Totally Dinghy Regatta 2014
Richmond Yacht Club | September 19-21, 2014

Byte (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:08:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   PS 2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan   RYC   3   1   2   [6]   2   4   2   1   15  
1  
2  
3187   0   Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   4   2   3   1   1   [5]   3   2   16  
2  
3  
2198   91.4   byte cII   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC   2   3   4   3   3   1   1   [7/DNF]   17  
3  
4  
791   0   Byte   Ann Lewis   RYC   6   5   5   2   5   2   4   [7/DNS]   29  
4  
5  
2206   0   Byte Cll   Gail Yando   RYC   1   4   1   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   32  
5  
6  
3220   0   Byte CII   deirdre collins   RYC   5   6   6   4   4   3   [7/RET]   7/DNS   35  
6  

El Toro (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 2:45:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11783   0   Moore El Toro   Arthur Lange   FSC, HPSC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn   RYC   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
11649   126.6   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton   RYC   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   4   3   5   4   16  
4  
5  
11868   0   Ron Moore El Toro   Paul Zander   HP sailing club   5   6   4   6   21  
5  
6  
11765   0   Nash El Toro   Peter Marlett   RYC,LMSC   6   5   6   7   24  
6  
7  
10590   0   Cabellaro El Toro   Mary Marlett   RYC,SCYC,LMSC   7   7   7   5   26  
7  
8  
211856   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Joseph Marlett   RYC,LMSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
11914   474   Berkeley Marine Center El Toro   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  

Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:08:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
26615   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin   RYC   1   [3]   2   1   2   2   2   2   12  
1  
2  
30569   91.9   Jibetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   [3]   2   1   3   1   3   3   3   16  
2  
3  
25993   0      Michele Sumpton   RYC   2   1   3   2   4   4   4   [5]   20  
3  
4  
30733   0   Jibetech    Packy Davis   Stfyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   1   1   1   24  
4  
5  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman   EYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   6/DNC   5   4   38  
5  

Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 7:04:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6055   0   LaserPerformance UK Laser Standard   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7136   0   Laser   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   1   2   2   1   2   [13/DNF]   8  
2  
3  
2514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   4   3   3   3   [5]   5   18  
3  
4  
8739   0   Laser   David LaPier   --   5   4   [6]   6   3   3   21  
4  
5  
5876   0   Laser   Nick Cave   Lake Washington Sailing Club   3   5   4   4   [7]   6   22  
5  
6  
8204   0   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   6   6   5   [7]   6   4   27  
6  
7  
8888   0   Laser    Kurt Wessels   St Francis YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   4   2   37  
7  
8  
9802   0   Laser   Steve Willett   LWSC   8   8   8   [9]   8   8   40  
8  
9  
3687   0   Laser Laser   Nick Roche   East Lothian Yacht Club   [10]   10   9   8   9   7   43  
9  
10  
9426   91.1   Laser Laser   Stephen Orosz   SSC   7   7   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   47  
10  
11  
8008   0   Laser   Mike Binnard   N/A   9   9   [13/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
11  
12  
7393   0   Laser   Richard Didham   San Diego Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9982   0   laser laser   jon andron   st. francis   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
9925   0   Laser Radial   Walt Spevak   Okoboji YC   [3]   2   1   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
8247   0   Radial   Laird Henkel   none   2   [3]   3   2   3   3   13  
3  
4  
9535   0   Laser Radial   William Sutton IV   Richmond Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   4   [9/OCS]   24  
4  
5  
5419   0   Laser Performance Radial   Hideki Saito   Shoreline Fleet   7   [8]   8   5   5   4   29  
5  
6  
2677   0      David Wyllie   LWSC   4   4   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   31  
6  
7  
7400   0   laser laser Radial   stephen aguilar   fulsom lake yc   6   6   4   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   34  
7  
8  
6339   96.7   Laser Radial   Bruce Ryhal   FLYC   [9/DNS]   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   41  
8  

Day Sailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:35:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   O'day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   3   1   3   [4]   1   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
13150   0   McGloughlin Day Sailer   Dave Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   [9/RET]   3   2   3   2   2   2   1   15  
2  
3  
X77X   0   Oday Day Sailer   Ryan Anderson   LWSC   1   4   [5]   2   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
4091   0   Oday Daysailor   Todd Hansen   Morro Bay Yacht Club   4   [7]   4   5   4   4   4   5   30  
4  
5  
2772   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   33  
5  
6  
14087   98.5   SLI Day Sailer   Richard Reader   independent   5   5   [7]   6   5   6   5   6   38  
6  
7  
13038   0   Precision Daysailor   Keiran Hansen   Morro Bay Yacht Club   6   6   6   7   [9/DNS]   5   7   4   41  
7  
8  
1471   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Charles Gray   Sequoia YC   7   [8]   8   8   6   7   6   7   49  
8  

WETA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:26:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
740   0   weta weta   david berntsen   RYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
397   78.5   Weta Marine Weta   Jonathan Weston   Dozen Donuts YC   [2]   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
395   0   Weta Weta   Christophe Allie   N/A   4   3   3   [5/DNF]   3   13  
3  
4  
149   78.5   Weta Weta   Ann-Marie Moore   N/A   3   4   [5/DNF]   5/DNF   4   16  
4  

