River Romp 2014: US Junior Olympic Sailing Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 18-19, 2014

Optimist Green (113 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:36:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17742, Miles Wolff, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-[15]-10-2-6-5-2-1-1- ; 35   
2. 12277, Fortunato Occhino, ESC, 15-1-[24]-6-2-18-12-2-13- ; 69   
3. 19710, Thomas Connell, NCSC, 3-6-17-18-3-8-6-[29]-14- ; 75   
4. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat, CGSC, 7-3-7-[48]-17-16-31-5-8- ; 94   
5. 11400, Madi Icely, SPYC, 9-18-2-28-[34]-10-4-9-20- ; 100   
6. 18366, Carolina Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 36-[46]-14-13-4-2-15-4-21- ; 109   
7. 16465, Lauren Russler, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 38-10-29-[65]-10-1-1-18-4- ; 111T   
8. 12801, Anna Vasilieva, LYC, 20-17-13-1-1-7-41-[114/DNF]-11- ; 111T   
9. 15706, Lucy Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [23]-19-15-9-16-19-20-19-2- ; 119T   
10. 11546, Jack Messer, Sarasota Squadron, 4-8-5-22-11-28-7-34-[81]- ; 119T   
11. 20812, Joshua Buttrick, KBYC, 16-24-19-[38]-28-4-13-8-9- ; 121   
12. 14684, Ryan Garraty, NCSC, 10-9-16-[52]-5-12-9-32-34- ; 127   
13. USA 8119, Adam Kullman, SPYC, 5-13-38-3-8-[40]-37-22-17- ; 143   
14. 14288, Stefan sosa, CRYC, 53-16-18-8-7-[114/DNF]-35-3-6- ; 146   
15. 24, Matthew Carlson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31-11-25-7-22-[114/DNF]-55-11-5- ; 167   
16. 94, Kaitlyn Liebel, SYS, 1-23-34-[71]-20-17-16-6-53- ; 170   
17. 2, Sam Roulstone, Tampa Yacht and Country Club, 42-25-36-[114/DNF]-27-14-8-7-15- ; 174   
18. 20233, Preston Weaver, CCSC, 2-31-1-[44]-36-11-34-36-24- ; 175   
19. 17716, Rob Woithe, MRPF, 6-[68]-28-46-12-31-25-10-19- ; 177T   
20. 10676, Kate Danielson, SPYC, [43]-22-42-21-30-6-24-16-16- ; 177T   
21. 17397, Evan Gonzalez, CRYC, [52]-39-27-32-14-15-11-27-12- ; 177T   
22. 1008, Nickolas Powers, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 19-44-12-11-21-[50]-32-15-30- ; 184   
23. 17812, Robert Rielly, LYC, 59-28-6-10-18-23-19-[114/DNF]-33- ; 196   
24. 15630, Garrett Brooks, Davis Island, 40-37-4-[61]-13-30-52-24-10- ; 210   
25. 20819, Camden Sullivan, MRPF, 51-7-30-35-15-9-26-40-[78]- ; 213   
26. 17295, James Freund, MRPF, [54]-38-43-19-31-29-36-23-3- ; 222   
27. 14490, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 41-[50]-35-26-9-21-14-33-50- ; 229   
28. 1704, Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 12-65-23-[68]-62-3-5-20-51- ; 241   
29. 18, Ella Roulstone, TYCC, 33-2-3-56-[59]-37-48-42-22- ; 243   
30. 189, Lourdes Gallo, KBYC, 18-20-[70]-55-38-43-29-21-23- ; 247   
31. 13484, Andrew Edwards, Tampa Yacht Club, 21-12-[65]-5-47-33-51-28-65- ; 262   
32. 2469, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-48-20-12-42-32-42-43-[61]- ; 265   
33. 18289, Charlotte Leigh, CGSC, 14-40-31-[114/DNF]-55-35-28-31-35- ; 269   
34. 14691, Colin Lawther, SPYC, 58-29-40-14-23-49-33-26-[62]- ; 272   
35. 1771, Ali Murcia, kbyc, 34-[49]-47-27-43-44-17-13-49- ; 274   
36. 19356, Owen Wicks, CCSC, 44-5-8-40-60-[114/DNF]-39-12-70- ; 278   
37. 8641, Reid Nelson, DIYC, [70]-32-54-33-24-34-18-51-38- ; 284   
38. 10723, Jacob Taliaferro, Clearwater Sailing Center, 49-33-41-15-32-13-66-38-[75]- ; 287   
39. 12712, Matthew McGonigal, Clearwater ccsc, [114/DNF]-76-51-39-61-25-10-14-18- ; 294T   
40. 15836, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-26-22-49-26-[114/DNF]-40-41-79- ; 294T   
41. 44, Julia Conneely, DIYC, 29-4-61-16-19-[114/DNF]-78-58-69- ; 334T   
42. 7630, grady paxton, sysp, 30-30-46-78-35-26-63-[101]-26- ; 334T   
43. 16138, logan rimel, spyc, 66-14-64-66-41-[114/DNF]-30-35-28- ; 344   
44. 10837, Zachary Syska, ESC, 48-66-11-17-44-47-50-[78]-67- ; 350   
