2014 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea
Fort Worth Boat Club | September 05-07, 2014

420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6225   zane tinnell   corpus christi yacht club   1   2   2   1   1   [4]   7  
1  
2  
7469   Ryan Vittimberga   Houston Yacht Club   [5]   3   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
RC1   Dane Byerly   Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   1   3   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
5708   Natalie Hopper   RCYC   3   [6]   4   5   4   5   21  
4  
5  
5061   Anna Willits   LYC   2   4   5   6   6   [7]   23  
5  
6  
5454   Abigail Beck   Houston Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   5   1   30  
6  
7  
6198   William Toothe   FWBC   6   5   6   7   [8]   8   32  
7  
8  
5709   Schmiege Kate   RCYC   [10/DNS]   7   7   8   7   6   35  
8  
9  
25   Dominic Nedzelskyi   Grapevine Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  

Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:43:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
44   Christophe Chaumont   FWBC   3   1   [4]   3   1   3   11  
1  
2  
204108   Dylan Ascencios   Lakewood yacht club   4   [18/DSQ]   5   1   2   1   13  
2  
3  
206615   Brandon Cassard   LCYC   [8]   4   3   2   3   2   14  
3  
4  
171000   Christa Hvidsten   CSC   [7]   5   2   5   4   7   23  
4  
5  
153393   Katy Hannan   Rush Creek   1   2   [12]   4   8   10   25T  
5  
6  
88   Kiera O'Reardon   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   3   7   9   [12]   4   25T  
6  
7  
155648   Caleb Shi   CSC/RCYC   [10]   7   1   7   7   9   31T  
7  
8  
40254   Drake Ditmer   DCYC   5   6   6   [8]   6   8   31T  
8  
9  
149907?   Ryan Dickey   DCYC   6   [11]   9   6   9   5   35  
9  
10  
204114   Bryan Trammell   TCYC   [12]   8   10   11   5   6   40  
10  
11  
10   shelby thornton   fort worth boat club   9   10   8   10   [14]   14   51  
11  
12  
173991   Remington O'Kelley   FWBC   11   9   [13]   13   10   11   54  
12  
13  
113062   Ben Froelich   AYC   [15]   12   11   12   13   13   61  
13  
14  
14   John Henry Lightfoot   GSC   13   13   [14]   14   11   12   63  
14  
15  
18767   Sara Taylor   Fort Worth Boat Club   14   14   [18/DNS]   15   15   18/DNS   76  
15  
16  
TBD   Sean Ronan   Corinthian Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  
16  
TBD   Lillian Gilbreath   Corinthian Sailing Club, Dallas   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
16  

Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:03:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206090   Alexandra Mares   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [7]   1   1   5   1   10  
1  
2  
194070   Skylar Bayman   CSC/HYC   1   3   [4]   2   4   2   12T  
2  
3  
200123   Kelly Cole   OCBC   [3]   1   3   3   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
206098   Spencer LeGrande   AYC/HYC   4   5   6   4   3   [8]   22  
4  
5  
170672   Alex Schwinn   Fort Worth Boat Club   [7]   4   5   7   1   6   23  
5  
6  
151911   Carson Shields   Lakewood   8   2   2   9   6   [11]   27  
6  
7  
20411   Alexander Hankins   LYC   9   [16/DSQ]   7   5   7   4   32  
7  
8  
75543   Chandler Hill   CSC   [10]   6   9   10   8   5   38  
8  
9  
154473   Graham Viegut   CSC   6   9   [10]   8   10   7   40  
9  
10  
117780   Nick Keathley   FT WORTH BOAT CLUB FWBC   5   8   8   11   12   [16/DNS]   44  
10  
11  
175518   Laura Masterson   TCYC   [13]   10   11   6   9   10   46  
11  
12  
4025   Jessica Utz   DCYC   11   11   [12]   12   11   9   54  
12  
13  
181862   Kirsten Gradel   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club   [14]   13   13   13   13   12   64  
13  
14  
8   Nick Tsigas   GSC   12   12   [16/DNS]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   72  
14  
15  
71   Kallie Keen   DCYC   15   14   14   14   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   73  
15  