International 14 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 11:22:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1189   0   Henderson Bieker   Dalton Bergan   Seattle YC   2   2   [8]   1   4   1   2   5   17  
1  
2  
USA 1168   0   Waterat I14/B5   Paul Galvez David Liebenberg   DPYC/RYC   5   1   3   [7]   1   4   1   3   18  
2  
3  
1191   0   Bieker 6 I-14   f joseph bersch   Corinthian/Seattle   [7]   6   4   2   3   3   3   1   22  
3  
4  
Usa1161   0   Bieker V   Brad Ruetenik   SDYC   1   5   6   6   2   6   4   [16/DNS]   30  
4  
5  
USA 1187   0   Henderson Boat Company B6   Terence Gleeson   Southwestern YC   3   4   1   4   5   7   7   [16/OCS]   31  
5  
6  
USA1159   0   Bieker V   Steve Goodson   CYC Seattle   [10]   3   5   5   7   2   9   4   35  
6  
7  
1185   0   I14   Cameron Puckey   ABYC   4   7   7   3   [16/DSQ]   8   6   2   37  
7  
8  
USA 1162   0   I14   Chris Rutz   RYC   6   [11]   2   10   9   9   5   6   47  
8  
9  
USA1186   0   Henderson Boatworks I-14   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   9   10   9   [12]   6   10   8   8   60  
9  
10  
USA 1177   0   mixed Bieker 5   Ron Boehm   Santa Barbara YC   11   8   11   8   8   [12]   11   9   66  
10  
11  
1192   0   Henderson I-14   kris henderson   cyc seattle   8   9   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNS   5   10   7   71  
11  
12  
1167   0   B5 International 14   Kathleen Love   Skiff Sailing Foundation   12   [16/DNF]   10   9   10/RDG   11   16/DNS   16/DNS   84  
12  
13  
1154   0   Minglewood Blues   Dan Brandt   RYC   13   [16/DNF]   13   11   11   13   12   16/DNS   89  
13  
14  
1155   0   RMW m12   Arthur Vasenius   abyc   14   [16/DNF]   12   16/DNF   16/DNF   14   16/DNS   16/DNS   104  
14  
15  
1176   0   Bieker 3   James Clarkson   RYC   15   [16/DNF]   14   16/DNF   16/DNF   15   16/DNS   16/DNS   108  
15  

Wylie Wabbit (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 22, 2014 12:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens   Richmond   1   [5]   3   5   1   4   1   15  
1  
2  
45   0   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Deke Klatt   Ventura YC   3   1   [5]   2   5   2   5   18  
2  
3  
11   0   wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   5   4   1   [9]   3   8   2   23  
3  
4  
24K   126   North Coast Yachhhts Wylie Wabbit   Simon Winer   RYC is better than your YC   6   7   [9]   1   6   5   7   32T  
4  
5  
8426   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   4   [9]   6   4   9   6   3   32T  
5  
6  
12   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson   RYC   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   2   6   10   1   4   38  
6  
7  
35   0   Kim Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   7   6   7   8   [12]   3   9   40  
7  
8  
44   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   jon stewart   SCUTTLEBUTT SAILING CLUB   [15/DNF]   3   12   11   4   7   6   43  
8  
9  
26   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   8   10   4   3   [13]   9   10   44  
9  
10  
8419   0   Wabbit Wabbit   David Rasmussen   RYC   9   2   10   7   7   10   [12]   45  
10  
11  
8415   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Aaron Sturm   Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   8   8   [15/DSQ]   2   15/DNC   15/DNS   50  
11  
12  
13   0   NCX Wylie Wabbit   Brendan McNally   Alameda   12   [15/DNF]   11   12   8   11   8   62  
12  
13  
47   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   10   11   [13]   10   11   12   11   65  
13  
14  
8401   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Zane Working   Powder River Navy, Wyoming   11   12   [15/DNF]   13   15/DNF   13   13   77  
14  

Southampton Open Class (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 6:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2117   213   Tony Smith Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel   San Francisco Bay   [3]   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
434   80   Musto Skiff   Mark Briner   RYC   2   [5]   5   3   3   13T  
3  
4  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark   Richmond Yacht Club   [8]   2   3   4   4   13T  
4  
5  
7069   79.8   HAMLAN 5o5   ian O,Leary   BYC   4   4   4   [5]   5   17  
5  
6  
2137   83   Clark Thistle   Wayne Clough   EYC   6   6   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   30  
6  
7  
3347   83   Clark Thistle   Ryan Nelson   Richmond Yacht Club   7   8   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   32  
7  
8  
3960   83   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman   RYC   5   7   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   34T  
8  
9  
3293   54   McConaghy Bladerider X8/Moth   Brian VanderZanden   SSS   [11/DNS]   11/DNF   11/DNS   6   6   34T  
9  
10  
3925   54   McConoughy Mach 2/ Moth   paul kilkenny   none   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   42  
10  

Potrero Open Class (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 5:08:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3547   98.9   WD Schock Lido 14   Harold Ho   Fremont Sailing Club   [4]   2   1   2   2   1   3   2   13  
1  
2  
172   90.8   Megabyte   Mack Bishop   GYC   3   5   [6]   4   3   5.5/TIE   5   4   29.5  
2  
3  
3499   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Kerry Johnson   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   [6]   4   5   6   5   4   4   5   33  
3  
4  
150   92   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   3   [7]   6   5.5/TIE   6   6   34.5  
4  
5  
62   102.5      Bear Lundegaard   RYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   2   1   1   38T  
5  
6  
6300   98.9   WD Shock Lido 14   Steve Klotz   Richmond YC   1   1   2   1   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   38T  
6  
7  
4247   97.9   Sailnetics IFJ   Neil van der Plas   FSC   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   3   2   3   45  
7  
8  
77   93.7   Bnashee Banshee   Steve Anderes   FSC   2   [11/DNS]   4   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   53  
8  
9  
4562   98.9   Schock Lido 14   Earl Thomas   Fremont Sailing Club   7   6   [11/DNS]   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   62  
9  
10  
6845   93.7   Banshee   Murray McLeod   Scuttlebutt YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   77  
10  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network