45. 17660, Joseph Smajdor, VYBA, 45-53-[114/DNF]-4-25-42-56-48-84- ; 357   
46. 20280, Asher Carriero, NCSC, 17-47-[88]-57-54-39-62-61-25- ; 362   
47. 474, Chase Babair, Edison Sailing Center, 76-56-72-20-53-[114/DNF]-23-46-29- ; 375   
48. 9419, Analise Delgado, Spyc, 80-35-44-41-29-[114/DNF]-46-60-41- ; 376   
49. 177, Andreas Infante, KBYC, 32-61-71-43-33-[114/DNF]-64-67-7- ; 378   
50. 1397, Maggie Walker, NCSC, [88]-74-85-72-70-20-3-30-27- ; 381   
51. 5792, casey mason, NCSC, 28-72-[83]-79-37-41-22-69-42- ; 390   
52. 1947, Kaiden Peers, SYS, 75-36-33-47-78-[114/DNF]-61-17-48- ; 395   
53. 9136, Evan Occhino, Venice Yacht Club, 13-43-74-29-46-[114/DNF]-76-59-63- ; 403   
54. 18188, Peyton Weaver, CCSC, 39-57-63-[90]-72-22-44-56-54- ; 407   
55. 16959, Michael Morley, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 85-59-37-23-[89]-27-71-85-31- ; 418   
56. 16456, McAulay Jackson Carter, SPYC, 35-[114/DNF]-55-25-45-48-47-92-72- ; 419   
57. 14259, Mason Sullivan, MRPF, 63-42-57-75-40-[114/DNF]-57-50-40- ; 424   
58. 131356, Brant Bidwell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 55-64-58-69-39-[114/DNF]-27-39-76- ; 427   
59. 18294, Matias Etchart, CGSC, 24-[114/DNF]-82-50-50-114/DNF-21-25-66- ; 432   
60. 13001, kaden Sanders, ESC, 64-69-73-31-52-[114/DNF]-45-68-39- ; 441   
61. 19768, Larry Thomas, CCSC, 57-45-62-76-48-38-[77]-74-47- ; 447   
62. 17805, Chris Kelley, VYBA, 82-27-69-34-51-[114/DNF]-54-44-91- ; 452   
63. 1304, Caden Martens, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 47-60-45-42-49-[114/DNF]-70-57-93- ; 463   
64. 7717, Savannah Young, DIYC, 37-73-[91]-70-86-45-60-52-45- ; 468   
65. 7, Jackson Meade, TYCC, 60-21-32-73-85-[114/DNF]-75-100-36- ; 482   
66. 20141, Thomas Oldale, CCSC, 61-41-76-45-57-[114/DNF]-72-63-68- ; 483   
67. 11437, Alex Romero, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 73-67-49-24-96-[114/DNF]-85-77-32- ; 503   
68. 15535, Hailee Giordano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [114/DNF]-51-48-74-87-114/DNF-65-37-52- ; 528   
69. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, coral reef yacht club, 22-91-21-59-79-[114/DNF]-91-76-97- ; 536   
70. 15531, natalie gavrielov, naples, [114/DNF]-105-79-85-71-24-89-45-46- ; 544   
71. 12998, Parker Maxwell, Edison Sailing Center, [84]-75-66-67-63-46-68-82-80- ; 547   
72. 22, cate paxton, sysp, 90-103-56-53-75-[114/DNF]-38-47-86- ; 548   
73. 7848, Jillian Giordano, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 74-99-26-95-74-[114/DNF]-43-87-59- ; 557   
74. 13, Trevor Honeycutt, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 72-96-39-87-90-36-79-66-[104]- ; 565   
75. 11040, Owen Maxwell, Edison Sailing Center, 46-87-50-77-81-[114/DNF]-59-80-87- ; 567   
76. 4, Jonathan Pittman, Tampa Yacht Club, [114/DNF]-54-77-36-92-114/DNF-86-53-56- ; 568   
77. 9128, Sebastian Zenow, VYBA, [114/DNF]-80-60-96-69-114/DNF-58-62-43- ; 582   
78. 12863, Nicolas Aulet-Vidal, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [114/DNF]-52-9-86-67-114/DNF-67-104-88- ; 587   
79. 7002, John Whyte, ESC, 25-81-98-82-83-[114/DNF]-83-83-60- ; 595   
80. 16715, Trevor Hicks, SPYC, [114/DNF]-62-53-62-56-114/DNF-101-64-89- ; 601   
81. 88, Enzo Royle, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 65-95-68-51-82-[114/DNF]-92-65-94- ; 612   
82. 12273, Jonathan Geller, Davis Island Yacht Club, 71-88-101-91-97-[114/DNF]-49-79-37- ; 613   
83. 1551, Bailey Gorman, Naples Community Sailing Center, [114/DNF]-34-96-37-64-114/DNF-90-84-101- ; 620   
84. 99, Callen Burnett, DIYC, 89-78-59-60-77-[114/DNF]-98-81-83- ; 625   
85. 9419, Ethan Homberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [114/DNF]-107-80-64-65-114/DNF-53-91-55- ; 629   
86. 2460, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, 62-85-[114/DNS]-63-73-114/DNF-84-49-109- ; 639   
