Columbus Day Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

opti green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:15:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
IBV9   Niquan Benjamin   styc   [6]   5   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
2000   Gillian Perrell   STYC   5   2   [6]   3   3   1   3   3   3   3   26  
2  
3  
IVB 91   Anya Reshetiloff   RBVIYC   3   6   2   2   5   4   2   7   4   [14]   35  
3  
4  
ISV8   Katherine Majette   STYC   2   3   3   6   2   3   6   [9]   9   4   38  
4  
5  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche   STYC   1   1   5   4   4   [12]   7   4   10   9   45  
5  
6  
2   Ryan Lettsome   Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   12   7   5   6   10   10   [18/DSQ]   8   5   67  
6  
7  
ISV1955   Tanner Krygsveld   STYC   10   10   [13]   12   12   6   4   2   2   12   70  
7  
8  
395   Carson Oakley   St Croix Yacht Club   12   7   4   [13]   10   9   5   12   5   8   72  
8  
9  
204   Diara Parsons   St. Thomas Yacht Club   7   11   10   9   [13]   7   11   5   12   2   74  
9  
10  
IVB864   Noah George   Royal Virgin Islands Yacht Club   9   13   11   7   15   [17]   8   6   7   7   83  
10  
11  
95   NICOLAS HAYCRAFT   RBVIYC   13   4   8   8   7   13   13   15   6   [18/DNF]   87T  
11  
12  
16   Robert Richards   St. Thomas   11   8   9   11   9   8   12   8   11   [13]   87T  
12  
13  
ISV2002   Alejo Di Blasi   STYC   8   9   14   10   8   11   [17]   11   16   6   93  
13  
14  
ISV 6   Andy williams   St. thomas Yacht club   14   15   [16]   15   16   5   9   10   13   15   112  
14  
15  
ISV 26919   Winborne Majette   STYC   [15]   14   12   14   14   14   14   14   14   10   120  
15  
16  
1   Cruz Lonski   STYC   [18/DNF]   16   17   16   11   15   16   13   15   11   130  
16  
17  
642   Benjamin Coverdale   St. Thomas Yacht Club   16   17   15   17   17   16   15   16   17   [18/DNF]   146  
17  
 



opti champ (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:23:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi [Red]   STYC   2   2   [6]   1   1   1   5   12  
1  
2  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   1   4   3   3   4   [6]   1   16  
2  
3  
ISV 333   Christopher Sharpless [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   1   1   [10]   2   5   6   18T  
3  
4  
ISV 72   Mia Nicolosi [Blue]   STYC   [5]   3   4   2   3   4   2   18T  
4  
5  
IVB1701   Thad Lettsome [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   5   2   [6]   6   3   4   24  
5  
6  
616   Robert Hunter [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   6   12   5   4   [20/BFD]   9   3   39  
6  
7  
IVB600   Julian van den Driessche [Blue]   STYC   [8]   8   8   5   7   8   8   44  
7  
8  
IVB864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT [White]   RBVIYC   7   6   [16]   14   15   2   7   51  
8  
9  
iSV 925   Lake Sanford [Blue]   SCYC   10   [14]   9   7   10   7   9   52  
9  
10  
ISV204   Victoria Flatley [Blue]   STYC   9   7   12   8   5   14   [15]   55  
10  
11  
USA 16686   G Newton [Blue]   yes   11   [13]   7   13   11   10   12   64  
11  
12  
ISV 312   Mathieu Dale [Blue]   SCYC   [16]   10   10   15   8   11   11   65T  
12  
13  
isv 579   Rider Odom [Red]   scyc   12   11   [13]   11   9   12   10   65T  
13  
14  
8008   Caroline Sibilly [White]   styc   14   18   15   12   12   [20/DNF]   13   84  
14  
15  
IVB 115   Amelie CLARK [Blue]   RBVIYC   13   9   [18]   17   14   16   17   86  
15  
16  
ISV 1616   Taylor Hasson [White]   St. Croix Yacht Club   15   16   [17]   16   13   13   14   87  
16  
17  
IVB 11   Kyle Roose [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   17   17   14   9   16   [20/DSQ]   18   91  
17  
18  
13128   Maxwell Reshetiloff [Blue]   RBVIYC   [18]   15   11   18   17   15   16   92  
18  
19  
IVB88   Olivia Messum [Red]   BVI Yacht Club   19   19   19   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   117  
19  
 



C420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:58:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21   Sam Morrell   Member   2   4   4   2   1   1   [7/OCS]   1   15  
1  
2  
420   Nicholas Gartner   STYC   4   1   1   1   5   2   [7/OCS]   3   17T  
2  
3  
2   Ryan Hunter   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   [5]   2   3   2   4   1   4   17T  
3  
4  
Walden   Thomas Walden   st. thomas yacht club   3   2   3   4   3   3   [7/OCS]   2   20  
4  
5  
2907   Naomi Laing   family membership   6   6   6   5   4   5   [7/OCS]   7/DNF   39  
5  
6  
ISV 2   Kai Holmberg   STYC   5   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   41  
6  
 



laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:27:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
185688   Colin Brego   STYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



laser radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:28:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
ISV182045   Paige Clarke   STYC   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
159048   Jason Putley   Royal BVI Yacht Club   1   2   [4/DNF]   2   1   1   3   10  
2  
3  
161034   Matt Oliver   RBVIYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   3   3   3   2   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network