Carlisle Classic Regatta
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 15-16, 2014

Opti RWB (24 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 1:29:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18736   OpTEE   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CCSC / DIYC   2   2   2   5   11  
1  
2  
18295      Mateo Rodriquez [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   3   5   1   4   13  
2  
3  
18300      Alex Temko [Blue]   CCSC   1   11   4   1   17T  
3  
4  
18310   OPTI   Matthew King [Blue]   Team FOR   4   4   7   2   17T  
4  
5  
19075      Anika Boicheff [Blue]   SPYC   7   1   3   7   18  
5  
6  
20686      Devin Wade [Blue]   Team FOR   9   7   5   8   29  
6  
7  
17404      Katie Nelson [Blue]   DIYC-team for   6   3   15   6   30T  
7  
8  
10684      Abby Hayward [Blue]   Team FOR/DIYC   5   6   6   13   30T  
8  
9  
18088      Cai Teague [Blue]   CCSC   8   8   9   10   35  
9  
10  
16667      Cameron Oursler [Blue]   CCSC   10   12   8   9   39  
10  
11  
10677      Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   CCSC   12   16   10   12   50T  
11  
12  
18087      Maverick Putnam [Blue]   CCSC   13   15   11   11   50T  
12  
13  
08      pharaoh tyehimba [Red]   DIYSF   11   17   13   14   55  
13  
14  
10305      Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   14   13   14   15   56  
14  
15  
17395      Ryan Gray [Blue]   DIYC   16   14   12   16   58  
15  
16  
17401      Luke King [Blue]   Team FOR   15   10   16   20   61  
16  
17  
699   orange blur   Dorothy Mendelblatt [White]   SPYC   25/RET   9   25/DNF   3   62  
17  
18  
8455      Nicholas Joyner [White]   DIYC   17   18   18   18   71  
18  
19  
0322      Charles Nichols [Red]   DIYS   19   20   17   17   73  
19  
20  
6340      Reid Nelson [White]   DIYC   18   19   25/DNF   19   81  
20  
21  
6009   Flippendo   Claire Shames [Blue]   DIYSF   20   21   25/DNF   23/DNC   89  
21  
22  
8310      john wintering [Blue]   CCSC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   23/DNC   98T  
22  
22  
CAN1563      Jack Groves [Blue]   CCSC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   23/DNC   98T  
22  
22  
19787      Meg Courtney [Blue]   Team For-DIYC   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   23/DNC   98T  
22  
 



Windmill (3 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 15, 2014 4:05:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4922   Wimpy   Dede Plessner   CCSC   2   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
4028   Elvis   Lisa Fath   MRPF   1   2   3   3   1   10  
2  
3  
5252   Bella   Colin Browning   N/A   3   3   2   2   2   12  
3  
 



Club 420 (12 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 2:30:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6333   U.S.S. Bootylicious 2   Kyle Tobias [spin]   CCSC   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
10      Sage WALTERS [non spin]   DYSA   2   4   4   5   15  
2  
3  
6244   Sail Team 6   Noah Lyons [spin]   CCSC   13/DSQ   1   1   2   17T  
3  
4  
12      Scott Walters [non spin]   DYSA   5   3   3   6   17T  
4  
5  
11   DYSA-11   Jack Parker [non spin]   DYSA   4   5   7   3   19  
5  
6  
6315      Ethan Truman [spin]   ccsc   6   7   8   4   25  
6  
7  
6252      John Michel [non spin]   CCSC   3   6   9   9   27T  
7  
8  
9      Lalo Ostrum [spin]   DIYSF   7   8   5   7   27T  
8  
9  
13      Brendan Bennett [non spin]   DYSA   8   9   6   8   31  
9  
10  
3957   Team Cruisin for a Bruisin   Hallie Muller [spin]   CCSC   9   11   10   11   41  
10  
11  
DIYC11      James Nichols [spin]   DIYS   10   10   11   12   43  
11  
12  
188      Nicole Shaffer [spin]   DIYC   11   15/DNF   15/DNS   10   51  
12  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 12:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
177111      Drew Hayward   DIYC   6/OCS   2   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
199169      Elizabeth Shanahan   SPYC   1   5   3   2   11T  
2  
3  
177265      Connor Nelson   DIYC   6/OCS   1   1   5   13T  
3  
4  
95916      Brett Putnam   SailFit   2   4   4   3   13T  
4  
5  
175501   Laser Radial   Matthew Iacono   Sailfit CCSC   3   3   5   4   15  
5  
6  
200213      William Marshall   Marshall Sailing Team   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
199144      Haddon Hughes   TCYC   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
PUR173397      Andre Reguero   SAILFIT/CCSC   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
178298      Gage Schoenherr   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 12:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
165991      Paul Gray   DIYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5      Sean Fondrk   dunedin   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
148771      Jackson Sterns   CCSC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
6   laser   Brianne Tronio   Dunedin Youth Sail Assoc   5/DNF   5/DNF   5/DNF   4   19  
4  
 



RSX (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 1:27:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA313      Connor Oursler   CCSC   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
294   My Best Boat   Charlotte Samson   CCSC   3   [4]   2   1   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
1857      Jerome Samson   CCSC   1   2   [4]   3   4   3   2   15  
3  
4  
USA 289      James Tucker McElwaney   CCSC   [4]   3   3   4   3   4   3   20  
4  
 