87. 1676, Brayden Benesch, Coral reef yacht club, [114/DNF]-55-78-93-66-114/DNF-74-70-90- ; 640   
88. 10167, Ava Shakespeare, SPYC, 50-79-97-30-100-[114/DNF]-94-98-96- ; 644   
89. 66, mauricio barba, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 69-83-92-80-93-[114/DNF]-73-72-85- ; 647   
90. 16608, Alexander Levin, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 78-104-102-83-58-[114/DNF]-95-55-73- ; 648T   
91. 15211, Trent Boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 81-77-81-84-76-[114/DNF]-99-86-64- ; 648T   
92. 5, Blair Braddock, TYCC, 27-70-95-81-101-[114/DNF]-105-97-100- ; 676   
93. 20156, Thomas Deiorio, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 68-86-94-97-84-[114/DNF]-81-71-98- ; 679   
94. 6, Matthew Pittman, Tampa Yacht Club, 67-100-75-89-99-[114/DNF]-106-102-58- ; 696   
95. 97571, Nile McBride, Edison Sailing Center, [114/DNF]-94-52-58-95-114/DNF-114/DNF-89-82- ; 698   
96. 9335, Zachary Laswick, nscs, 56-89-90-88-91-[114/DNF]-96-94-105- ; 709   
97. 2077, Johnny Raheb, ESC, 87-71-93-[114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-88-95-57- ; 719   
98. 10110, Killian Embler, Palm beach sailing club, [114/DNF]-63-86-92-80-114/DNF-104-90-107- ; 736   
99. 21, Abby Duplissey, Sarasota Youth Sailing Association, 83-93-84-[114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-69-75-106- ; 738   
100. 9502, Hailey See, Edison Sailing Center, [114/DNF]-84-100-94-68-114/DNF-97-88-95- ; 740   
101. 33, Thomas Cura, DIYC, [114/DNF]-90-87-98-88-114/DNF-80-96-102- ; 755   
102. 17128, Maximilian Maister, LYC, [114/DNF]-82-89-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-93-54-99- ; 759   
103. 12281, Cooper McMartin, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 79-97-99-99-94-[114/DNF]-100-93-103- ; 764   
104. 18927, Kuno Paaach, CCSC, [114/DNF]-58-114/DNS-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-44- ; 786   
105. 15, Bode Nichols, Davis Island, [114/DNF]-106-103-54-98-114/DNF-107-99-108- ; 789   
106. 17, Alana Blanchard, Edison Sailing Center, 77-102-67-100-[114/DNF]-114/DNF-103-114/DNF-114/DNF- ; 791   
107. 121, Skye Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 86-101-[114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-102-103-71- ; 805   
108. 111, Ella Taylor, LYC of Ft Lauderdale, [114/DNF]-92-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-82-114/DNF-74- ; 818   
109. 71, Charlotte Kennedy, CRYC, [114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-73-77- ; 834   
110. 9757, Simone Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [114/DNF]-98-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-87-114/DNF-92- ; 847   
111. 23, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF- ; 912T   
112. 8345, Adam Sanders, esc, [114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNS-114/DNS-114/DNS-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF- ; 912T   
113. 8, Hamilton Leee, Tampa Bay Yacht Club, [114/DNF]-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF-114/DNF- ; 912T   
 



Optimist (123 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 12:54:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Bryce Tone[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-2-6-1-12- ; 32   
2. 17848, Mateo Farina[Blue], CRYC, 5-6-25-22-3- ; 61   
3. 17717, Samuel Clark[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 24-10-9-5-24- ; 72   
4. 20724, Catherine Beatrix Lindsay[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-20-17-10-22- ; 76   
5. 20402, Ella Marsden[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-7-28-3-28- ; 89   
6. CAN1563, Jack Groves[Blue], CCSC, 29-8-32-12-10- ; 91   
7. 14246, Brandon Geller[Red], Seaside Park YC - Team FOR, 6-37-31-18-13- ; 105   
8. 20078, Liam O'Keefe[Blue], CRYC, 17-15-12-13-49- ; 106   
