2014 Wild Oyster
Carolina Yacht Club | October 24-26, 2014

Lightning (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 26, 2014 10:58:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
12 / 15545      David Starck   Buffalo Canoe Club   2   2   15   19  
1  
2  
56 / 15449      Allan Terhune   Annapolis YC   1   8   11   20  
2  
3  
52 / 15265   Oblio   Brian Hayes   Fleet #6   11   5   7   23  
3  
4  
1 / 15473   Bud Heavy   Neal Fowler   Hyannis   6   16   2   24T  
4  
5  
23 / 15166      jody lutz   metedeconk river   3   3   18   24T  
5  
6  
50 / 14701   Skyfire   Patrick Hogan   Carolina Yacht Club   10   9   8   27  
6  
7  
24 / 15399      Jody Starck   Buffalo Canoe Club   4   4   20   28T  
7  
8  
39 / 15420   Holy Smoke   Ryan Ruhlman   Pymatuning Yacht Club   7   7   14   28T  
8  
9  
26 / 15202   Double Fisted   Eric Oetgen   Savannah yacht club   22   6   3   31  
9  
10  
35 / USA 15387   White Lightning   Ben Spector   College of Charleston Yacht Club   8   21   5   34  
10  
11  
13 / 14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   Laura Jeffers   ILCA   15   17   4   36  
11  
12  
38 / 14748      Steve Hayden   LMSA   14   24   1   39  
12  
13  
48 / 15507   Veggie Sub   Ched Proctor   Cedar Point Yacht Club   13   1   29   43  
13  
14  
34 / 13897   SpiderPig   Joe Menis   YC   19   27   6   52  
14  
15  
53 / 15456   I Cant Bear It   Joshua Goldman   Cedar Point   17   11   34   62T  
15  
16  
8 / 14752   Hotflash   Reggie Fairchild   Carolina YC   27   18   17   62T  
16  
17  
47 / 15365   Las Vegas   David Watts   Monmouth Boat Club   21   33   9   63T  
17  
18  
6 / 14930   Run Like The Wind   Mark Marenakos   CYC   25   15   23   63T  
18  
19  
41 / 15557   pretty girl   lenny krawcheck   cyc   9   32   26   67  
19  
20  
40 / 14730   cacique   George Scarborough   Carolina yacht Club   40   13   16   69  
20  
21  
17 / 15532   Tuxedo   Debbie Probst   BCC   16   14   41   71  
21  
22  
36 / 15181   15181   Matt/Stu Fisher   Hoover Sailing Club   33   20   19   72  
22  
23  
9 / 9      Thomas Allen   BCC   5   34   38   77  
23  
24  
30 / 15535   Pauw Tauw   john faus   BLYC   43   29   10   82T  
24  
25  
54 / 15345      Jim Harris   CYC NC   45   12   25   82T  
25  
26  
45 / 15206   las ninos de la luna   Willy Hofmeister   hiyc   18   25   40   83  
26  
27  
58 / 14860      Jack Mueller   unknown   12   46   33   91  
27  
28  
33 / 13941   Full Bunny   Henry McCray   Kiawah Island Sailing Club   38   36   22   96  
28  
29  
11 / 15184      Ken Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   39   30   28   97  
29  
30  
7 / 15075      Nick Turney   Pymatuning   29   19   50   98  
30  
31  
55 / 15471   Nickels Boat Works   Will Tyner   ChYC   23   26   51   100  
31  
32  
21 / 15141   Fury   Frickie Martschink   Carolina YC - Chas., SC   26   49   27   102  
32  
33  
18 / 15251   Pal   Tanner Probst   bcc   47   37   21   105  
33  
34  
62 / 15015      John Werley   unknown   24   43   39   106  
34  
35  
19 / 14866   Something Good   Bill Mauk   CRYC   42   22   43   107  
35  
36  
51 / 15285      John Sawyer   CYC NC   31   23   58   112T  
36  
37  
4 / 15306   USA 15306   Cal Herman   Southern Yacht Club   35   53   24   112T  
37  
38  
25 / 12957   Mullet Shark   Paul Whitesides   CYC-NC   36   45   31   112T  
38  
39  
14 / 14495   Aye Patch   Joe Pitcavage   Hobcaw Yacht Club   56   10   48   114T  
39  
40  
16 / 15551   Palindrome   Joel Humphrey   PYC   54   47   13   114T  
40  
41  
29 / 14684      Ezra Zankel   Charleston YC   28   56/TLE   30   114T  
41  
42  
46 / 14636      Drew Lisicki   James Island   34   31   49   114T  
42  
43  
42 / 15537   Mr. Pinky   George Glenn   Ocean City YC   44   35   36   115  
43  
44  
57 / 14923      Jack Jones   Fleet 225   20   56/TLE   42   118  
44  
45  
5 / 15300   Not For Hire   Rick Essman   Carolina Yacht Club (NC)   41   48   32   121  
45  
46  
28 / 14045   Eclipse   Stanton Bost   Columbia Sailing Club   57   56/TLE   12   125  
46  
47  
43 / 15450   N/A   AROLDO DE RIENZO   VALLARTA YACHT CLUB   30   56/TLE   44   130  
47  
48  
63 / 15000      Tim Werley   unknown   55   41   35   131T  
48  
49  
49 / 15180      Pam Burke   LLSC   50   44   37   131T  
49  
50  
2 / 15310   Foiled Again   Sean Bradley   Metedeconk River YC   32   50   55   137  
50  
51  
64 / 14      Batton Kennon   unknown   48   39   52   139  
51  
52  
27 / 14565   White Lightning   Kevin Robinson   Ocean City Yacht Club   46   40   56   142  
52  
53  
32 / 15543   NBW Racing   Ryan Flack   Tawas Bay Yacht Club   37   51   57   145  
53  
54  
22 / 15428      Richard R. Moyer   Riverton   52   42   53   147  
54  
55  
61 / 15514      Cole Barney   unknown   61   28   59   148  
55  
56  
10 / 14710   Britannia   Neil Willetts   PYC   51   38   60   149  
56  
57  
59 / 14138      Paul Krzenski   unknown   53   56/TLE   47   156  
57  
58  
82 / 7592      Corky Gray   Lake Townsend YC   58   54   45   157  
58  
59  
31 / 15239   Miss Demeanor   bob shapiro   Bow Lake Yacht Club   60   52   46   158  
59  
60  
15 / 14226   Bubba and Squirmy   Bruce Scott   Oakville Yacht Squadron   49   56/TLE   61   166  
60  
61  
20 / 14807   Second Chance   Rod Ratcliffe   Cedar Point   59   56/TLE   54   169  
61  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network