  
14  
12034   Louis Doucet   Red   Gulfport Yacht Club   19   11   7   26/DNF   14   77  
14  
15  
13568   Emory Friend   White   SYC   13   13   26/DNF   14   22   88T  
15  
16  
10414   Colin Friend   Blue   Pontchartrain   14   16   16   26/DNF   16   88T  
16  
17  
11611   Sofia Diaz del Valle   White   PCYC   21   19   17   13   19   89  
17  
18  
10156   Ashley Alfortish   White   Southern Yacht Club   17   12   18   26/DNF   18   91  
18  
19  
8592   Caleb Keister   White   tyc   22   15   13   26/DNF   17   93  
19  
20  
19592   Robbie Clisby   White   BYC   18   17   26/DNF   26/DNF   13   100  
20  
21  
6861   Gigi Cusimano   White   syc   20   20   19   26/DNF   24   109  
21  
22  
15051   Cameron Mary   White   Syc   15   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNF   21   114  
22  
23  
15042   Evan Smith   Blue   PYC   25   18   26/DNS   26/DNF   23   118  
23  
24  
W-01   Phineas Thompson   White   Southern Yacht Club   23   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNF   20   121  
24  
25  
6809   DJ Bent   White   SYC   24   21   26/DNS   26/DNF   25   122  
25  

Optimist Green Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:40:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos

Sunfish (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:46:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
75200   Hank Saurage      Pelican YC   1   1   4   2   1   9  
1  
2  
8689   Tom Whitehurst      Pensacola Beach YC   2   2   1   5   4   14T  
2  
3  
76453   Todd Edwards      BWYC   5   3   3   1   2   14T  
3  
4  
34   Clinton Edwards      BWYC   3   5   2   3   3   16  
4  
5  
53243   Christopher Friend      Pontchartrain   4   4   5   4   7   24  
5  
6  
787971   James Baus      PBYC   7   9   7   7   5   35T  
6  
7  
3535   Grant Kalil      Gulfport Yacht Club   8   7   8   6   6   35T  
7  
8  
7   Ana Gayle Christian      Gulfport Yacht Club   11   10   9   8   18/DNF   56T  
8  
9  
80851   Barrow Hawkins      Gulfport yc   14   12   12   10   8   56T  
9  
10  
81042   chad st. julien      Pelican   9   6   6   18/DNF   18/DNF   57  
10  
11  
2005   emory edwards      GYC   10   11   11   9   18/DNF   59  
11  
12  
80243   brent evans      Pelican   6   8   10   18/DNS   18/DNF   60  
12  
13  
8471   Heather Baus      PBYC   12   14   13   11   18/DNF   68  
13  
14  
4557   Savannah Baus      PBYC   13   13   14   18/DNS   18/DNF   76  
14  
15  
118   aiden Keister      TYC   15   15   15   18/DNS   18/DNF   81  
15  
16  
81041   LG Sullivan      NOYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   90T  
16  
16  
64531   Madelyn Murray      Long Beach   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   90T  
16  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network