9. USA 20965, Chiara Bruzzi[White], CRYC, 71-4-7-7-51- ; 140   
10. 16897, Justin Callahan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-124/BFD-13-2-1- ; 141   
11. 19294, Kyle Bramson[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 8-22-44-37-36- ; 147   
12. 20793, Javier Garcon[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 4-26-58-23-39- ; 150   
13. 15756, Berta Puig[Blue], Coral Reef Yatch Club, 3-124/BFD-5-21-5- ; 158   
14. 20797, Stephan Baker[White], CRYC, 2-124/BFD-2-15-19- ; 162   
15. 19836, Zachariah Schemel[Blue], CRYC, 16-19-79-24-27- ; 165T   
16. 20246, Danny Hughes[Blue], NCSC, 41-28-18-28-50- ; 165T   
17. 20944, Mitchell Callahan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 26-124/BFD-1-4-14- ; 169   
18. 20497, Alexander Gonzalez[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-1-3-124/BFD-18- ; 171   
19. 15551, Andrew Mitchell[Blue], NCSC, 9-31-20-57-66- ; 183   
20. 18310, Matthew King[White], Team FOR, 15-11-21-124/BFD-15- ; 186   
21. 18058, Katherine Nelson[Blue], DIYC-Team FOR, 37-40-61-30-33- ; 201   
22. 17629, Blaire McCarthy[Red], SPYC, 53-124/DNS-8-8-11- ; 204   
23. 1810, Nico Dreyfuss[Blue], NCSC, 10-24-36-63-73- ; 206   
24. 19039, J.J. (Jessica) Smith[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc, 90-16-54-32-16- ; 208   
25. 20401, Emma Marsden[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 68-23-45-16-61- ; 213   
26. 11398, Justin Merrell[Blue], NCSC, 21-41-56-40-62- ; 220   
27. 17852, Emily Bornarth[Blue], US Sailing Center Martin county, 45-17-57-26-76- ; 221   
28. 19712, Mia Hanes[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 43-124/DNS-11-27-21- ; 226   
29. 17853, Trevor Bornarth[Red], US Sailing Center Martin County, 36-18-119/BFD-14-40- ; 227   
30. 18278, Garrett Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 52-124/BFD-14-6-35- ; 231   
31. 15705, Joey Meagher[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 81-34-73-36-8- ; 232   
32. 18295, Mateo Rodriguez[Red], CCSC, 55-38-15-124/BFD-7- ; 239   
33. 18897, Connor Murphy[Red], CRYC, 20-124/DNS-68-29-4- ; 245T   
34. 15537, Heather Kerns[Blue], SPYC, 40-124/DNS-19-9-53- ; 245T   
35. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax[White], TEAM FOR - Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 19-53-30-59-84- ; 245T   
36. 14303, Isabella Shakespeare[White], SPYC, 33-124/DNS-65-19-6- ; 247   
37. 18391, johnny Magardino[Red], NCSC, 14-124/DNS-34-51-34- ; 257   
38. 19787, margaret courtney[Blue], Team FOR/DIYC, 18-63-51-53-74- ; 259   
39. 15103, Mark Modzelewski[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 74-36-50-70-32- ; 262   
40. 18281, Ethan Danielson[White], SPYC, 47-35-120/BFD-25-38- ; 265   
41. 19812, Connor Boland[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 64-12-69-68-63- ; 276   
42. 17120, Brian Cervoni[Blue], Lyc, 56-27-41-72-82- ; 278   
43. 16465, Anderson Treese[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 124/DNS-33-71-31-23- ; 282   
44. 21298, Leopold Seuss[White], Coral Reef, 88-45-35-43-72- ; 283   
45. 19979, Michael Arias[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 79-14-75-60-56- ; 284   
46. 20008, Kay Brunsvold[Blue], SYSP, 31-124/BFD-59-44-29- ; 287   
47. 14926, Ethan Osborne[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 75-124/DNS-16-20-55- ; 290   
48. 18649, Jacques Rive[Blue], Coral Reef Sailing Club, 63-75/ZFP-27-73-54- ; 292   
49. 11167, Madeline BRAMSON[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34-30-117/BFD-47-67- ; 295   
50. 12898, Maverick Putnam[Blue], CCSC, 78-60-63-39-60- ; 300   
51. 14864, John Modzelewski[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 67-13-53-124/BFD-47- ; 304T   
52. 7246, Thommie Grit[White], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 83-51-78-33-59- ; 304T   
