River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:15:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7217   Shawn Harvey/
John Malloy  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   4   [12]   1   1   1   8   17  
1  
2  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias/
Katie Lounsbury  
CRYC/ Team FOR/ USSCMC   5   1   1   [7]   6   4   5   22  
2  
3  
6333   Kyle Tobias   CCSC/CYC   1   8   11   3   2   [29/DNF]   2   27T  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst/
Sofia Bratt  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Cora Reef Yacht Club   3   6   6   4   7   [8]   1   27T  
4  
5  
7249   Tucker Weed/
sam baker  
CRYC/ CRYC   6   2   [19]   11   4   2   4   29  
5  
6  
7230   ciara rodriguez-horan   CRYC   4   10   4   2   [17]   9   6   35  
6  
7  
7004   Kathryn Bornarth/
Meleah Davies  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ Us sailing center martin county   11   3   10   [14]   3   7   9   43T  
7  
8  
3223   carrie Marshall/
kayla wherry  
Team Sail On/ esc   7   15   7   [17]   5   6   3   43T  
8  
9  
7295   Sebastian Clark/
Justin Louden  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   5   2   [29/OCS]   9   3   10   48  
9  
10  
1812   Sinead McManus/
Ariel Casaretto  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   7   3   [29/OCS]   11   5   18   53  
10  
11  
7294   Enrique Gaston/
Maddie Sharp  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   [16]   5   10   15   11   7   60T  
11  
12  
4810   Thomas Staubli/
Bernat miro  
cryc/ cryc   [18]   14   8   5   12   10   11   60T  
12  
13  
7219   Theo Quenee/
Natalia Gagliano  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   [17]   13   8   8   12   13   68  
13  
14  
4819   Brianna Wilson/
Charlotte Mack  
CRYC/ CRYC   8   [18]   15   6   16   18   12   75  
14  
15  
13   Hoyt Corns/
Alex Torres  
VYBA/ vyba   15   11   9   13   [20]   20   15   83  
15  
16  
7011   Mikaela Munao/
Adriana Munao  
US Sailing Center Martin County/ US Sailing Center Martin County   [21]   9   17   15   13   14   16   84  
16  
17  
5   Anna Millbourn/
Taylor Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYSP   10   12   21   9   [24]   13   21   86  
17  
18  
18   ALYSSA SEE/
Skye Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   13   18   16   10   [19]   14   87  
18  
19  
25   Isabella Farina/
Claudia Loiacono  
CRYC/ CRYC   13   [21]   14   12   18   16   19   92  
19  
20  
5644   Teddy Bueres   CRYC   17   19   23   18   23   15   [27]   115  
20  
21  
14   John Light/
Miller Condrack  
VYBA/ VYBA   26   24   16   23   14   [29/DSQ]   23   126T  
21  
22  
6252   John Michel   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   20   22   [25]   24   21   17   22   126T  
22  
23  
17   Edward (Teddy) Hitchcock/
Anthony Kennedy  
cryc/ CRYC   [24]   20   20   21   19   24   24   128  
23  
24  
16   Matthew Pelisek/
Nicolas Joli  
Sarasota sailing squadron/ SYS   27   23   24   19   26   [29/DSQ]   17   136  
24  
25  
3814   Liam Brocks/
Sean Toro  
DIYC/ diyc   22   [25]   22   22   25   21   25   137  
25  
26  
6315   Ethan Truman/
Jamie Hannukainen  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   23   [26]   26   26   22   22   20   139  
26  
27  
111   James Nichols/
Emily Prest  
davis island/ Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation   [28]   27   27   20   27   23   26   150  
27  
28  
12   Taylor Conrad/
Ryan Sanders  
VYBA/ Vyba   25   [28]   28   25   28   25   28   159  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network