GG9 Cleveland 2014 Sailing Championship
Edgewater Yacht Club | August 12-15, 2014

Lightning (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 15, 2014 1:50:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
Aussies a Buckeye and an Israeli   Dale Collings   1/BYE*   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
Team Newport   Bill Doyle   6   2   3   1   4   2   3   2   3/RDG   3   6   2   37  
2  
3  
Naiads   Elizabeth Yingling   3   4   2   3   3   10   5   3   4   2   3   3   45  
3  
4  
Honey Badgers   Cindy Einhouse   5   5   5   8   2   6   4   4   2   7   1   5   54  
4  
5  
Toronto Gay Sailing Club 1   Tomasz Debowski   2   5/RDG   6   6   7   7   2   8   3   4   5   4   59  
5  
6  
Knickerbockers   Geoff McKnight   1   3   4   5   5/RDG   3   7   5/RDG   7   6   8   8   62  
6  
7  
Oakland Wave Riders Sailing   Jan Crosbie-Taylor   7   7   8   9   6   5   9   5   9   5   7   6   83  
7  
8  
SFST Team Lightning Bug   Beth Richard   4   9   9   10   8   9   10   7   6   8   4   7   91  
8  
9  
Hey Sailor   Pat Oberdorff   8   8   7   4   5   4   6   6   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   95  
9  
10  
Alice is a Princess   Greg Wallace   9   6   14/DNF   7   14/DNS   8   8   9   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   125  
10  
11  
Waiting for Bill   Ron Ehlert   11/RDG   10   10   11   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   154  
11  
12  
Batten Down The Snatches   Sarah Benjamin   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   164  
12  
13  
Liberty   Emeline Ritt   11   14/RET   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   165  
13  

Tartan Ten (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 15, 2014 1:28:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Frankfurt   Verena Reddig   3   1   5   2   1   1   2   15  
1  
2  
Rainbow Spinnakers Sailing Club   Eric Bolda   1   4   4   4/SCP   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
Toronto Gay Sailing Club 2   Terry Wilder   5/TLE   2   1   4   4   3   3   22  
3  
4  
Wasted Seaman   John Carter   6/DNF   5   2   1   3   4   4   25  
4  
5  
Erie Querie's   Claudia Traudt   2   3   3   5   5   5   5   28  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network