53. USA 17356, Christian Ehrnrooth[Red], SFYC, 32-32-109/BFD-124/BFD-9- ; 306   
54. 17854, Eddie Holden[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-124/DNS-90-46-37- ; 310   
55. 11813, Maddie Hughes[White], NCSC, 70-46-66-54-77- ; 313   
56. 18318, Cai Teague[Blue], CCSC, 50-3-76-124/BFD-65- ; 318   
57. 18811, Enzo Menditto[White], CRYC, 22-124/DNS-40-11-124/DNF- ; 321   
58. 18809, Andrew Douglas[Red], NCSC, 12-124/DNS-87-65-45- ; 333T   
59. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 84-25-43-124/BFD-57- ; 333T   
60. GOVI, Terra Ehrhart[Blue], SYS, 60-29-124/DNF-42-79- ; 334   
61. 20730, Dylan Heinz[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 54-124/DNS-10-124/BFD-25- ; 337T   
62. 20191, Jane Scheiber[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 59-124/BFD-67-61-26- ; 337T   
63. 17663, Santiago Dillon[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 93-59-29-64-93- ; 338   
64. 19308, Andrew Florio[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 28-124/DNS-22-124/BFD-42- ; 340   
65. 10684, Abby Hayward[Blue], Team FOR/DIYC, 65-54-116/BFD-38-69- ; 342T   
66. 20161, Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis[White], CRYC, 86-124/DNS-39-41-52- ; 342T   
67. 81102, William Shell[Blue], DIYC, 82-62-97-85-17- ; 343   
68. 20964, Giulio Zunino[White], Bmunoz88, 80-5-89-48-124/DNF- ; 346   
69. 16731, callistA hopkins[Blue], SPYC, 42-124/BFD-26-124/BFD-31- ; 347T   
70. 20390, Andy Leshaw[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 92-55-46-56-98- ; 347T   
71. 6788, Audrey Foley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 61-21-81-124/BFD-70- ; 357   
72. 9843, Sam Lindsay[Blue], SPYC, 39-124/DNS-52-58-85- ; 358   
73. 19378, PATRICK IGOE[Blue], NCSC, 49-58-60-82-110- ; 359   
74. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 51-124/DNS-33-124/BFD-30- ; 362   
75. 15993, Emily Allen[Blue], SPYC, 72-124/BFD-37-45-88- ; 366   
76. 20731, Griffin CLARK[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 100-124/DNS-23-34-89- ; 370   
77. 20005, Peter Foley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-124/DNS-47-124/BFD-41- ; 371   
78. 19075, Anika Boicheff[Blue], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 57-124/DNS-24-124/BFD-43- ; 372   
79. 18736, Tee Chulikavit[Red], CCSC, 69-44-121/BFD-17-124/DNF- ; 375   
80. 15436, Julia Johansson[Red], CRYC, 124/OCS-124/DNS-4-124/BFD-2- ; 378   
81. 17628, Kailee Pierce[Blue], NCSC, 104-48-77-71-83- ; 383   
82. 17401, Luke King[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 111-52-64-86-78- ; 391   
83. 14768, Carson Page[White], Naples Comunity Sailing Center, 73-124/BFD-48-50-99- ; 394T   
84. 18963, Watt Icely[Blue], SPYC, 94-57-93-55-95- ; 394T   
85. 15706, Kaili Yap[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 108-42-85-67-100- ; 402   
86. 19978, Jonathan Siegel[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 103-124/BFD-86-35-58- ; 406   
87. 15535, Kiril Yakovenko[White], LYC, 58-124/BFD-82-69-80- ; 413   
88. 20099, Dmitriy Ovren[Blue], NCSC, 96-124/DNS-38-52-106- ; 416   
89. 9069, Mattias Castilla[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 76-124/DNS-80-49-90- ; 419   
90. 17693, Christopher Capiola[Blue], NCSC, 98-49-95-80-101- ; 423   
91. 20686, Devin Wade[Blue], Team FOR, 30-124/BFD-72-124/BFD-75- ; 425   
92. 16030, Alexander Vafeas[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 48-56-124/DNS-87-111- ; 426   
93. 18300, Alexander Temko[Blue], CCSC, 38-124/DNS-123/BFD-124/BFD-20- ; 429   
94. 649, Lizzy Schmidt[Blue], CGSC, 101-39-102-66-124/DNF- ; 432   
95. 11168, Emma Shakespeare[Blue], SPYC, 87-124/DNS-62-75-86- ; 434   
96. 10676, Sidney Moyer[White], SPYC, 89-124/BFD-42-77-104- ; 436   
97. 11881, Liliana Capiola[Red], NCSC, 102-9-99-124/BFD-103- ; 437T   
