2015 Albacore International Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 19-27, 2015in

Albacore (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 27, 2015 1:05:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8185   George Carter/
Almir Tavares  
Mooredale Sailing Club/    1   1   4   1   4   4   2   3   2   1   4   [7]   27  
1  
2  
8202   Geoff Moore/
Christine Short  
RCYC/    7   6   1   2   1   7   4   7   5   3   6   [12]   49  
2  
3  
8200   Barney Harris/
David Byron  
PRSA/    9   10   [17]   7   16   1   3   2   1   4   3   4   60  
3  
4  
8198   James Stanley/
Julie Stuat  
OHCC/    2   3   [10]   3   8   5   10   8   7   5   1   10   62  
4  
5  
7363   Darren Monster/
Tony Zakrajsek  
OHCC/    [14]   7   3   6   7   8   5   11   11   6   2   6   72  
5  
6  
8184   Paul Clifford/
Mia Drake Brandt  
Westwood Sailing Club/    4   8   7   [14]   3   9   8   4   10   2   8   11   74  
6  
7  
8209   Judy Armstrong/
Paul Armstrong  
Scalind Dam Sailing Club/    5   2   13   11   12   6   13   [17]   3   7   5   3   80  
7  
8  
8192   Nev Herbert/
Mark Fowler  
Royal Lymington Yacht Club/    10   12   [45/DSQ]   18   14   2   1   1   4   8   14   1   85  
8  
9  
7243   Ian Brayshaw/
Jenny Gibbons  
Outer Harbour Centreboard Club/    8   9   12   4   11   12   7   5   6   9   [15]   9   92  
9  
10  
8128   Jeremy Rook/
Shigeaki Takezoe  
Lyme Regis S C/    13   [45/RET]   5   5   2   3   16   14   13   13   9   13   106  
10  
11  
8191   Sterling Spruill/
Sidney Spruill  
Hampton YC/    3   14   [19]   16   10   11   15   15   17   10   10   15   136  
11  
12  
8150   Christine Kelly/
Bruce ?  
Mooredale Sailing Club/    26   5   6   10   5   13   12   9   8   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   5   144  
12  
13  
8013   Tim Woodford/
Caleb Woodford  
queens recreational boating association/    11   13   2   [30]   22   29   14   13   12   15   7   14   152  
13  
14  
8183   Jude Brown/
Lee Sayasithaena  
none/    16   15   16   [23]   9   18   9   19   15   21   13   2   153  
14  
15  
6731   Adam Nicholson/
Julie Postit  
RCYC/OHCC/    19   11   20   13   18   14   11   10   16   20   [32]   25   177  
15  
16  
7984   Khin Thein/
Aung Aung Kyaw  
-/    28   23   15   [38]   15   17   6   6   19   25   18   8   180  
16  
17  
CAN 7700   Chris Gorton/
Henry Pedro  
Shelbourne YC/    18   22   18   [26]   23   10   17   12   9   22   12   19   182  
17  
18  
8220   Jeff Krause/
Anna Sepko  
Mooredale/    12   18   21   9   24   16   [30]   27   23   19   16   16   201  
18  
19  
8125   Michael Heinsdorf/
Farley Will  
PRSA/    15   17   8   19   25   22   18   [26]   24   11   17   26   202  
19  
20  
7419   Ken Clarke/
Cathyann White  
OUTER HARBOUR CENTREBOARD CLUB/    [42]   4   22   25   33   19   21   20   22   12   11   22   211  
20  
21  
8120   Pasquale Leone/
Michael Webber  
St Jamestown Sailing Club/    27   [45/DSQ]   11   15   28   21   19   21   21   17   24   17   221  
21  
22  
8171   Teresa Miolla/
John Bennet  
QCYC/    6   24   14   12   6   24   27   16   31   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   250  
22  
23  
7971   Marty Minot/
Jordan Minot  
None/    [41]   21   32   21   35   23   23   25   14   16   20   21   251  
23  
24  
8195   Michael Williamson/
Michelle Adolph  
TISC/    21   19   [36]   36   17   32   25   24   29   14   23   20   260  
24  
25  
8155   Matthew Thompson/
Ellie Thompson  
Tewkesbury Cruising and Sailing Club/    35   42   9   24   13   20   20   29   18   18   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   273  
25  
26  
6959   Richard Smith/
George Smith  
Benfleet Yacht Club/    33   30   29   [42]   39   27   24   18   27   23   21   24   295  
26  
27  
8149   David Provan/
TBD ?  
OHCC/RCYC/    37   33   27   20   38   26   22   23   25   [45/DNC]   27   18   296  
27  
28  
8199   Greg Jordan/
Andrew Shireman  
West River (inactive status)/    20   27   23   8   21   15   28   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   30   45/DNC   45/DNC   307  
28  
29  
GBR 7987   Howard Witt/
David Young  
Maindenhead Sailing club UK/    31   [35]   34   33   30   33   26   22   20   27   30   28   314  
29  
30  
8201   Brock Munro/
Danny Pohrofsky  
Westwood Sailing Club/    29   39   30   22   26   28   32   28   [45/DSQ]   38   25   23   320  
30  
31  
8023   Nicholas Allen/
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    [38]   29   35   31   37   34   29   34   26   29   29   29   342  
31  
32  
8123   Robert Bear/
Anne Savage  
West River Sailing Club/    [40]   36   40   40   19   35   34   30   28   24   26   32   344  
32  
33  
8178   Chris Maslowski/
Chris Bennet  
St. James Town Sailing Club/    34   [38]   28   32   27   37   36   36   34   34   19   30   347  
33  
34  
8027   Daphne Byron/
Ross Sorci  
WRSC/    [39]   32   26   35   31   30   35   39   37   26   31   27   349  
34  
35  
8167   Ken Yamazaki/
Lynn Pashleigh  
J-Town/    23   16   25   28   32   31   33   38   36   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   352T  
35  
36  
8000   Trevor Smith/
Ann Smith  
Parkstone Yacht Club/    17   25   33   29   40   40   31   33   35   36   33   [45/DNC]   352T  
36  
37  
8069   Barry Wicks/
Sam Wicks  
Maidenhead Sailing Club/    24   20   38   37   34   36   37   31   30   28   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   360  
37  
38  
6504   Stephen Bailey/
Beth Smith  
The Nottingham Sailing Club/    32   34   [42]   17   41   25   38   41   38   35   28   33   362T  
38  
39  
8133   Mike Banner/
Graham Darvill  
Leigh and Lowton/    43   31   31   39   20   41   40   32   [45/DNC]   32   22   31   362T  
39  
40  
8083   Lloyd Leonard/
Gary Bain  
PRSA/    22   28   24   41   42   38   41   42   33   33   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   389  
40  
41  
8021   Jim Graham/
Susan Graham  
PRSA/    25   26   39   44   36   42   39   37   39   31   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   403  
41  
42  
8122   Rolf Zeisler/
Sue Zeisler  
WRSC/    36   40   37   27   29   39   [45/DNC]   35   32   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   410  
42  
43  
8134   Kenneth Richards/
Davie Hodgson  
SCALING DAM SAILING CLUB/    30   37   41   34   43   [45/DNC]   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   455  
43  
44  
8154   Hazel Smith/
Andy Smith  
Tewkesbury Cruising and Sailing Club/    44   41   43   43   44   43   42   40   [45/DNC]   37   45/DNC   45/DNC   467  
44  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network