2014 Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club | in

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 10:56:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
206457      Glenn Walker   CYC-NC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
130911      Mike Minett   LNYC   2   [4]   2   3   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
66444      David Nichols   CSC-SC   3   3   [5]   2   3   4   3   18  
3  
4  
203941      henry Omirly   carolina Yacht Club   4   2   3   4   [6]   5   5   23  
4  
5  
159065      Renee Rawson   LNYC   [5]   5   4   5   4   2   4   24  
5  
6  
155197   Mostly Harmless   Jaime Espinosa   Member #201162   [6]   6   6   6   5   6   6   35  
6  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:01:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
205393      Thomas Smith   CYC-NC   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
207144      Chase Carraway   CYC-NC   [3]   2   2   3   1   1   1   10  
2  
3  
164293   JWow   Jordan Wiggins   Junior Member   2   1   [3]   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
163044      Cole Draper   Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   5   25  
4  
5  
29PS      Whit Whittall   LLSC   6   5   5   5   6   5   [7]   32  
5  
6  
205495      Liselotte Stratman   LNYC   5   6   6   6   [7]   7   4   34  
6  
7  
205506      Floris Stratman   LNYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   7   4   6   6   39  
7  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:01:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish Adult (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:15:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2311      Elaine Parshall   Breakwater Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   [5]   1   9  
1  
2  
80561      Mott Blair V   cyc-nc   1   1   1   5   3   [6]   2   13  
2  
3  
2595   bad robot   david parshall   columbis sailing club   4   3   4   2   [5]   2   3   18  
3  
4  
117   Argo   John Meyer   None   3   6   3   4   [12]   1   11   28  
4  
5  
78463      Johnny Meyer   none   8   4   [9]   7   8   3   6   36  
5  
6  
80911   NA   William Atkins   None   [15]   12   7   8   2   7   9   45T  
6  
7  
80588      John Young   Columbia   7   5   8   9   6   [10]   10   45T  
7  
8  
81173      Mark Evans   LNYC   [11]   10   6   10   7   9   7   49  
8  
9  
3751      Diana Young-Paiva   LNYC   13   [16]   10   6   4   4   14   51  
9  
10  
72548      James Edwards   Columbia Sailing Club   5   7   12   3   [14]   14   12   53T  
10  
11  
3681      Craig Milliken   Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   11   11   [13]   9   12   4   53T  
11  
12  
30998      Mott Blair IV   cyc-nc   9   9   [14]   11   13   8   8   58  
12  
13  
3848      Claude Summers   LNYC   14   15   13   [19/DNF]   10   11   13   76  
13  
14  
3846   sunfish   Christopher Bell   LNYC   10   8   5   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   80  
14  
15  
11      john ong   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   11   13   5   86  
15  
16  
1      Sylvain Dumet   NC Community Sailing   [16]   14   16   14   15   15   15   89  
16  
17  
77      Edward Parker   Sea Island YC   12   13   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   101  
17  
18  
420   Sweetwater   John McGee   LNYC   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   15   12   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   103  
18  
 



Sunfish Junior (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:17:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
59645      Hogan O'Donnell   NC Community Sailing   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
2  
8      Luke Volk   Junior   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
 



Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:34:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20792      Nicole Castoro   CYCNC   2   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   10  
1  
2  
21165      laura hamilton   CYC   1   2   2   1   1   [5]   5   12  
2  
3  
10403      Danielle Ketner   LNYC   [5]   3   3   3   2   1   1   13  
3  
4  
20789   20   Angus Renton   CYC-NC   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
6644      Leighton McGee   LNYC   [8/DNF]   5   5   5   5   3   3   26  
5  
6  
12      Clement Dumet   NC Community Sailing   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   6   6   8/DNF   39  
6  
7  
6966   don't know   Patrick Novoa   Carteret Yacht club   6   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   44  
7  
 



Opti White (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:51:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18402      Kaitlyn Hamilton [White]   CYC   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
10180      Kathleen Hale [White]   Summer Haven   2   [4]   4   1   3   4   3   17T  
2  
3  
20009      Benjamin Smith [White]   CYC-NC   4   3   [5]   3   2   1   4   17T  
3  
4  
15064      John Cole McGee [White]   LNYC   3   5   2   4   5   [6]   2   21  
4  
5  
16362      Thomas Mazzeo [White]   Beaufort Yacht   5   2   3   6   [8/DNS]   2   6   24  
5  
6  
11      Althea Dumet [White]   NC Community Sailing   [6]   6   6   5   6   5   5   33  
6  
7  
4096   Hakuna Matata   Josie Sherry [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   7   7   7   [8/DNF]   4   7   7   39  
7  
 



Opti Blue (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:43:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10394   007   Lucy Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   2   [7]   2   4   3   1   1   13  
1  
2  
19927   White Shark 2.0   Troy Ocean Dybowski [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club- Prime   1   5   3   1   2   2   [7]   14  
2  
3  
USA 7000      Gavin Parker [Blue]   Sea Island YC   [7]   1   4   3   1   4   4   17  
3  
4  
19866      Joshua Draper [Blue]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   [6]   1   5   6   5   5   26T  
4  
5  
20188      Eli Thorn [Blue]   Blackbeards Sailing Club   5   4   6   2   [7]   3   6   26T  
5  
6  
13362      Sullivan O'Donnell [Blue]   NC Community Sailing   3   8   8   [10]   4   9   2   34  
6  
7  
13130   Opti-Mystic   Ellie Spearman [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   8   [9]   5   6   9   8   3   39  
7  
8  
10493   Boreas   Colin Sherry [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   [9]   2   9   8   8   6   9   42  
8  
9  
181001      Evan Chenard [Blue]   LNYC   6   3   7   7   10   10   [12]   43  
9  
10  
6      Lance Hughes [Blue]   NCCSR   10   12   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   5   11   8   59T  
10  
11  
16252      dean omirly [Blue]   carolina Yacht Club   11   10   10   11   [12]   7   10   59T  
11  
12  
9528      Bernie Shen [Blue]   LNYC   [13/DNF]   11   13/DNF   9   11   12   11   67  
12  
 



Opti Red (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 28, 2014 11:55:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15962      Jamie Renneker [Red]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   1   1   3   2   1   [5]   3   11T  
1  
2  
18100      Garrett Mergenthaler [Red]   LNYC   2   [3]   1   1   3   2   2   11T  
2  
3  
18702      Kenny Corsig [Red]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   2   2   [4]   2   3   1   13  
3  
4  
6611   Flying Scott   Scott Harris [Red]   Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina   [4]   4   4   3   4   1   4   20  
4  
5  
16465      Savannah Dixon [Red]   SCYC   [5]   5   5   5   5   4   5   29  
5  
6  
7315   Swamp Fox   Gregory Neil Walters [Red]   CYC, JIYC   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network