98. 19283, Michael Cruz-Bustillo[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 66-124/DNS-55-124/BFD-68- ; 437T   
99. 699, Dorothy Mendelblatt[White], SPYC, 85-61-88-124/DNS-81- ; 439   
100. 10150, Zachary Tonkin[Blue], DIYSF, 97-124/DNS-74-83-64- ; 442   
101. 10677, Adrian Winkelman[Blue], CCSC, 107-90/ZFP-83-78-87- ; 445   
102. 20780, Jorge Gutierrez[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 77-124/DNS-122/BFD-79-44- ; 446T   
103. 1120, madison roy[Blue], DIYS, 114-47-100-88-97- ; 446T   
104. 9533, michael noble[Blue], spyc, 27-124/DNS-94-124/BFD-91- ; 460   
105. 17336, Daniela Dreyfuss[White], NCSC, 44-124/BFD-112/BFD-74-109- ; 463T   
106. 10154, Pearson Payne[Blue], SPYC, 91-124/DNS-84-62-102- ; 463T   
107. 17413, Chloe Hudgins[Blue], US Sailing Center Martin County, 109-124/BFD-70-76-92- ; 471   
108. 17395, Ryan Gray[Blue], DIYC, 46-68/ZFP-110/BFD-124/BFD-124/DNF- ; 472   
109. 20796, Jackson McAliley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 105-124/DNS-49-124/BFD-71- ; 473T   
110. 18888, SPENCER BROOKS[Blue], DAVIS ISLAND, 62-124/DNS-98-81-108- ; 473T   
111. 341, Connor Ehrich[White], USSCMC, 95-64-96-124/BFD-94- ; 473T   
112. 8455, Nicholas Joyner[White], DIYC, 99-124/BFD-101-84-96- ; 504   
113. 19512, Cesare Allocco[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 124/OCS-124/DNS-111/BFD-124/BFD-46- ; 529   
114. 15874, Patrick Walke[Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 124/DNS-124/DNS-124/DNC-124/DNS-48- ; 544   
115. 0322, Charles Nichols[Blue], davis island, 113-66-124/DNF-124/DNS-124/RET- ; 551   
116. 19495, Heidi Hicks[Blue], SPYC, 110-124/DNS-92-124/BFD-105- ; 555   
117. 14595, Damian Uzonwanne[White], DIYC, 112-124/DNS-91-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 575   
118. 8, Pharaoh Tyehimba[Blue], DIYSF, 106-124/DNS-124/DNF-124/DNS-107- ; 585   
119. 4691, William Fox[Red], SPYC, 124/DNS-124/DNS-113/BFD-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 609   
120. 7068, Elizabeth Anderson[Blue], Tampa Yacht Club, 124/DNS-124/DNS-114/BFD-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 610   
121. 10009, Haydon Saunders[Blue], spyc, 124/DNS-124/DNS-115/BFD-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 611   
122. 15727, francisco garcia-montes[Blue], CRYC, 124/DNS-124/DNS-118/BFD-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 614   
123. 20483, Ashley See[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 124/DNS-124/DNS-124/DNF-124/DNS-124/DNF- ; 620   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 11:57:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 173637, Joshua Temko, CCSC/SAILFIT, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 192900, Charles Lindsay, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [2]-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 205450, Joseph Murphy, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [4/DNS]-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 18   
 



Laser Radial (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204417, Gage Wilson, Edison Sailing Center, 2-7-[11]-9-6-6-1-5- ; 36   
2. 204411, Jack Gower, Team For/ ESC, 8-4-4-10-[12]-3-4-4- ; 37   
3. 184427, Hallie Schiffman, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 12-2-2-13-2-5-[21]-2- ; 38   
4. 203639, Josh Dochoda, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-10-[13]-3-9-7-7-1- ; 44   
5. 206097, Chase Burwell, Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club, [19]-11-1-4-15-13-8-3- ; 55   
6. 204424, Scott Rasmussen, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-18-[30]-18-3-1-6-9- ; 56T   
7. 204421, Louisa Nordstrom, Team For /SYS, 3-20-10-1-5-[45/BFD]-2-15- ; 56T   
8. 184546, Courtney Purcell, Sailfit /ESC, 11-8-7-11-7-11-10-[16]- ; 65   
