Back to School Regatta and Dinghy Challenge Cup
Pontchartrain Yacht Club | September 06-07, 2014

Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:40:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
54      Sam Vasquez   Gulfport   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   3   1   11  
1  
2  
24      Scott Sonnier   Southern   [9/OCS]   1   1   1   2   3   2   7   17  
2  
3  
171      Thomas Barclay   Pontchartrain   [9/OCS]   5   4   2   9/DSQ   2   1   3   26  
3  
4  
264   Go Team Long Beach   Boyd Housey   Long Beach Yacht Club   [9/OCS]   3   3   4   4   4   5   5   28  
4  
5  
27      Clark Thompson   Southern   3   6   5   6   3   6   [7]   2   31  
5  
6  
32      Zeke Fairbank   Pass Christian   2   4   6   5   5   [7]   6   6   34  
6  
7  
92   Team BayHope   Mallory Edwards   BWYC   4   [7]   7   7   6   5   4   4   37  
7  
8  
5594   Second Wind   Gerald Kuehler   PYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   8   8   60  
8  
 



Finn (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:40:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:44:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181836      Kevin McKee   Southern Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
192876      Erin Keefer   Long Beach   2   [3]   1   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
201318      Carter Brown   BYC   [3]   1   3   3   3   3   13  
3  
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:48:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
75200      Hank Saurage   Pelican YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
77518      Clinton Edwards   Bay-Waveland   3   3   2   [8/RET]   3   2   2   15  
2  
3  
76453      Todd Edwards   Bay-Waveland   2   [7]   3   2   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
78797      Camille McGriff   Fairhope   4   2   4   3/RDG   [6]   4   3   20  
4  
5  
81042      Chad St Julien   Pelican yacht club   [6]   4   6   4   5   6   6   31  
5  
6  
53243   Surprise   Colin Friend   PontYC   [7]   6   7   5   4   5   5   32  
6  
7  
80851      Barrow Hawkins   Gyc   5   5   5   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
7  
 



Optimist (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20545      Michael Burns [Blue]   PCYC   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
15556   Team LongBeach   Evan Garrison [Blue]   LBYC   1   3   2   3   1   [9]   4   3   1   18  
2  
3  
16720      Emily Alfortish [Blue]   SYC   5   2   5   5   [9]   3   2   1   3   26T  
3  
4  
10088      Thomas Kerrigan [White]   Southern   [25/OCS]   4   4   2   2   2   3   4   5   26T  
4  
5  
13450      Kirby Smith [Red]   PYC   3   5   3   4   4   4   5   [8]   4   32  
5  
6  
10397      Louis Doucet [Red]   Gulfport   4   8   [9]   6   5   6   6   5   6   46  
6  
7  
10156   Sea Cat   Ashley Alfortish [White]   SYC   6   7   6   7   6   [12]   11   6   9   58  
7  
8  
13568   Flying Egg   Emory Friend [White]   SYC   7   9   8   [11]   8   5   7   7   8   59  
8  
9  
5982   Spitfire   Nick Lovell [White]   Southern   8   10   7   9   [13]   10   8   9   7   68  
9  
10  
9817      Clayton Stoddard [Blue]   Biloxi   [11]   6   10   8   10   7   9   10   10   70  
10  
11  
15568      Teal Salloum [Blue]   Gulfport   12   12   12   10   7   8   12   [13]   11   84  
11  
12  
11611   Shenlong   Sofia Diaz del Valle [White]   PCYC   9   11   11   [15]   11   11   10   11   13   87  
12  
13  
15051      Cameron Mary [White]   syc   10   17   [25/OCS]   12   12   16   13   16   12   108  
13  
14  
6809   Donut   DJ Bent [Blue]   SYC   17   [25/OCS]   14   14   14   13   14   12   14   112  
14  
15  
15042      Daniel Salvaggio [White]   Pensacola Yacht Club   15   14   17   17   16   15   15   15   [25/DNS]   124  
15  
16  
8441      Millie Ollinger [White]   Fairhope   14   16   15   16   19   17   [25/DNF]   14   15   126  
16  
17  
2772      Crockett Collier [Blue]   GYC   13   13   16   13   15   14   [25/DNS]   25/DNC   25/DNC   134  
17  
18  
7367   Pinky   Morgan Brown [White]   OSYC   18   18   18   [25/DNS]   17   18   16   17   16   138  
18  
19  
W01      Phineas Thompson [White]   Southern   16   15   13   18   18   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   155  
19  
20  
20222      Harrison Menszer [Blue]   SYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
20  
20  
16438   Opti 16438   Reese Moyer [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
20  
20  
6861   Dragon's Lair   Gigi Cusimano [White]   SYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
20  
20  
20221      Ellie Menszer [Blue]   SYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
20  
20  
17808      Reed Menszer [Red]   SYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
20  
 



Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7208      Ricky Welch   LBYC   1.3/RDG   2   1   1   1   [3]   2   8.3  
1  
2  
7220      Scott Sonnier   Southern YC   2   1   2   4   3   [6]   3   15T  
2  
3  
4859   Ms. Celeste   Jack Danos   PYC - Pontchartrain Yacht Club   1   3   3   2   2   [4]   4   15T  
3  
4  
4863      Dawson Doucet   Gulfport   4   4   4   3   4   [5]   1   20  
4  
5  
8   Team BayHope   James Edwards   BWYC   3   5   5   5   [7]   1   6   25  
5  
6  
6230      Evan Smith   Pensacola   5   7   6   7   6   [9]   5   36  
6  
7  
1      Jack Harper   Pontchartrain   7   [11/DNF]   7   8   5   2   10/DNF   39  
7  
8  
2669      Cole Montelaro-Mokry   PYC - Pontchartrain Yacht Club   6   8   [9]   6   8   8   7   43  
8  
9  
17      Landon Rees   Pontchartrain   8   6   8   9   9   7   [10/DNF]   47  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network