Dennis Conner ALMOST Around the Coronado Islands Race
Cortez Racing Association | September 20, 2014

PHRF-1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 9:33:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell   CRA, SDYC   05:30:35   1   1  
1  
2  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave   SDYC   05:45:40   2   2  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



PHRF-3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 9:33:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   05:45:20   1   1  
1  
2  
97013   Menace XVII   69   dennis conner   sgyc   05:51:58   2   2  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   06:08:13   3   3  
3  
4  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick   CRA   06:14:33   4   4  
4  
5  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt   CRA / Royal Malta YC   06:19:57   5   5  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   06:22:58   6   6  
6  
7  
97670   Echo (Ex Mariah)   75   Lindy Thomas   SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   06:23:13   7   7  
7  
8  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall   SWYC, CRA, RYC   06:24:17   8   8  
8  
9  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Larry Schmitz   swyc   06:36:04   9   9  
9  
10  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   06:41:02   10   10  
10  
11  
7262   Bazinga   81   Steve Campo   AYC   06:49:37   11   11  
11  
12  
60459   Fast Forward   45   Paul Grossman   St Francis   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
12  
12  
69936   SPITFIRE   120   Jeffrey Woods   SWYC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
12  
 



PHRF-4 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 9:33:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 2   ACCORD   105   Michael Smith   AYC/NJK/CRA   05:47:28   1   1  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC/CRA   06:07:30   2   2  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes   CCYC   06:16:21   3   3  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Sandra Sherman   SWYC/CRA   06:26:22   4   4  
4  
5  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby   CRA   06:33:47   5   5  
5  
6  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   06:35:55   6   6  
6  
7  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   06:37:39   7   7  
7  
8  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   cra   06:42:18   8   8  
8  
9  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   06:42:38   9   9  
9  
10  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz   CRA   07:06:52   10   10  
10  
11  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
11  
11  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
11  
11  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 22, 2014 12:00:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David & Robin Basham   Cra   04:22:45   1   1  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements   CRA/SGYC/CVYC   04:24:13   2   2  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Y C   04:47:35   3   3  
3  
4  
77250   Flying Colors   174   Brian Bohan   CRA   05:25:36   4   4  
4  
5  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 11:25:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev   CRA   04:49:40   1   1  
1  
2  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Michael Johnston   SWYC/CRA   05:01:52   2   2  
2  
3  
1542   Inspiration   144   Daniel Golembiewski   SGYC/SDCatA   05:43:24   3   3  
3  
4  
44   BitterSweet   102   Hans Kohler   SWYC/CRA   05:46:49   4   4  
4  
5  
52750   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   05:49:16   5   5  
5  
 



Multi-Hull-8 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 9:33:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
262   Love machine 6   48   bomati Bruno   Yacht Club of toulon   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang   CRA   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network