9. 1191997, Luke Welker, Lauderdale YC, [35]-13-5-16-1-2-14-23- ; 74   
10. 178298, Gage Schoenherr, Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [23]-16-6-2-13-14-18-12- ; 81   
11. 178919, Jensen McTighe, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-1-27-5-10-4-32-[45/OCS]- ; 85   
12. 173229, Conner Correll, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-28-[45/DNF]-6-14-9-3-22- ; 87   
13. 204430, max gillette, Karin Gillette, 16-3-15-[23]-22-12-11-10- ; 89   
14. 199776, Stephen Streater, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-[36]-17-15-19-19-9-7- ; 90   
15. 190471, ANGELO MEHTALA, SYS, 13-21-16-[26]-4-18-19-8- ; 99   
16. 199402, Ciara Dorsay, Team FOR/SYS, 9-12-[31]-12-20-27-15-11- ; 106   
17. 177328, Kyle Dochoda, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-5-12-7-8-16-24-45/OCS- ; 117T   
18. 182368, Conner Harding, LYC/Naples, 15-17-[20]-19-18-15-16-17- ; 117T   
19. 131019, Conrad Vandlik, Team FOR/MYC, 18-6-18-[29]-21-28-17-13- ; 121   
20. 187797, Alex Walke, Edison Sailing Center, [30]-27-14-14-23-20-23-6- ; 127   
21. 194543, Isabella Lemole, SYSP, 22-9-3-20-11-35-40-[45/OCS]- ; 140   
22. 203631, Grant Boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 14-14-26-30-[37]-25-13-25- ; 147   
23. 1772651, Connor Nelson, DIYC, [45/DNF]-29-28-17-29-10-12-27- ; 152   
24. 187979, LILLIAN MYERS, SYSP, 10-31-29-8-31-[45/BFD]-5-45/OCS- ; 159T   
25. 186538, Matthew Magardino, NCSC, 21-26-19-[38]-27-21-31-14- ; 159T   
26. 204409, SAM TOBIO, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 25-[45/DNF]-22-25-24-23-25-19- ; 163   
27. 199334, John Hench, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-39-8-34-16-24-20-24- ; 165   
28. 185458, Daniel O farril, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 17-25-21-21-36-[45/BFD]-30-21- ; 171   
29. 207135, Jacob Fisker-Andersen, none, 27-24-38-[41]-26-8-35-20- ; 178   
30. 170001, Drew Hayward, DIYC, 38-15-42-27-17-17-26-[45/OCS]- ; 182   
31. 205449, Alejandro Holz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC), 31-22-[40]-33-25-31-38-28- ; 208   
32. 199574, Katie Freeley, Bradenton, 33-19-36-22-[41]-37-34-30- ; 211   
33. 190479, Ryan Guth, Lauderdale Yacht Club/UKSC, 28-33-[39]-28-38-33-36-18- ; 214T   
34. 178060, Adrian Martinez, CGSC, 32-37-33-36-[40]-22-22-32- ; 214T   
35. 191949, Nevin Avila, SPYC, 24-30-24-39-34-[45/BFD]-37-26- ; 214T   
36. 204772, Santiago Holz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC), 36-[40]-23-35-35-36-27-29- ; 221   
37. 187843, Prescott Coleman, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-41-25-24-39-26-29-45/DNF- ; 229   
38. 140468, Andre Guaragna, USSC Miami, 40-32-9-32-[45/DNS]-45/BFD-28-45/DNF- ; 231   
39. 199209, Ian Sanders, ESC, 34-[43]-37-31-32-30-39-31- ; 234   
40. 194528, nicholas Lovisa, sYs, 29-35-41-37-30-32-33-[45/OCS]- ; 237   
41. 161125, Jonathan Joyner, DIYC, 26-34-35-43-33-34-[45/DSQ]-34- ; 239   
42. 194084, Jonathan King, Team FOR, 37-[42]-34-40-28-29-41-33- ; 242   
43. 191992, Kevin Merten, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-38-32-42-[45/DNS]-45/DNS-45/DNF-45/DNF- ; 267   
44. 199398, Ruben Perez, Edison Sailing Center, 39-23-[45/DNF]-44-45/DNS-38-42-45/DNF- ; 276   
 



Laser 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204911, Tanner Wilson, Edison Sailing Center, 1-1-[6]-1-1-3-1- ; 8   
2. 206153, Hannah Sheppard, DIYC, 6-[14]-1-3-2-6-7- ; 25   
3. 28, Sydney Monahan, Edison Sailing Center, 2-6-7-[10]-7-2-2- ; 26   
4. 170626, Maya Kwasniewski, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 8-[15]-2-5-5-1-6- ; 27   
5. 165991, Paul Gray, DIYC, 4-4-5-2-[12]-10-3- ; 28   
6. 148771, Brett Putnam, SailFit, 3-[8]-8-7-4-4-4- ; 30   
7. 173954, Nicholas Ochalek, USSCMC, 7-10-4-4-[11]-5-8- ; 38   
8. 188888, Crista Abberger, Davis Island Yacht Club, 13-5-3-6-10-7-[14]- ; 44T   