Opti Green (43 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 1:27:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti Green (43 boats) (top)
Opti Green - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 1:46:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20233      Preston Weaver   CCSC   5   2   4   1   [7]   4   4   3   23  
1  
2  
7717   Opti   Savannah Young   DIYC   1   [14]   7   3   1   2   9   1   24  
2  
3  
2      Samuel Roulstone   TYCC   2   3   3   7   4   1   6   [14]   26  
3  
4  
10723   Opti   Jacob Taliaferro   Clearwater Sailing Center   3   1   2   4   6   10   2   [16]   28  
4  
5  
18      Ella Roulstone   TYCC   4   8   6   [9]   9   6   1   4   38  
5  
6  
12914      Julia Conneely   DIYC   8   5   1   [11]   8   9   3   5   39  
6  
7  
13484      Andrew Edwards   Tampa Yacht Club   6   [34]   16   6   13   5   12   2   60  
7  
8  
19768      Larry Evan Thomas   CCSC   16   17   [21]   13   2   3   10   17   78  
8  
9  
18298      Zachary Jennings   SPYC   18   4   22   17   3   19   8   [23]   91  
9  
10  
20141      Thomas Oldale   CCSC   13   18   14   5   5   [26]   14   25   94  
10  
11  
14691      Colin Lawther   SPYC   7   13   17   [19]   12   17   13   18   97  
11  
12  
18188      Peyton Weaver   CCSC   19   [27]   24   16   10   7   17   13   106  
12  
13  
19356   Opti   Owen Wicks   CCSC   12   12   11   [35]   16   20   5   33   109  
13  
14  
12712   opti   Matthew Mcgonigal   ccsc   21   10   [26]   24   19   23   7   8   112  
14  
15  
20681   Opti   Thomas Cura   Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation   23   [36]   9   28   11   16   18   11   116  
15  
16  
16183      Zac Waldman   CCSC   11   21   18   14   [36]   8   16   31   119  
16  
17  
16456      Mcaulay Carter   SPYC   25   19   19   8   24   15   15   [26]   125  
17  
18  
4      Jonathan Pittman   Tampa Yacht & Country Club   9   6   25   25   21   [32]   20   20   126T  
18  
19  
8298   Polar Bear Express   Kuno Paasch   CCSC   24   25   8   20   18   12   19   [36]   126T  
19  
20  
20156      Thomas Deiorio   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   20   [30]   10   23   20   14   23   21   131  
20  
21  
17126   OPTI   Jacob Auman   DYSA / DBC   27   9   23   12   15   [41/DNC]   33   15   134  
21  
22  
18705      Maggie Bradley   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   29   28   [35]   26   17   11   25   6   142  
22  
23  
14846      Bryce Eihl   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   30   20   [37]   27   25   29   11   10   152T  
23  
24  
11473      Theo Simon   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   28   26   [29]   10   23   24   29   12   152T  
24  
25  
1902      Nicolás Coste Delvecchio   DIYC   14   11   32   21   31   28   24   [34]   161  
25  
26  
19414      Will Bradley   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   31   [33]   15   32   22   25   31   7   163  
26  
27  
12281      Cooper McMartin   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   35   7   13   [44/DNF]   32   30   26   24   167  
27  
28  
17662      dennis bosi II   dunedin boat clun   26   22   28   15   27   31   [32]   19   168  
28  
29  
15211      Trent Boicheff   SPYC   22   23   27   22   26   [44/OCS]   21   28   169  
29  
30  
88   Callahan   Colton Gross   DIYSF   33   [39]   20   29   14   13   34   30   173  
30  
31  
15      Blair Braddock   TYCC   10   [32]   30   31   30   18   27   32   178  
31  
32  
17218   OPTI   Markel Auman   DYSA / DBC   38   41   5   2   33   [44/DNF]   35   29   183  
32  
33  
99      Callen Burnett   DIYC   17   29   34   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   22   30   9   185  
33  
34  
2768      Karrington Hansen   SPYC   36   31   12   [44/DNF]   34   33   28   35   209  
34  
35  
6      Matthew Pittman   Tampa Yacht Country Club   34   35   31   34   28   [37]   22   27   211  
35  
36  
19689      Karl-Heinz (Mika) Schulz   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   15   38   36   36   35   35   [39]   22   217  
36  
37  
19415      Whitney James   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   32   15   33   30   [44/RET]   27   43/DNS   44/RET   224  
37  
38  
77   7   Adam Latif   Diysf   [40]   24   40   18   38   38   36   39   233  
38  
39  
16377   Opti   Niles Bullis Caballos   CCSC   39   16   39   [44/DNF]   44/DNF   21   38   37   234  
39  
40  
14845      Abby Neufarth   Clearwater Yacht Club/IRFSA   37   37   [38]   33   29   36   37   38   247  
40  
41  
101      Theodore Seibold   DIYC   [41]   40   41   37   37   34   40   40   269  
41  
42  
3182      Taylor Brown   SPYC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   41/DNC   43/DNC   44/DNC   304T  
42  
42  
TBD   Opti   Paloma Bullis Caballos   CCSC   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   41/DNC   43/DNC   44/DNC   304T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network