River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Laser 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
204911   Tanner Wilson   Edison Sailing Center   1   1   [6]   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
206153   Hannah Sheppard   DIYC   6   [14]   1   3   2   6   7   25  
2  
3  
28   Sydney Monahan   Edison Sailing Center   2   6   7   [10]   7   2   2   26  
3  
4  
170626   Maya Kwasniewski   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   [15]   2   5   5   1   6   27  
4  
5  
165991   Paul Gray   DIYC   4   4   5   2   [12]   10   3   28  
5  
6  
148771   Brett Putnam   SailFit   3   [8]   8   7   4   4   4   30  
6  
7  
173954   Nicholas Ochalek   USSCMC   7   10   4   4   [11]   5   8   38  
7  
8  
188888   Crista Abberger   Davis Island Yacht Club   13   5   3   6   10   7   [14]   44T  
8  
9  
192542   derrick lyons   edison sailing center   [17]   3   11   9   8   8   5   44T  
9  
10  
199204   Amanda Lawson   DIYC   5   2   12   13   6   13   [22/DNF]   51  
10  
11  
199192   Mia Sanders   Edison Sailing Center   [18]   12   9   12   3   12   10   58  
11  
12  
181144   Matthew Iacono   Sailfit   11   9   10   [14]   14   9   12   65  
12  
13  
2040917   RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW   EDISON SAILING CENTER   9   13   16   8   9   [19]   11   66  
13  
14  
63381   Stephanie Sastre   Coconut Grove Sailing CLub (CGSC)   14   7   15   11   [16]   16   15   78  
14  
15  
188115   Dahlia Dry   ESC   [20]   18   13   15   15   11   9   81  
15  
16  
88920   Billy McKinney   esc   10   11   17   [20]   18   17   13   86  
16  
17  
178873   Tabatha Tarafa   Palm Beach Sailing Club   16   16   14   18   13   [20]   19   96  
17  
18  
9   Mia Moroni   CGSC - COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   15   17   [20]   17   19   15   16   99  
18  
19  
185464   Paige Dannenhauer   ESC   [21]   19   19   19   17   14   17   105  
19  
20  
199396   Luke Blanchard   Edison Sailing Center   19   [22/DNF]   18   16   21   18   18   110  
20  
21  
97   Allison Reading   Edison Sailing School   12   [22/DNF]   21   21   20   21   20   115  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network