9. 192542, derrick lyons, edison sailing center, [17]-3-11-9-8-8-5- ; 44T   
10. 199204, Amanda Lawson, DIYC, 5-2-12-13-6-13-[22/DNF]- ; 51   
11. 199192, Mia Sanders, Edison Sailing Center, [18]-12-9-12-3-12-10- ; 58   
12. 181144, Matthew Iacono, Sailfit, 11-9-10-[14]-14-9-12- ; 65   
13. 2040917, RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW, EDISON SAILING CENTER, 9-13-16-8-9-[19]-11- ; 66   
14. 63381, Stephanie Sastre, Coconut Grove Sailing CLub (CGSC), 14-7-15-11-[16]-16-15- ; 78   
15. 188115, Dahlia Dry, ESC, [20]-18-13-15-15-11-9- ; 81   
16. 88920, Billy McKinney, esc, 10-11-17-[20]-18-17-13- ; 86   
17. 178873, Tabatha Tarafa, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 16-16-14-18-13-[20]-19- ; 96   
18. 9, Mia Moroni, CGSC - COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB, 15-17-[20]-17-19-15-16- ; 99   
19. 185464, Paige Dannenhauer, ESC, [21]-19-19-19-17-14-17- ; 105   
20. 199396, Luke Blanchard, Edison Sailing Center, 19-[22/DNF]-18-16-21-18-18- ; 110   
21. 97, Allison Reading, Edison Sailing School, 12-[22/DNF]-21-21-20-21-20- ; 115   
 



C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:15:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7217, Shawn Harvey/John Malloy, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-4-[12]-1-1-1-8- ; 17   
2. 7212, Eduardo Mintzias/Katie Lounsbury, CRYC, 5-1-1-[7]-6-4-5- ; 22   
3. 6333, Kyle Tobias, CCSC/CYC, 1-8-11-3-2-[29/DNF]-2- ; 27T   
4. 6939, Stephan VerHulst/Sofia Bratt, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-6-6-4-7-[8]-1- ; 27T   
5. 7249, Tucker Weed/sam baker, CRYC, 6-2-[19]-11-4-2-4- ; 29   
6. 7230, ciara rodriguez-horan, CRYC, 4-10-4-2-[17]-9-6- ; 35   
7. 7004, Kathryn Bornarth/Meleah Davies, US Sailing Center Martin County, 11-3-10-[14]-3-7-9- ; 43T   
8. 3223, carrie Marshall/kayla wherry, Team Sail On, 7-15-7-[17]-5-6-3- ; 43T   
9. 7295, Sebastian Clark/Justin Louden, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 19-5-2-[29/OCS]-9-3-10- ; 48   
10. 1812, Sinead McManus/Ariel Casaretto, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-7-3-[29/OCS]-11-5-18- ; 53   
11. 7294, Enrique Gaston/Maddie Sharp, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 12-[16]-5-10-15-11-7- ; 60T   
12. 4810, Thomas Staubli/Bernat miro, cryc, [18]-14-8-5-12-10-11- ; 60T   
13. 7219, Theo Quenee/Natalia Gagliano, CRYC, 14-[17]-13-8-8-12-13- ; 68   
14. 4819, Brianna Wilson/Charlotte Mack, CRYC, 8-[18]-15-6-16-18-12- ; 75   
15. 13, Hoyt Corns/Alex Torres, VYBA, 15-11-9-13-[20]-20-15- ; 83   
16. 7011, Mikaela Munao/Adriana Munao, US Sailing Center Martin County, [21]-9-17-15-13-14-16- ; 84   
17. 5, Anna Millbourn/Taylor Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-12-21-9-[24]-13-21- ; 86   
18. 18, ALYSSA SEE/Skye Ehrhart, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 16-13-18-16-10-[19]-14- ; 87   
19. 25, Isabella Farina/Claudia Loiacono, CRYC, 13-[21]-14-12-18-16-19- ; 92   
20. 5644, Teddy Bueres, CRYC, 17-19-23-18-23-15-[27]- ; 115   
21. 14, John Light/Miller Condrack, VYBA, 26-24-16-23-14-[29/DSQ]-23- ; 126T   
22. 6252, John Michel, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 20-22-[25]-24-21-17-22- ; 126T   
23. 17, Edward (Teddy) Hitchcock/Anthony Kennedy, cryc, [24]-20-20-21-19-24-24- ; 128   
24. 16, Matthew Pelisek/Nicolas Joli, Sarasota sailing squadron, 27-23-24-19-26-[29/DSQ]-17- ; 136   
25. 3814, Liam Brocks/Sean Toro, DIYC, 22-[25]-22-22-25-21-25- ; 137   
26. 6315, Ethan Truman/Jamie Hannukainen, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 23-[26]-26-26-22-22-20- ; 139   
27. 111, James Nichols/Emily Prest, davis island, [28]-27-27-20-27-23-26- ; 150   
28. 12, Taylor Conrad/Ryan Sanders, VYBA, 25-[28]-28-25-28-25-28- ; 159   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network