Opti (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20548   Paul Houston [Blue]   LYC   [6]   2   1   5   1   1   10  
1  
2  
19289   Yumi Yoshiyasu [Blue]   LYC   1   4   3   2   [5]   2   12  
2  
3  
12586   Nathan Asher Zittrer [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   5   2   1   [8]   5   17  
3  
4  
ISV 480   Atlee Kohl [Blue]   SCYC   [12]   6   6   3   2   4   21  
4  
5  
19636   Tony Slowik [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   [10]   7   6   9   25  
5  
6  
15510   NICOLAS MARTIN [Red]   Lakewood   3   7   [9]   6   4   6   26  
6  
7  
19455   Dutch Byerly [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   3   [16]   11   3   3   29  
7  
8  
18422   Hanna Progelhof [Blue]   RCYC   [10]   10   4   10   7   10   41  
8  
9  
12564   KELLY BATES [White]   LYC   5   12   [17]   8   15   12   52T  
9  
10  
18950   GRACE BATES [Blue]   LYC   15   11   7   9   10   [23]   52T  
10  
11  
15673   Noah Zittrer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   8   12   [15]   11   13   52T  
11  
12  
17770   Scott Mather [White]   LYC   7   13   8   [18]   12   18   58  
12  
13  
18595   Emma McInnis [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   13   9   11   [19]   9   17   59  
13  
14  
16102   Alex Wise [Blue]   HYC   14   15   5   12   14   [16]   60  
14  
15  
17154   Trey Leathers [Blue]   Grapevine Sailing Club   20   [29]   14   4   16   8   62  
15  
16  
19924   Lucy Brock [Blue]   AYC   [22]   17   15   17   22   7   78T  
16  
17  
21040   Andrew Vandling [Blue]   RCYC   16   [23]   18   16   13   15   78T  
17  
18  
19624   Ethan Froelich [Blue]   AYC   17   16   24   13   [27]   14   84  
18  
19  
14783   Katie McGagh [Blue]   LYC   19   18   13   [25]   19   19   88  
19  
20  
16636   Julius Heitkoetter [Blue]   AYC   [23]   21   20   14   23   11   89T  
20  
21  
20139   James Brock [White]   AYC   11   14   21   22   21   [30/DNF]   89T  
21  
22  
17420   Stuart Adams [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   20   [23]   20   20   20   98  
22  
23  
ISV 360   Dawson Kohl [Blue]   SCYC   24   22   19   [26]   18   21   104  
23  
24  
18490   Gust Schmiege [Blue]   RCYC   [27]   24   25   21   17   24   111  
24  
25  
CRO 14102   Lucija Ruzevic [Blue]   DCYC   21   19   22   [28]   26   25   113  
25  
26  
18951   Emilie Janzen [Blue]   HYC   25   25   [29]   23   28   22   123  
26  
27  
16630   Matias Martin [White]   Lakewood   [29]   26   26   24   25   26   127  
27  
28  
15120   Fiona Froelich [White]   AYC   26   [27]   27   27   24   27   131  
28  
29  
19907   Wendi Froelich [Blue]   AYC   28   28   28   [29]   29   28   141  
29  

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19627   Nicholas Carew   AYC   2   [3]   3   1   3   2   11  
1  
2  
17746   Maxamillion Nilsson   FWBC   1   4   1   [8]   4   4   14  
2  
3  
10608   Anthony Ceplecha   FWBC   3   5   [13]   3   2   6   19  
3  
4  
20124   Olivia Chaumont   FWBC   5   2   4   6   [11]   3   20  
4  
5  
14765   Zane Gordon   Grapevine   4   6   [8]   2   1   8   21  
5  
6  
5810   Lindsay Campbell   FWBC   7   1   2   7   [18]   7   24T  
6  
7  
7273   Ben Gair   Grapevine Sailing Club   [8]   7   7   4   5   1   24T  
7  
8  
18674   Carter Calk   RCYC   11   13   [14]   9   7   10   50  
8  
9  
12225   Jacob Granberry   CCYC   13   12   6   [18]   9   14   54  
9  
10  
13   Daniel Polson   GSC   12   8   5   15   [16]   16   56  
10  
11  
12   Justin Leathers   Grapevine Sail Club   9   [21]   20   11   13   5   58T  
11  
12  
ISV 280   Lola Kohl   SCYC   14   [16]   16   5   14   9   58T  
12  
13  
7736   Jackson Cobb   FWBC   6   18   9   12   [21]   15   60  
13  
14  
9280   Catherine Froelich   AYC   [19]   9   17   17   6   12   61  
14  
15  
7737   Quinn Campbell   FWBC   [17]   10   12   14   15   11   62  
15  
16  
17   Alexis Clevenger   Grapevine Junior Racing   10   14   10   13   [19]   17   64  
16  
17  
15379   Jackson Pettit   Corinthians Sailing Club   18   11   [26/DNF]   10   12   18   69  
17  
18  
17354   Reid Johnson   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   15   11   16   [17]   13   70  
18  
19  
398   Colby Keen   DCYC   [23]   19   15   19   10   20   83  
19  
20  
13138   Cayden Vandling   RCYC   22   22   [26/DNS]   20   8   19   91  
20  
21  
3997   Chase Remmers   DCYC   21   17   19   [22]   20   22   99  
21  
22  
4698   JB Lilley   DCYC   20   20   18   21   [23]   21   100  
22  
23  
7780   Claire Duncan   FWBC   16   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   120T  
23  
24  
121   Jake Cary   GSC   [26/DNF]   23   26/DNS   23   22   26/DNS   120T  
24  
25  
AYC 12   Maggie McElmurry   Austin Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130  
25  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network