New England Laser Masters Championship
Wianno Yacht Club | September 20-21, 2014

Laser (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 22, 2014 10:21:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
180509      Scott Ferguson [Master]   Sail Newport   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   [35/DNC]   9   23  
1  
2  
195425   Fluffy   Peter Shope [Master]   Fleet 413   2   [5]   2   2   3   1   3   5   18   32  
2  
3  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   Saint Francis   [15]   6   3   3   12   3   2   1   30   37  
3  
4  
194582      Marc Jacobi [Master]   Cedar Point YC   3   1   4   4   2   [9]   4   7   25   39  
4  
5  
169575      Mark Bear [Grand Master]   NBYC   5   3   7   6   [8]   4   5   3   33   40  
5  
6  
189811   Itiswhatitis   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   6   4   11   9   4   [15]   11   2   47   47  
6  
7  
297   Greenhornet   Peter Follansbee [Grand Master]   slg   4   [12]   8   7   9   5   7   12   52   59  
7  
8  
205519      Jean-Yves Fillion [Grand Master]   AYC / NYYC   8   9   [25]   12   5   13   6   8   61   68  
8  
9  
205472   MightyMouse   Lawrence McGrath [Master]   RYC   [24]   10   9   10   7   6   10   10   62   76  
9  
10  
194063   Heavy Water   Glen Dickson [Apprentice Master]   Bay Head Yacht Club   14   7   6   5   [18]   10   9   4   55   76  
10  
11  
161100      David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   7   8   15   21   6   [35/DNC]   8   21   86   86  
11  
12  
187436   dont rock my boat   Phil King [Grand Master]   Winthrop frostbite   10   [23]   5   8   19   17   18   6   83   90  
12  
13  
13222   improv   Dwight Escalera [Grand Master]   Fleet 413   12   11   20   15   [22]   7   13   17   95   102  
13  
14  
194033      Will Donaldson [Apprentice Master]   Fleet 413   [18]   14   13   11   11   8   14   15   86   107  
14  
15  
170780   redux   Joe Berkeley [Master]   Hull Yacht Club   11   15   10   18   13   18   [20]   9   94   108  
15  
16  
182787   Crap Happened   scott Pakenham [Apprentice Master]   Island Heights Yacht Club/ Fleet 413   [21]   16   12   16   10   11   12   11   88   109  
16  
17  
168515      Stu Nickerson [Great Grand Master]   Sail Maine   9   13   [21]   19   20   20   16   16   113   113  
17  
18  
171061      Philip Kersten [Master]   Nahant Dory Club   13   17   [18]   17   15   12   15   14   103   117  
18  
19  
190375   None   Stewart Roach [Master]   Wianno Yacht Club   20   20   14   13   14   16   [24]   23   120   134  
19  
20  
199804      Jeff Beckwith [Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   17   18   22   [24]   21   14   17   13   122   136  
20  
21  
170052   Old Guy   Gerry Giffin [Grand Master]   Chester Yacht Club   [28]   25   16   20   25   22   26   20   154   161  
21  
22  
170776      Gary Orkney [Grand Master]   Mascoma Sailing Club   22   27   23   23   17   21   21   [35/DNC]   154   161  
22  
23  
165130      Skip Willauer [Master]   Nantucket Yacht Club   23   24   [28]   27   16   19   22   18   149   163  
23  
24  
121301      Chris Bollengier [Apprentice Master]   Brewer's / Fleet 413   19   21   [27]   25   23   23   19   22   152   173  
24  
25  
187966      Chris Gordon [Apprentice Master]   nyc   [29]   26   17   14   24   24   25   24   154   175  
25  
26  
175918   White Horse   Frank Hennessy [Grand Master]   Fleet 413   25   [28]   26   26   26   26   23   19   171   178  
26  
27  
199317      Armando Garbero [Grand Master]   HYC   30   29   29   [35/DNC]   29   27   27   25   196   203  
27  
28  
164368      Nat Cook [Apprentice Master]   Lake Sunapee Yacht Club   26   22   24   22   28   25   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   182   203  
28  
29  
156583      Kevin Cain [Master]   Wianno Yacht Club   16   19   19   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   194   208  
29  
30  
184540   Red Sled   Lucie Cook [Grand Master]   PSA   31   31   [35/DNF]   35/DNC   30   28   28   26   209   216  
30  
31  
184468      Gareth Orkney [Apprentice Master]   Wad   27   30   [35/DNF]   35/DNC   27   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   224   245  
31  
32  
160929   Deblond   Philippe Dormoy [Grand Master]   Beaconsfield Yach Club   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   245   252  
32  
32  
175881      James Jacob [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Assn   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   245   252  
32  
33  
191464      Judith Krimski [Master]   Laser Training Center   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   245   259  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network